Grove City College                                     2/14/2013 - 21:10PM
       2013 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/13/2013 to 2/16/2013       
 
 Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
         NCAA: ! 3:42.21  3/22/2012 Williams
                          S Thompson, C Wilson, L Todhunter, C Geller
         Pool: P 3:51.37  2/12/2009 Westminster College
                          N Rambish, C Lehberger, M Mier, E Dressler
 Invitational: I 3:51.37  2/12/2009 Westminster College
                          N Rambish, C Lehberger, M Mier, E Dressler
     PAC Open: * 3:51.37  2/12/2009 Westminster College
                          N Rambish, C Lehberger, M Mier, E Dressler
     PAC Meet: M 3:51.37  2/12/2009 Westminster College
                          N Rambish, C Lehberger, M Mier, E Dressler
    AMCC Open: C 4:05.43  2/17/2011 Penn State Behrend, Behrend
                          M Spooner, J Cook, R Ragen, K Van Epps
    AMCC Meet: @ 4:05.43  2/17/2011 Penn State Behrend, Behrend
                          M Spooner, J Cook, R Ragen, K Van Epps
 '12 Champion:   3:53.21  2/16/2012 Grove City College
                          L Cassano, K Wilt, K Riesmeyer, A Palumbo
                 3:46.34  ACUT
                 3:53.21  Q-12
                 3:54.80  BCUT
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Grove City  'A'               4:08.99    3:53.22CBCUT    40  
     1) Cassano, Lauren SO            2) Hess, Kaley JR               
     3) Riesmeyer, Katie SR           4) Palumbo, Angela SR           
                 28.50        58.67 (58.67)
        1:29.09 (30.42)   2:05.03 (1:06.36)
        2:31.24 (26.21)     3:01.52 (56.49)
        3:25.69 (24.17)     3:53.22 (51.70)
  2 Westminster  'A'              4:01.79    4:00.63C        34  
     1) Reott, Kelsey FR              2) Erdley, Erin JR              
     3) Marlow, Amanda JR             4) Whisel, Carrie JR            
                 28.72        59.27 (59.27)
        1:31.02 (31.75)   2:08.82 (1:09.55)
        2:35.55 (26.73)     3:06.98 (58.16)
        3:32.13 (25.15)     4:00.63 (53.65)
  3 Saint Vincent  'A'            4:11.11    4:01.66C        32  
     1) Smrekar, Jess SO              2) Kenna, Mary Kate SR          
     3) Taylor, Alyssa JR             4) Pecora, Paige SO             
                 29.27    1:00.86 (1:00.86)
        1:33.03 (32.17)   2:10.07 (1:09.21)
        2:36.50 (26.43)     3:07.53 (57.46)
        3:33.21 (25.68)     4:01.66 (54.13)
  4 W&J  'A'                      4:07.58    4:07.01         30  
     1) Lima, Charlotte SO            2) Andrews, Jami SR             
     3) Levenson, Zoe JR              4) Sweitzer, Jessica SO         
                 29.25    1:00.66 (1:00.66)
        1:33.89 (33.23)   2:12.85 (1:12.19)
        2:39.83 (26.98)   3:13.14 (1:00.29)
        3:38.69 (25.55)     4:07.01 (53.87)
  5 Bethany  'A'                  4:20.11    4:19.47         28  
     1) Pyles, Alexi FR               2) Baker, Marina SO             
     3) Davis, Melissa SR             4) Jacobs, Taylor FR            
                 30.21    1:03.99 (1:03.99)
        1:38.91 (34.92)   2:16.81 (1:12.82)
        2:47.63 (30.82)   3:22.97 (1:06.16)
        3:49.16 (26.19)     4:19.47 (56.50)
  6 Behrend  'A'                  4:25.63    4:26.07         26  
     1) Spooner, MaryEllen SR         2) Isaacson, Alex FR            
     3) Daily, Meagan FR              4) Rosato, Lauren FR            
                 29.34    1:00.44 (1:00.44)
        1:38.07 (37.63)   2:19.89 (1:19.45)
        2:50.01 (30.12)   3:26.08 (1:06.19)
        3:53.91 (27.83)     4:26.07 (59.99)
  7 Cabrini  'A'                  4:30.31    4:28.13         24  
     1) Good, Courtney FR             2) Kohlbecker, Jeanine FR       
