Grove City College                                     1/19/2013 - 14:04PM
                    Grove City vs. Denison - 1/19/2013                     
 
 Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Denison  'A'                        1:31.27    1:34.97   11  
     1) Fronk, Spencer JR             2) Rosenburg, Damon SO          
     3) Rich, Andrew FR               4) Bartlett, Quinn SR           
                 24.53        50.64 (26.11)
        1:14.05 (23.41)     1:34.97 (20.92)
  2 Denison  'B'                             NT    1:36.64    4  
     1) Chabot, Sean JR               2) Snader, Ben SO               
     3) Humphrey, Jackson JR          4) Maciel, Carlos JR            
                 24.29        51.27 (26.98)
        1:14.92 (23.65)     1:36.64 (21.72)
  3 Denison  'C'                             NT   x1:38.99  
     1) Adams, Mason FR               2) Brunk, Joe FR                
     3) Brinegar, Kevin FR            4) Fleming, Ryan FR             
                 25.92        53.74 (27.82)
        1:17.28 (23.54)     1:38.99 (21.71)
  4 Denison  'D'                             NT   x1:40.21  
     1) Listerman, Steffen FR         2) Lemon, Seth SR               
     3) Hellman, Daniel SO            4) Wuorinen, Conrad FR          
                 25.65        54.19 (28.54)
        1:18.58 (24.39)     1:40.21 (21.63)
  5 Grove City  'A'                          NT    1:44.82    2  
     1) Wargo, Nicholas FR            2) Walker, Adam SR              
     3) Satre, Benjamin SO            4) Gabriele, Louis JR           
                 28.37        56.73 (28.36)
        1:22.17 (25.44)     1:44.82 (22.65)
  6 Grove City  'B'                          NT    1:47.31  
     1) Smyth, Ian SR                 2) Bergquist, Tim FR            
     3) Marasco, Benjamin FR          4) Irwin, Dillon FR             
                 27.44        57.17 (29.73)
        1:23.29 (26.12)     1:47.31 (24.02)
  7 Grove City  'C'                          NT   x1:52.82  
     1) Blasdell, Josh FR             2) Bernhardt, Jon SO            
     3) Parry, Christopher FR         4) Leuschner, E J JR            
                 27.51        58.27 (30.76)
        1:36.90 (38.63)     1:52.82 (15.92)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 2                       
 
  1. Denison University                 15   2. Grove City College                  2