Grove City College                                     2/14/2013 - 19:28PM
       2013 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/13/2013 to 2/16/2013       
 
 Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
         NCAA: ! 1:46.97  3/19/1998 Gary Simon, C-M-S
         Pool: P 1:53.29  2/12/2009 Ben Bowser, Grove City
 Invitational: I 1:53.29  2/12/2009 Ben Bowser, Grove City
     PAC Open: * 1:52.88  3/17/2009 Ben Bowser, Grove City
     PAC Meet: M 1:53.29  2/12/2009 Ben Bowser, Grove City
    AMCC Open: C 1:56.43  2/16/2012 Fernando Petrilli, Pitt-Bradford
    AMCC Meet: @ 1:56.43  2/16/2012 Fernando Petrilli, Pitt-Bradford
 '12 Champion:   1:53.43  2/16/2012 Ben Bowser, Grove City
                 1:50.61  ACUT
                 1:52.21  Q-12
                 1:54.33  BCUT
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Solivan, Javier  SO Behrend           1:55.86    1:54.57C        20  
                 24.24        53.15 (28.91)
        1:27.38 (34.23)     1:54.57 (27.19)
  2 Gabriele, Louis  JR Grove City        1:55.12    1:54.68C        17  
                 24.15        53.50 (29.35)
        1:26.52 (33.02)     1:54.68 (28.16)
  3 Pletz, Jake      SO Westminster       1:56.18    1:56.44         16  
                 25.31        54.51 (29.20)
        1:29.60 (35.09)     1:56.44 (26.84)
  4 Dunigan, Kevin   FR W&J               1:57.82    1:57.55         15  
                 24.62        55.61 (30.99)
        1:29.48 (33.87)     1:57.55 (28.07)
  5 O'Toole, Pat     SR W&J               2:00.06    1:59.22         14  
                 25.02        55.47 (30.45)
        1:30.47 (35.00)     1:59.22 (28.75)
  6 Smale, Adam      FR Westminster       1:59.68    1:59.28         13  
                 25.71        57.02 (31.31)
        1:31.71 (34.69)     1:59.28 (27.57)
  7 Magdic, Mike     SO W&J               2:00.28    2:00.12         12  
                 25.92        55.02 (29.10)
        1:31.52 (36.50)     2:00.12 (28.60)
  8 Baurle, Matthew  FR Westminster       2:00.31    2:02.84         11  
                 26.74        58.61 (31.87)
        1:32.05 (33.44)     2:02.84 (30.79)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Walker, Noah     JR Grove City        2:01.23    1:59.76          9  
                 25.55        55.36 (29.81)
        1:30.17 (34.81)     1:59.76 (29.59)
 10 Signore, Henry   FR Saint Vincent     2:01.95    2:01.39          7  
                 26.02        55.67 (29.65)
        1:32.52 (36.85)     2:01.39 (28.87)
 11 Patterson, Matt  JR Pitt-Bradford     2:02.73    2:02.59          6  
                 25.87        56.83 (30.96)
        1:33.39 (36.56)     2:02.59 (29.20)
 12 Satre, Benjamin  SO Grove City        2:02.23    2:02.95          5  
                 25.37        57.07 (31.70)
        1:34.73 (37.66)     2:02.95 (28.22)
 13 Stiglitz, Will   SR Westminster       2:02.91    2:03.68          4  
                 27.11        59.76 (32.65)
        1:33.28 (33.52)     2:03.68 (30.40)
 14 Anderson, Matt   SR Pitt-Bradford     2:04.69    2:03.86          3  
                 26.64        58.23 (31.59)
        1:34.71 (36.48)     2:03.86 (29.15)
 15 Peirce, Eric     SR Behrend           2:03.97    2:05.39          2  
                 26.43        57.80 (31.37)
        1:36.19 (38.39)     2:05.39 (29.20)
 16 Porter, Benjami  FR Penn St. Altoona  2:04.85    2:05.57          1  
                 26.94        59.37 (32.43)
        1:35.93 (36.56)     2:05.57 (29.64)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Torre, Steve     SO Behrend           2:04.91                   
                 26.74        59.41 (32.67)
        1:35.34 (35.93)     2:04.91 (29.57)
 18 Wareham, Jay     SO Penn St. Altoona  2:06.26                   
                 26.92        59.92 (33.00)
        1:37.40 (37.48)     2:06.26 (28.86)
 19 Moog, Andy       SO Saint Vincent     2:06.82                   
                 27.75      1:01.57 (33.82)
        1:35.31 (33.74)     2:06.82 (31.51)
 20 Nappi, Ross      SO W&J               2:07.05                   
                 27.99      1:00.88 (32.89)
        1:37.04 (36.16)     2:07.05 (30.01)
 21 Dorminey, Logan  SR Saint Vincent     2:10.49                   
                 27.62      1:00.61 (32.99)
        1:37.84 (37.23)     2:10.49 (32.65)
 22 Cattoni, Jeff    FR Pitt-Bradford     2:11.69                   
                 27.44      1:02.19 (34.75)
        1:39.74 (37.55)     2:11.69 (31.95)
 23 Patton, Nick     FR Saint Vincent     2:12.25                   
                 27.85      1:01.67 (33.82)
        1:38.44 (36.77)     2:12.25 (33.81)
 24 Hoeflich, Conno  FR Pitt-Bradford     2:13.95                   
                 27.02      1:00.96 (33.94)
        1:43.54 (42.58)     2:13.95 (30.41)
 25 Delli Santi, Jo  SO Penn St. Altoona  2:15.09                   
                 27.33        58.98 (31.65)
        1:42.19 (43.21)     2:15.09 (32.90)
 26 Ryan, Chris      FR Cabrini           2:15.92                   
                 27.36      1:01.92 (34.56)
        1:43.85 (41.93)     2:15.92 (32.07)
 27 Welch, Owen      FR Penn St. Altoona  2:27.96                   
                 30.73      1:10.68 (39.95)
        1:52.80 (42.12)     2:27.96 (35.16)
 28 Hegburg, Tyler   SO Pitt-Bradford     2:29.38                   
                 29.04      1:06.37 (37.33)
        1:54.75 (48.38)     2:29.38 (34.63)
 -- Henley, Dan      SR Grove City        2:08.85         X         
                 26.15        59.34 (33.19)
        1:38.03 (38.69)     2:08.85 (30.82)
 -- Blasdell, Josh   FR Grove City        2:07.25         X         
                 26.73        57.53 (30.80)
        1:36.41 (38.88)     2:07.25 (30.84)
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 6                  
 
  1. Westminster College               127   2. Grove City College                103
  3. Penn State Behrend                 91   4. Washington & Jefferson College     90
  5. Saint Vincent College              52   6. Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford     35
  7. Penn State Altoona                 25   8. Cabrini College                    22
  9. Bethany College                     1