Grove City College                                     2/14/2013 - 21:14PM
       2013 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/13/2013 to 2/16/2013       
 
 Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
         NCAA: ! 3:15.09  3/22/2012 Denison
                          R Barry, D Rosenburg, S Fronk, M Barczak
         Pool: P 3:23.95  2/12/2009 Grove City College
                          C Coppelli, B Keefer, B Bowser, C Courage
 Invitational: I 3:23.95  2/12/2009 Grove City College
                          C Coppelli, B Keefer, B Bowser, C Courage
     PAC Open: * 3:21.72  3/18/2009 Grove City College
                          C Courage, B Keefer, P Larsen, T Whitbeck
     PAC Meet: M 3:23.95  2/12/2009 Grove City College
                          C Coppelli, B Keefer, B Bowser, C Courage
    AMCC Open: C 3:29.65  2/16/2012 Penn State Behrend, Behrend
                          D Simon, J Pritchard, C Altemose, H Backenstose
    AMCC Meet: @ 3:29.65  2/16/2012 Penn State Behrend, Behrend
                          D Simon, J Pritchard, C Altemose, H Backenstose
 '12 Champion:   3:25.34  2/16/2012 Westminster College
                          M Brooks, D Gutmann, A Nedley, M Barringer
                 3:19.73  ACUT
                 3:24.12  Q-12
                 3:25.97  BCUT
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Westminster  'A'              3:24.09    3:23.90PQ-12    40  
     1) Brooks, Steven SO             2) Baurle, Matthew FR           
     3) Nedley, Alan SR               4) Pletz, Jake SO               
                 24.61        50.80 (50.80)
        1:16.90 (26.10)     1:46.97 (56.17)
        2:10.58 (23.61)     2:37.81 (50.84)
        2:59.67 (21.86)     3:23.90 (46.09)
  2 Behrend  'A'                  3:45.89    3:26.95C        34  
     1) Simon, Dan SO                 2) Pritchard, Justin SO         
     3) Altemose, Clay SR             4) Solivan, Javier SO           
                 24.58        50.83 (50.83)
        1:17.94 (27.11)     1:49.93 (59.10)
        2:13.09 (23.16)     2:40.64 (50.71)
        3:02.55 (21.91)     3:26.95 (46.31)
  3 Grove City  'A'               3:39.91    3:30.68         32  
     1) Dehli, CP JR                  2) Gabriele, Louis JR           
     3) Satre, Benjamin SO            4) Fairchild, Eric SR           
                 25.72        54.89 (54.89)
        1:20.87 (25.98)     1:51.83 (56.94)
        2:15.90 (24.07)     2:45.07 (53.24)
        3:06.33 (21.26)     3:30.68 (45.61)
  4 Saint Vincent  'A'            3:42.91    3:32.23         30  
     1) Ligus, Zach SO                2) Moog, Andy SO                
     3) Whittaker, Casey SR           4) Linebaugh, Matt JR           
                 26.05        54.26 (54.26)
        1:21.05 (26.79)     1:52.95 (58.69)
        2:16.46 (23.51)     2:45.27 (52.32)
        3:07.08 (21.81)     3:32.23 (46.96)
  5 W&J  'A'                      3:36.70    3:35.07         28  
     1) Magdic, Mike SO               2) Dunigan, Kevin FR            
     3) O'Toole, Pat SR               4) Meyers, Jake SO              
                 26.36        54.63 (54.63)
        1:21.31 (26.68)     1:53.23 (58.60)
        2:17.65 (24.42)     2:46.73 (53.50)
        3:09.59 (22.86)     3:35.07 (48.34)
  6 Pitt-Bradford  'A'            3:50.72    3:44.93         26  
     1) Anderson, Matt SR             2) Cattoni, Jeff FR             
     3) Taylor, David SR              4) Patterson, Matt JR           
                 27.29        56.77 (56.77)
        1:24.74 (27.97)   1:58.94 (1:02.17)
        2:25.00 (26.06)     2:56.43 (57.49)
        3:19.14 (22.71)     3:44.93 (48.50)
  7 Penn St. Altoona  'A'         3:52.96    3:45.21         24  
     1) Delli Santi, Jon SO           2) Porter, Benjamin FR          
     3) Halpin, Keenan FR             4) Wareham, Jay SO              
                 27.70        57.43 (57.43)
        1:26.14 (28.71)   1:58.49 (1:01.06)
        2:24.39 (25.90)     2:55.16 (56.67)
        3:18.84 (23.68)     3:45.21 (50.05)
  8 Cabrini  'A'                  3:50.51    3:47.49         22  
     1) Platt, Nicholas SO            2) Strickland, Evan SO          
     3) Del Monte, Rocco JR           4) Marr, Keith SO               
                 28.66    1:00.53 (1:00.53)
        1:28.06 (27.53)   2:02.09 (1:01.56)
        2:27.18 (25.09)     2:57.46 (55.37)
        3:21.44 (23.98)     3:47.49 (50.03)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 -- Westminster  'B'              3:44.76                   
     1) Hague, Max FR                 2) Stiglitz, Will SR            
     3) Trudeau, Cody SR              4) Taylor, Ryan JR              
                 28.18        58.67 (58.67)
        1:26.50 (27.83)   1:58.91 (1:00.24)
        2:25.12 (26.21)     2:55.06 (56.15)
        3:18.45 (23.39)     3:44.76 (49.70)
 -- Pitt-Bradford  'B'            4:04.22                   
     1) Mathews, Troy JR              2) Anderson, Josh SR            
     3) Koenig, Andrew JR             4) Hegburg, Tyler SO            
                 30.33    1:03.76 (1:03.76)
        1:32.69 (28.93)   2:07.22 (1:03.46)
        2:34.42 (27.20)   3:07.43 (1:00.21)
        3:34.07 (26.64)     4:04.22 (56.79)
 -- Grove City  'B'                  DFS                    
     1) Cratsa, Stephen FR            2) Wilt, Grant SO               
     3) Wargo, Nicholas FR            4) Bergquist, Tim FR            
 -- Behrend  'B'                                            
     1) Lasher, Eric FR               2) Werner, Drew FR              
     3) Elder, Ty FR                  4) Seeley, Justin SO            
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                      
 
  1. Westminster College               221   2. Grove City College                216
  3. Penn State Behrend                198   4. Washington & Jefferson College    140
  5. Saint Vincent College             107   6. Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford     61
  7. Penn State Altoona                 49   7. Cabrini College                    49
  9. Bethany College                    14