Grove City College                                     2/14/2013 - 19:02PM
       2013 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/13/2013 to 2/16/2013       
 
 Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         NCAA: ! 1:31.80  3/18/2010 Emory
                          Westby, Ciardelli, Wobler, Pavlak
         Pool: P 1:35.37  2/16/2012 Grove City College, Grove City
                          J Ryan, L Cassano, J Richert, A Palumbo
 Invitational: I 1:35.37  2/16/2012 Grove City College, Grove City
                          J Ryan, L Cassano, J Richert, A Palumbo
     PAC Open: * 1:35.19  3/25/2010 Grove City College
                          J Ryan, J Richert, S Page, A Palumbo
     PAC Meet: M 1:35.37  2/16/2012 Grove City College, Grove City
                          J Ryan, L Cassano, J Richert, A Palumbo
    AMCC Open: C 1:41.13  2/16/2012 Penn State Behrend, Behrend
                          H MacManus, M Spooner, J Cook, K Siffrinn
    AMCC Meet: @ 1:41.13  2/16/2012 Penn State Behrend, Behrend
                          H MacManus, M Spooner, J Cook, K Siffrinn
 '12 Champion:   1:35.37  2/16/2012 Grove City College
                          J Ryan, L Cassano, J Richert, A Palumbo
                 1:33.54  ACUT
                 1:35.92  Q-12
                 1:36.54  BCUT
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Grove City  'A'               1:38.87    1:35.61CQ-12    40  
     1) Ryan, Jenny SR                2) Baker, Tori SO               
     3) Riesmeyer, Katie SR           4) Palumbo, Angela SR           
                 24.08        48.58 (24.50)
        1:12.46 (23.88)     1:35.61 (23.15)
  2 Saint Vincent  'A'            1:39.47    1:36.65C        34  
     1) Ferraco, Alexis SO            2) Pecora, Paige SO             
     3) Robbins, Sarah SO             4) Custer, Katie SR             
                 24.73        49.09 (24.36)
        1:12.85 (23.76)     1:36.65 (23.80)
  3 Westminster  'A'              1:42.83    1:38.68C        32  
     1) Wyland, Ashley SO             2) Rozick, Marina SO            
     3) Whisel, Carrie JR             4) Reott, Kelsey FR             
                 25.19        49.63 (24.44)
        1:13.98 (24.35)     1:38.68 (24.70)
  4 Bethany  'A'                  1:43.10    1:42.86         30  
     1) Baker, Marina SO              2) Pyles, Alexi FR              
     3) Davis, Melissa SR             4) Jacobs, Taylor FR            
                 25.30        50.81 (25.51)
        1:17.62 (26.81)     1:42.86 (25.24)
  5 W&J  'A'                      1:43.28    1:43.33         28  
     1) Supp, Jenna JR                2) Levenson, Zoe JR             
     3) Matuszewski, Jenny FR         4) Golling, Emily FR            
                 26.47        52.14 (25.67)
        1:17.99 (25.85)     1:43.33 (25.34)
  6 Behrend  'A'                  1:48.47    1:49.24         26  
     1) Spooner, MaryEllen SR         2) Daily, Meagan FR             
     3) Hatch, Georgie FR             4) Rosato, Lauren FR            
                 26.05        53.86 (27.81)
        1:21.53 (27.67)     1:49.24 (27.71)
  7 Chatham  'A'                  1:50.98    1:50.62         24  
     1) Puskar, Melissa FR            2) Britos-Swain, Brianna SR     
     3) LaPosta, Kaylee FR            4) Keller, Lizzie FR            
                 26.35        54.32 (27.97)
        1:23.27 (28.95)     1:50.62 (27.35)
  8 Cabrini  'A'                  1:50.64    1:52.13         22  
     1) Good, Courtney FR             2) Crowther, Kim JR             
     3) Drew, Alexis FR               4) Barrett, Becki SO            
                 27.31        56.31 (29.00)
        1:24.64 (28.33)     1:52.13 (27.49)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Pitt-Bradford  'A'            1:52.84    1:49.74         18  
     1) Confer, Rachel FR             2) Smith, Sam JR                
     3) Toth, Wehonna FR              4) Mackenzie, Melinda SR        
                 27.52        56.21 (28.69)
        1:23.10 (26.89)     1:49.74 (26.64)
 10 Penn St. Altoona  'A'         1:53.33    1:50.64         14  
     1) Thompson, Maria SO            2) Noonan, Marie JR             
     3) Fair, Rebecca FR              4) McCulloch, Mary SO           
                 26.97        56.12 (29.15)
        1:24.83 (28.71)     1:50.64 (25.81)
 11 Franciscan  'A'               1:52.53    1:50.85         12  
     1) Deuchar, Maria JR             2) Coogan, Molly JR             
     3) Vunovich, Aimee FR            4) Giuliani, Maria SO           
                 28.67        56.21 (27.54)
        1:24.52 (28.31)     1:50.85 (26.33)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 -- Westminster  'B'              1:44.52                   
     1) Webster, Raychel JR           2) Wasilko, Suzanne SO          
     3) Peace, Sara FR                4) Marlow, Amanda JR            
                 26.73        53.14 (26.41)
        1:19.12 (25.98)     1:44.52 (25.40)
 -- Saint Vincent  'B'            1:47.26                   
     1) Smrekar, Jess SO              2) Milinski, Alexis SR          
     3) Dempsey, Caitlin JR           4) McCloskey, Molly SO          
                 26.14        53.65 (27.51)
        1:20.56 (26.91)     1:47.26 (26.70)
 -- Chatham  'B'                  2:08.26                   
     1) Carrigan, Paige JR            2) Young, Bri FR                
     3) Jordan, Tasha JR              4) Frederick, Alexi FR          
                 30.85      1:02.64 (31.79)
        1:39.10 (36.46)     2:08.26 (29.16)
 -- Franciscan  'B'               2:04.94                   
     1) Ford, Sydney FR               2) Hoenke, Ilsa FR              
     3) Kelly, Allie SO               4) Coogan, Molly JR             
                 31.85      1:05.51 (33.66)
        1:37.21 (31.70)     2:04.94 (27.73)
 -- Cabrini  'B'                  2:08.40                   
     1) Pepenella, Jessica FR         2) Tustin, Megan SO             
     3) Ridgely, Brianna FR           4) Kohlbecker, Jeanine FR       
                 31.03      1:07.26 (36.23)
        1:39.90 (32.64)     2:08.40 (28.50)
 -- Pitt-Bradford  'B'            2:16.72                   
     1) Routzahn, Jess FR             2) Elbeshbishi, Yara FR         
     3) O'Neil, Katharine SO          4) Hannold, Jamie SR            
                 31.91      1:09.32 (37.41)
        1:42.87 (33.55)     2:16.72 (33.85)
 -- Grove City  'B'                                         
     1) Beckner, Liv SO               2) Meesuk, Ashley FR            
     3) McLachlan, Mary SR            4) Hess, Kaley JR               
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 1                      
 
  1. Grove City College                 40   2. Saint Vincent College              34
  3. Westminster College                32   4. Bethany College                    30
  5. Washington & Jefferson College     28   6. Penn State Behrend                 26
  7. Chatham University                 24   8. Cabrini College                    22
  9. Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford     18  10. Penn State Altoona                 14
 11. Franciscan University of Steub     12