Grove City College                                     1/19/2013 - 17:26PM
                    Grove City vs. Denison - 1/19/2013                     
 
 Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Grove City  'A'                          NT    1:29.10   11  
     1) Dehli, Jordan FR              2) Smyth, Ian SR                
     3) McKusick, Caleb SO            4) Dehli, CP JR                 
                 22.37        44.87 (22.50)
        1:07.15 (22.28)     1:29.10 (21.95)
  2 Grove City  'B'                          NT    1:36.20    4  
     1) Cratsa, Stephen FR            2) Walker, Noah JR              
     3) Hess, Matt SR                 4) Marasco, Benjamin FR         
                 24.62        48.54 (23.92)
        1:12.72 (24.18)     1:36.20 (23.48)
  3 Grove City  'D'                          NT   x1:37.31  
     1) Wilt, Grant SO                2) Bernhardt, Jon SO            
     3) Leuschner, E J JR             4) Satre, Benjamin SO           
                 25.35        49.73 (24.38)
        1:13.50 (23.77)     1:37.31 (23.81)
  4 Grove City  'C'                          NT   x1:44.25  
     1) Tadros, Shady FR              2) Wargo, Nicholas FR           
     3) Douglas, Josiah SR            4) Bossert, David JR            
                 25.26        49.24 (23.98)
        1:13.71 (24.47)     1:44.25 (30.54)
 -- Denison  'A'                        1:23.07   X1:26.20  
     1) Chabot, Sean JR               2) Bartlett, Quinn SR           
     3) Fronk, Spencer JR             4) Maciel, Carlos JR            
                 22.08        43.12 (21.04)
        1:04.31 (21.19)     1:26.20 (21.89)
 -- Denison  'B'                             NT   X1:26.56  
     1) Fleming, Ryan FR              2) Wuorinen, Conrad FR          
     3) Hallman, David JR             4) Spaniel, Nick SO             
                 21.92        43.48 (21.56)
        1:05.22 (21.74)     1:26.56 (21.34)
 -- Denison  'C'                             NT   X1:31.10  
     1) Rich, Andrew FR               2) Thorne, Nathan FR            
     3) Fischer, Eric JR              4) Brinegar, Kevin FR           
                 22.86        46.17 (23.31)
        1:08.93 (22.76)     1:31.10 (22.17)
 -- Denison  'D'                             NT   X1:31.65  
     1) Weik, Al JR                   2) Snader, Ben SO               
     3) Rosenburg, Damon SO           4) Lemon, Seth SR               
                 23.45        45.38 (21.93)
        1:08.05 (22.67)     1:31.65 (23.60)
 -- Denison  'F'                             NT   X1:32.27  
     1) Watkins, Andrew SO            2) Downard, Conner FR           
     3) Adams, Mason FR               4) Listerman, Steffen FR        
                 23.38        46.78 (23.40)
        1:09.66 (22.88)     1:32.27 (22.61)
 -- Denison  'E'                             NT   X1:33.58  
     1) Quinn, Andrew JR              2) Haney, Jay SR                
     3) Delahunty, Ian FR             4) Appel, Seamus FR             
                 23.98        47.14 (23.16)
        1:10.71 (23.57)     1:33.58 (22.87)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                      
 
  1. Denison University                159   2. Grove City College                124