     3) Drew, Alexis FR               4) Smith, Bre JR                
                 30.92    1:04.48 (1:04.48)
        1:38.26 (33.78)   2:17.07 (1:12.59)
        2:55.33 (38.26)   3:34.67 (1:17.60)
        3:57.01 (22.34)     4:28.13 (53.46)
  8 Chatham  'A'                  4:37.28    4:35.29         22  
     1) Britos-Swain, Brianna SR      2) Keller, Lizzie FR            
     3) Smith, Claudia FR             4) Puskar, Melissa FR           
                 32.98    1:08.66 (1:08.66)
        1:45.35 (36.69)   2:27.48 (1:18.82)
        2:59.29 (31.81)   3:39.38 (1:11.90)
        4:05.62 (26.24)     4:35.29 (55.91)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Franciscan  'A'               4:41.81    4:42.29         18  
     1) Rankin, Kellie FR             2) Coogan, Molly JR             
     3) Vunovich, Aimee FR            4) Giuliani, Maria SO           
                 35.34    1:14.43 (1:14.43)
        1:51.52 (37.09)   2:33.81 (1:19.38)
        3:06.23 (32.42)   3:44.58 (1:10.77)
        4:12.44 (27.86)     4:42.29 (57.71)
 10 Penn St. Altoona  'A'         4:39.81    4:44.19         14  
     1) Thompson, Maria SO            2) McCulloch, Mary SO           
     3) Fair, Rebecca FR              4) Noonan, Marie JR             
                 31.86    1:05.80 (1:05.80)
        1:42.78 (36.98)   2:24.52 (1:18.72)
        2:58.29 (33.77)   3:39.53 (1:15.01)
        4:09.43 (29.90)   4:44.19 (1:04.66)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 -- Saint Vincent  'B'            4:27.92                   
     1) Dempsey, Caitlin JR           2) Milinski, Alexis SR          
     3) Webster, Christina FR         4) Linstrum, Kelsey JR          
                 32.57    1:08.36 (1:08.36)
        1:43.36 (35.00)   2:22.91 (1:14.55)
        2:53.62 (30.71)   3:29.49 (1:06.58)
        3:57.07 (27.58)     4:27.92 (58.43)
 -- Westminster  'B'              4:07.04                   
     1) Dawson, Kelsey SR             2) Peace, Sara FR               
     3) Swarlis, Carolyn SR           4) Rozick, Marina SO            
                 30.85    1:02.56 (1:02.56)
        1:36.05 (33.49)   2:13.38 (1:10.82)
        2:40.93 (27.55)     3:12.19 (58.81)
        3:38.10 (25.91)     4:07.04 (54.85)
 -- Pitt-Bradford  'B'            5:49.95                   
     1) Welch, Devon SO               2) O'Neil, Katharine SO         
     3) Hannold, Jamie SR             4) Routzahn, Jess FR            
                 41.07    1:25.63 (1:25.63)
        2:10.40 (44.77)   3:00.40 (1:34.77)
        3:44.87 (44.47)   4:43.99 (1:43.59)
        5:12.95 (28.96)   5:49.95 (1:05.96)
 -- Pitt-Bradford  'A'                DQ                    
     1) Toth, Wehonna FR              2) Confer, Rachel FR            
     3) Smith, Sam JR                 4) Mackenzie, Melinda SR        
                 33.58    1:09.95 (1:09.95)
        1:46.59 (36.64)   2:30.76 (1:20.81)
        3:04.36 (33.60)   3:44.09 (1:13.33)
        4:11.29 (27.20)          DQ (57.75)
 -- Grove City  'B'                                         
     1) Shimrock, Michelle SR         2) Meesuk, Ashley FR            
     3) Baglia, Janele JR             4) Reed, Keegan SO              
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                     
 
  1. Grove City College                280   2. Westminster College               230
  3. Saint Vincent College             184   4. Washington & Jefferson College    102
  5. Penn State Behrend                 74   6. Chatham University                 70
  7. Bethany College                    67   8. Cabrini College                    46
  9. Franciscan University of Steub     44  10. Penn State Altoona                 31
 11. Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford     19