Grove City College                                     2/14/2013 - 19:02PM
       2013 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/13/2013 to 2/16/2013       
 
 Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         NCAA: ! 1:18.06  3/22/2012 Kenyon
                          D Somers, Z Turk, I Richardson, C Ramsey
         Pool: P 1:21.98  12/5/2008 Grove City College
                          D Snyder, K Gagliardo, T Whitbeck, C Courage
 Invitational: I 1:22.10  2/12/2009 Grove City College
                          D Snyder, K Gagliardo, T Whitbeck, C Courage
     PAC Open: * 1:21.08  3/19/2009 Grove City College
                          D Snyder, K Gagliardo, T Whitbeck, C Courage
     PAC Meet: M 1:22.10  2/12/2009 Grove City College
                          D Snyder, K Gagliardo, T Whitbeck, C Courage
    AMCC Open: C 1:25.77  2/16/2012 Penn State Behrend, Behrend
                          D Simon, H Backenstose, J Pritchard, C Altemose
    AMCC Meet: @ 1:25.77  2/16/2012 Penn State Behrend, Behrend
                          D Simon, H Backenstose, J Pritchard, C Altemose
 '12 Champion:   1:24.13  2/16/2012 Grove City College
                          E Fairchild, C Dehli, N Hamilton, K Gagliardo
                 1:21.50  ACUT
                 1:22.86  Q-12
                 1:23.51  BCUT
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Behrend  'A'                  1:28.40    1:24.26C        40  
     1) Simon, Dan SO                 2) Pritchard, Justin SO         
     3) Sargent, Everett SR           4) Altemose, Clay SR            
                 21.08        42.37 (21.29)
        1:03.27 (20.90)     1:24.26 (20.99)
  2 Grove City  'A'               1:31.52    1:24.38C        34  
     1) Dehli, Jordan FR              2) McKusick, Caleb SO           
     3) Dehli, CP JR                  4) Fairchild, Eric SR           
                 21.61        42.64 (21.03)
        1:03.88 (21.24)     1:24.38 (20.50)
  3 Saint Vincent  'A'            1:26.05    1:24.65C        32  
     1) Ligus, Zach SO                2) Linebaugh, Matt JR           
     3) Whittaker, Casey SR           4) Sant, Allen FR               
                 21.34        42.07 (20.73)
        1:03.12 (21.05)     1:24.65 (21.53)
  4 Westminster  'A'              1:30.86    1:24.81C        30  
     1) Starr, Dave SO                2) Brooks, Steven SO            
     3) Gutmann, Dan SR               4) Pletz, Jake SO               
                 21.79        42.88 (21.09)
        1:03.85 (20.97)     1:24.81 (20.96)
  5 W&J  'A'                      1:29.71    1:28.57         28  
     1) Weiland, Joey SR              2) Gill, Nicholas FR            
     3) Johnson, Michael SR           4) Magdic, Mike SO              
                 22.60        44.60 (22.00)
        1:06.73 (22.13)     1:28.57 (21.84)
  6 Pitt-Bradford  'A'            1:32.48    1:29.88         26  
     1) Anderson, Matt SR             2) Cattoni, Jeff FR             
     3) Schrock, Alex SR              4) Patterson, Matt JR           
                 23.01        45.72 (22.71)
        1:07.99 (22.27)     1:29.88 (21.89)
  7 Penn St. Altoona  'A'         1:33.21    1:32.73         24  
     1) Wareham, Jay SO               2) Pedersen, David SO           
     3) Porter, Benjamin FR           4) Halpin, Keenan FR            
                 23.09        46.41 (23.32)
        1:09.99 (23.58)     1:32.73 (22.74)
  8 Cabrini  'A'                  1:40.78    1:41.68         22  
     1) Mazepa, Brandon JR            2) Kunze, Cody FR               
     3) Hunt, Scott FR                4) Ryan, Chris FR               
                 25.38        52.81 (27.43)
        1:18.02 (25.21)     1:41.68 (23.66)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 -- Pitt-Bradford  'B'            1:42.74                   
     1) Renwick, Alex FR              2) Brand, Richie SO             
     3) Robertson, Josh FR            4) Mathews, Troy JR             
                 24.95        52.07 (27.12)
        1:19.50 (27.43)     1:42.74 (23.24)
 -- Westminster  'B'              1:33.17                   
     1) Karper, Austin FR             2) Smith, Nicholas SO           
     3) Newman, Jimmy FR              4) Baurle, Matthew FR           
                 23.32        46.27 (22.95)
        1:09.67 (23.40)     1:33.17 (23.50)
 -- Saint Vincent  'B'            1:32.18                   
     1) Moog, Andy SO                 2) Dorminey, Logan SR           
     3) Patton, Nick FR               4) Anderton, Darren FR          
                 22.87        45.65 (22.78)
        1:09.54 (23.89)     1:32.18 (22.64)
 -- Behrend  'B'                  1:32.77                   
     1) Peirce, Eric SR               2) Elder, Ty FR                 
     3) Romanko, Scott FR             4) Werner, Drew FR              
                 23.63        46.83 (23.20)
        1:10.08 (23.25)     1:32.77 (22.69)
 -- Grove City  'B'                                         
     1) Bergquist, Tim FR             2) Bernhardt, Jon SO            
     3) Cratsa, Stephen FR            4) Wilt, Grant SO               
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 2                       
 
  1. Penn State Behrend                 40   2. Grove City College                 34
  3. Saint Vincent College              32   4. Westminster College                30
  5. Washington & Jefferson College     28   6. Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford     26
  7. Penn State Altoona                 24   8. Cabrini College                    22