Grove City College                                     1/19/2013 - 17:22PM
                    Grove City vs. Denison - 1/19/2013                     
 
 Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Grove City  'A'                          NT    1:38.75   11  
     1) Ryan, Jenny SR                2) Baker, Tori SO               
     3) Riesmeyer, Katie SR           4) Palumbo, Angela SR           
                 24.69        50.15 (25.46)
        1:15.00 (24.85)     1:38.75 (23.75)
  2 Grove City  'B'                          NT    1:42.24    4  
     1) Forish, Liv SR                2) Reed, Keegan SO              
     3) Nosal, Sarah JR               4) Keibler, Natalie SR          
                 25.78        51.30 (25.52)
        1:17.43 (26.13)     1:42.24 (24.81)
  3 Grove City  'C'                          NT   x1:49.32  
     1) McLachlan, Mary SR            2) Shimrock, Michelle SR        
     3) Smyth, Ariana FR              4) Gregorchik, Faith SO         
                 27.33        54.41 (27.08)
        1:21.74 (27.33)     1:49.32 (27.58)
  4 Grove City  'D'                          NT   x1:49.96  
     1) Shimrock, Rachel FR           2) Beckner, Liv SO              
     3) Gwynn, Krystal SO             4) Burrows, Lauren SO           
                 27.39        54.74 (27.35)
        1:22.19 (27.45)     1:49.96 (27.77)
 -- Denison  'A'                        1:35.53   X1:38.01  
     1) Yearwood, Ashley FR           2) Van Leuven, Mary FR          
     3) Swanson, Alyssa SR            4) Willingham, Molly SO         
                 24.93        49.29 (24.36)
        1:13.77 (24.48)     1:38.01 (24.24)
 -- Denison  'B'                             NT   X1:41.44  
     1) Zeberlein, Lindsay SR         2) Wright, Kate FR              
     3) Armitage, Maddie SR           4) Jurjus, Rima SO              
                 26.25        50.85 (24.60)
        1:16.76 (25.91)     1:41.44 (24.68)
 -- Denison  'C'                             NT   X1:41.99  
     1) Eklund, Kelsey SO             2) Bacon, Allie FR              
     3) Cogan, Shannon SR             4) Yu, Sarah SR                 
                 26.51        52.09 (25.58)
        1:16.87 (24.78)     1:41.99 (25.12)
 -- Denison  'D'                             NT   X1:44.20  
     1) Masney, Victoria SR           2) Bradford, Tully JR           
     3) Cullen, Mary FR               4) Stroud, Megan SO             
                 26.35        51.70 (25.35)
        1:17.65 (25.95)     1:44.20 (26.55)
 -- Denison  'E'                             NT   X1:46.29  
     1) Johns, Taylor FR              2) Flaherty, Elizabeth SO       
     3) Green, Meghan SR              4) DiNardo, Sarah SR            
                 26.29        53.36 (27.07)
        1:19.70 (26.34)     1:46.29 (26.59)
 -- Denison  'F'                             NT   X1:46.42  
     1) Van Fossen, Claire FR         2) Moreno, Andrea FR            
     3) Kloster, Ella FR              4) Watson, Janet SO             
                 26.71        53.25 (26.54)
        1:19.92 (26.67)     1:46.42 (26.50)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 31                     
 
  1. Denison University                161   2. Grove City College                119