Grove City College                                     12/1/2012 - 19:27PM
  16th Annual Grove City College Winter Invite - 11/30/2012 to 12/1/2012   
                           Last Completed Event                            
 
 Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Wheeling Jesuit  'A'                3:12.20    3:09.34   40  
     1) Smith, Tom SR                 2) Fructuozo, Henrique JR       
     3) Strauss, Jandre FR            4) Chadowski, Patrick SR        
                 22.21        46.96 (46.96)
        1:09.47 (22.51)     1:34.75 (47.79)
        1:57.38 (22.63)     2:22.23 (47.48)
        2:44.29 (22.06)     3:09.34 (47.11)
  2 Wheeling Jesuit  'B'                3:22.00    3:20.52   34  
     1) Mueller, Phil SO              2) Scharf, Pete SO              
     3) Truchan, Jesse SO             4) Risse, William SR            
                 23.64        49.36 (49.36)
        1:12.68 (23.32)     1:38.95 (49.59)
        2:03.05 (24.10)     2:30.14 (51.19)
        2:53.73 (23.59)     3:20.52 (50.38)
  3 Wheeling Jesuit  'C'                3:28.00    3:24.43   32  
     1) Walker, Evan JR               2) Allen, Taylor SR             
     3) Talley, Shane FR              4) Plichta, Jake FR             
                 24.35        50.18 (50.18)
        1:14.93 (24.75)     1:42.48 (52.30)
        2:06.83 (24.35)     2:33.41 (50.93)
        2:57.88 (24.47)     3:24.43 (51.02)
  4 W&J  'A'                            3:22.73    3:24.46   30  
     1) McGrath, Ben FR               2) Dunigan, Kevin FR            
     3) Gill, Nicholas FR             4) Paolino, Armando FR          
                 24.54        51.46 (51.46)
        1:14.87 (23.41)     1:41.45 (49.99)
        2:05.51 (24.06)     2:33.44 (51.99)
        2:58.05 (24.61)     3:24.46 (51.02)
  5 W&J  'B'                            3:25.50    3:26.04   28  
     1) Weiland, Joey SR              2) Johnson, Michael SR          
     3) Magdic, Mike SO               4) Meyers, Jake SO              
                 24.53        51.07 (51.07)
        1:16.93 (25.86)     1:45.03 (53.96)
        2:08.99 (23.96)     2:35.02 (49.99)
        2:59.33 (24.31)     3:26.04 (51.02)
  6 Grove City  'B'                     3:42.00    3:28.04   26  
     1) Bergquist, Tim FR             2) Marasco, Benjamin FR         
     3) Wilt, Grant SO                4) Irwin, Dillon FR             
                 25.16        52.12 (52.12)
        1:16.41 (24.29)     1:43.28 (51.16)
        2:07.80 (24.52)     2:35.15 (51.87)
        3:00.27 (25.12)     3:28.04 (52.89)
  7 Grove City  'A'                     3:32.00    3:30.93   24  
     1) Wargo, Nicholas FR            2) Suchin, Jonathan JR          
     3) Douglas, Josiah SR            4) Bernhardt, Jon SO            
                 25.15        52.18 (52.18)
        1:17.26 (25.08)     1:45.02 (52.84)
        2:09.93 (24.91)     2:37.83 (52.81)
        3:02.65 (24.82)     3:30.93 (53.10)
  8 W&J  'C'                            3:33.20    3:33.50   22  
     1) Squeglia, Anthony FR          2) O'Toole, Pat SR              
     3) Picozzi, Anthony SO           4) Mancini, Ben SO              
                 25.73        52.39 (52.39)
        1:07.67 (15.28)     1:43.71 (51.32)
        2:10.08 (26.37)     2:39.91 (56.20)
        3:05.25 (25.34)     3:33.50 (53.59)
  9 Wheeling Jesuit  'D'                3:29.00    3:33.78   18  
     1) Whitehurst, Mathew SO         2) Totherow, Jacob SR           
     3) DePalma, Dominic SR           4) Munster, Chris SO            
                 24.53        51.36 (51.36)
        1:16.09 (24.73)     1:44.16 (52.80)
        2:10.78 (26.62)     2:41.12 (56.96)
        3:05.99 (24.87)     3:33.78 (52.66)
 10 Hiram  'A'                          3:31.99    3:41.85   14  
     1) Essel, Danny FR               2) Fields, Job JR               
     3) Gray, Chance FR               4) Stanke, Mark FR              
                 26.59        55.65 (55.65)
        1:21.99 (26.34)     1:51.35 (55.70)
        2:18.84 (27.49)     2:49.60 (58.25)
        3:14.90 (25.30)     3:41.85 (52.25)
 11 Davis & Elkins  'A'                 3:48.00    3:44.70   12  
     1) Eliason, Kevin SR             2) Combs, Shade SR              
     3) Dent, Jake FR                 4) Mannon, Pate JR              
                 26.10        54.78 (54.78)
        1:22.25 (27.47)     1:53.54 (58.76)
        2:20.84 (27.30)     2:50.60 (57.06)
        3:15.84 (25.24)     3:44.70 (54.10)
 12 Grove City  'C'                          NT    3:46.29   10  
     1) Blasdell, Josh FR             2) Tadros, Shady FR             
     3) Plante, James FR              4) Parry, Christopher FR        
                 25.89        53.72 (53.72)
        1:19.93 (26.21)     1:49.46 (55.74)
        2:15.99 (26.53)     2:46.80 (57.34)
        3:15.85 (29.05)     3:46.29 (59.49)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 40                      
 
  1. Wheeling Jesuit University       1219   2. Grove City College                899
  3. Washington & Jefferson College    854   4. Hiram College                     313
  5. Davis & Elkins College            106