Grove City College                                     12/1/2012 - 19:18PM
  16th Annual Grove City College Winter Invite - 11/30/2012 to 12/1/2012   
 
 Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 W&J  'A'                            3:48.55    3:48.02   40  
     1) Andrews, Jami SR              2) O'Connor, Rosemarie JR       
     3) Lima, Charlotte SO            4) Sweitzer, Jessica SO         
                 27.50        57.58 (57.58)
        1:25.21 (27.63)     1:56.02 (58.44)
        2:23.34 (27.32)     2:53.88 (57.86)
        3:20.07 (26.19)     3:48.02 (54.14)
  2 Wheeling Jesuit  'A'                3:48.00    3:49.28   34  
     1) Palmquist, Maria FR           2) Peters, Sarah FR             
     3) Sustersic, Taylor FR          4) Carpenetti, Paige JR         
                 27.81        58.69 (58.69)
        1:26.50 (27.81)     1:57.04 (58.35)
        2:23.82 (26.78)     2:53.90 (56.86)
        3:20.32 (26.42)     3:49.28 (55.38)
  3 Grove City  'A'                     3:56.50    3:52.17   32  
     1) Rudolf, Emma SO               2) McLachlan, Mary SR           
     3) Yeatts, Kait JR               4) Nosal, Sarah JR              
                 27.95        58.29 (58.29)
        1:25.71 (27.42)     1:55.70 (57.41)
        2:24.28 (28.58)     2:55.50 (59.80)
        3:21.82 (26.32)     3:52.17 (56.67)
  4 W&J  'B'                            3:56.05    3:54.79   30  
     1) Matuszewski, Jenny FR         2) Levenson, Zoe JR             
     3) Golling, Emily FR             4) Boldt, Sara SO               
                 28.12        58.81 (58.81)
        1:26.88 (28.07)     1:57.12 (58.31)
        2:24.78 (27.66)     2:55.98 (58.86)
        3:23.64 (27.66)     3:54.79 (58.81)
  5 Grove City  'B'                     4:03.50    3:56.92   28  
     1) Bennett, Claudia FR           2) Gwynn, Krystal SO            
     3) Baur, Kristi JR               4) Beckner, Liv SO              
                 28.13        59.89 (59.89)
        1:28.03 (28.14)     1:59.63 (59.74)
        2:27.80 (28.17)     2:59.14 (59.51)
        3:26.94 (27.80)     3:56.92 (57.78)
  6 Hiram  'A'                          4:00.92    3:58.55   26  
     1) Daniels, Carly SO             2) Gruden, Jessie JR            
     3) Patten, Rachel FR             4) McBratnie, Megan SO          
                 28.85        59.52 (59.52)
        1:27.42 (27.90)     1:58.74 (59.22)
        2:27.19 (28.45)     2:58.23 (59.49)
        3:27.22 (28.99)   3:58.55 (1:00.32)
  7 W&J  'C'                            4:06.25    3:59.75   24  
     1) Supp, Jenna JR                2) Westly, Nicole SR            
     3) Miller, Amber FR              4) Diaz, Bella JR               
                 29.13        59.49 (59.49)
        1:28.36 (28.87)     1:58.70 (59.21)
        2:27.72 (29.02)   3:00.07 (1:01.37)
        3:28.29 (28.22)     3:59.75 (59.68)
  8 Grove City  'C'                     4:13.00    4:00.37   22  
     1) Meesuk, Ashley FR             2) Smyth, Ariana FR             
     3) Burrows, Lauren SO            4) Funk, Elizabeth SO           
                 29.09    1:00.10 (1:00.10)
        1:27.99 (27.89)     1:58.48 (58.38)
        2:25.57 (27.09)     2:56.90 (58.42)
        3:26.80 (29.90)   4:00.37 (1:03.47)
  9 Wheeling Jesuit  'B'                3:59.00    4:04.77   18  
     1) Gipson, Vanessa FR            2) Atchinson, Kelcey SO         
     3) DiCola, Kati SO               4) Ulisse, Taylor FR            
                 28.22        58.48 (58.48)
        1:29.46 (30.98)   2:03.39 (1:04.91)
        2:32.07 (28.68)   3:05.30 (1:01.91)
        3:33.37 (28.07)     4:04.77 (59.47)
 10 W&J  'D'                            4:07.55    4:06.36   14  
     1) Clauss, Rachel FR             2) Synan, Hallie FR             
     3) Martinez, Alexandra SO        4) Wummer, Margot JR            
                 29.32    1:02.22 (1:02.22)
        1:32.01 (29.79)   2:04.75 (1:02.53)
        2:33.52 (28.77)   3:06.08 (1:01.33)
        3:34.98 (28.90)   4:06.36 (1:00.28)
 11 Franciscan  'A'                          NT    4:07.39   12  
     1) Rankin, Kellie FR             2) Coogan, Molly FR             
     3) Vunovich, Aimee FR            4) Giuliani, Maria SO           
                 30.57    1:04.44 (1:04.44)
        1:33.34 (28.90)   2:06.21 (1:01.77)
        2:35.73 (29.52)   3:09.03 (1:02.82)
        3:36.93 (27.90)     4:07.39 (58.36)
 12 Hiram  'B'                          4:10.11    4:29.60   10  
     1) Wright, Becca SO              2) Mitchell, Raya SR            
     3) Celeste, Marisa SO            4) Bade, Marian FR              
                 31.72    1:07.39 (1:07.39)
        1:40.35 (32.96)   2:17.95 (1:10.56)
        2:32.24 (14.29)   3:25.36 (1:07.41)
        3:55.43 (30.07)   4:29.60 (1:04.24)
 13 Franciscan  'B'                          NT    4:45.00    8  
     1) Oursler, Katie FR             2) Hoenke, Ilsa FR              
     3) Kelly, Allie SO               4) Deuchar, Maria JR            
                 33.74    1:13.31 (1:13.31)
        1:46.50 (33.19)   2:24.70 (1:11.39)
        2:59.96 (35.26)   3:40.17 (1:15.47)
        4:10.49 (30.32)   4:45.00 (1:04.83)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 39                     
 
  1. Washington & Jefferson College   1148   2. Wheeling Jesuit University        861
  3. Grove City College                847   4. Hiram College                     486
  5. Franciscan University of Steub    232   6. Davis & Elkins College             24