Grove City College                                     12/1/2012 - 18:17PM
  16th Annual Grove City College Winter Invite - 11/30/2012 to 12/1/2012   
 
 Event 31  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Carpenetti, Paige      JR Wheeling Jesuit   2:15.20    2:12.33   20  
                 31.83      1:05.85 (34.02)
        1:39.61 (33.76)     2:12.33 (32.72)
  2 Palmquist, Maria       FR Wheeling Jesuit   2:16.40    2:14.60   17  
                 31.33      1:05.70 (34.37)
        1:40.80 (35.10)     2:14.60 (33.80)
  3 Lima, Charlotte        SO W&J               2:17.78    2:15.44   16  
                 32.07      1:06.08 (34.01)
        1:40.99 (34.91)     2:15.44 (34.45)
  4 Westly, Nicole         SR W&J               2:23.85    2:20.66   15  
                 34.56      1:10.71 (36.15)
        1:46.50 (35.79)     2:20.66 (34.16)
  5 O'Connor, Rosemarie    JR W&J               2:17.71    2:20.73   14  
                 33.08      1:08.33 (35.25)
        1:44.59 (36.26)     2:20.73 (36.14)
  6 Ulisse, Taylor         FR Wheeling Jesuit   2:27.13    2:20.90   13  
                 33.65      1:09.92 (36.27)
        1:45.40 (35.48)     2:20.90 (35.50)
  7 Smyth, Ariana          FR Grove City        2:30.47    2:22.16   12  
                 33.36      1:08.74 (35.38)
        1:45.62 (36.88)     2:22.16 (36.54)
  8 DiCola, Kati           SO Wheeling Jesuit   2:25.46    2:27.30   11  
                 34.85      1:12.72 (37.87)
        1:50.05 (37.33)     2:27.30 (37.25)
  9 Bennett, Claudia       FR Grove City        2:35.87    2:29.23    9  
                 34.96      1:13.02 (38.06)
        1:51.98 (38.96)     2:29.23 (37.25)
 10 Vunovich, Aimee        FR Franciscan             NT    2:33.17    7  
                 36.77      1:15.50 (38.73)
        1:54.03 (38.53)     2:33.17 (39.14)
 11 Rocha, Allison         FR W&J               2:35.88    2:33.60    6  
                 35.92      1:14.74 (38.82)
        1:54.43 (39.69)     2:33.60 (39.17)
 12 Gruden, Jessie         JR Hiram             2:36.61    2:33.78    5  
                 36.27      1:15.26 (38.99)
        1:55.23 (39.97)     2:33.78 (38.55)
 13 Adams, Lauren          SO W&J               2:35.80    2:33.95    4  
                 37.36      1:16.41 (39.05)
        1:55.65 (39.24)     2:33.95 (38.30)
 14 Bade, Marian           FR Hiram             2:42.64    2:42.69    3  
                 38.77      1:19.86 (41.09)
        2:01.43 (41.57)     2:42.69 (41.26)
 15 Saywell, Kailey        SO Hiram             2:42.36    2:45.78    2  
                 38.87      1:20.80 (41.93)
        2:03.86 (43.06)     2:45.78 (41.92)
 16 Oursler, Katie         FR Franciscan        2:46.06    2:46.18    1  
                 37.07      1:18.33 (41.26)
      2:46.18 (1:27.85)                    
 17 Milbrodt, Georgie      FR Hiram             3:07.47    3:02.59  
                 42.23      1:27.97 (45.74)
        2:15.24 (47.27)     3:02.59 (47.35)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 31                 
 
  1. Washington & Jefferson College    867   2. Wheeling Jesuit University        727
  3. Grove City College                673   4. Hiram College                     404
  5. Franciscan University of Steub    178   6. Davis & Elkins College             17