Grove City College                                     2/15/2013 - 18:08PM
       2013 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/13/2013 to 2/16/2013       
 
 Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
         NCAA: ! 1:41.17  2/13/2009 Denison
                          Zaleski, Golovkina, Roch, Hohl
         Pool: P 1:46.16  1/22/2011 Denison University
                          M Armitage, K Golovkina, B Broadus, A Swanson
 Invitational: I 1:46.31  2/13/2009 Westminster College
                          N Rambish, C Lehberger, M Mier, M Kirkpatrick
     PAC Open: * 1:46.12  3/24/2011 Grove City College
                          J Ryan, A Palumbo, K Riesmeyer, S Page
     PAC Meet: M 1:46.31  2/13/2009 Westminster College
                          N Rambish, C Lehberger, M Mier, M Kirkpatrick
    AMCC Open: C 1:51.25  2/17/2012 Penn State Behrend, Behrend
                          K Siffrinn, J Cook, A Lawrence, H MacManus
    AMCC Meet: @ 1:51.25  2/17/2012 Penn State Behrend, Behrend
                          K Siffrinn, J Cook, A Lawrence, H MacManus
 '12 Champion:   1:47.30  2/17/2012 Grove City College
                          L Cassano, K Wilt, K Riesmeyer, A Palumbo
                 1:43.60  ACUT
                 1:46.39  Q-12
                 1:47.12  BCUT
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Grove City  'A'               1:54.55    1:46.13PQ-12    40  
     1) Cassano, Lauren SO            2) Hess, Kaley JR               
     3) Riesmeyer, Katie SR           4) Palumbo, Angela SR           
                 27.38        57.19 (29.81)
        1:23.07 (25.88)     1:46.13 (23.06)
  2 Saint Vincent  'A'            1:52.64    1:48.89C        34  
     1) Smrekar, Jess SO              2) Kenna, Mary Kate SR          
     3) Taylor, Alyssa JR             4) Custer, Katie SR             
                 27.67        59.63 (31.96)
        1:25.18 (25.55)     1:48.89 (23.71)
  3 Westminster  'A'              1:53.97    1:50.63C        32  
     1) Rozick, Marina SO             2) Erdley, Erin JR              
     3) Marlow, Amanda JR             4) Whisel, Carrie JR            
                 28.06      1:00.09 (32.03)
        1:26.16 (26.07)     1:50.63 (24.47)
  4 W&J  'A'                      1:55.98    1:53.07         30  
     1) Lima, Charlotte SO            2) Andrews, Jami SR             
     3) Levenson, Zoe JR              4) Sweitzer, Jessica SO         
                 28.78      1:01.62 (32.84)
        1:28.04 (26.42)     1:53.07 (25.03)
  5 Behrend  'A'                  2:03.64    2:00.29         28  
     1) Spooner, MaryEllen SR         2) Skaluba, Rachel FR           
     3) Daily, Meagan FR              4) Hatch, Georgie FR            
                 28.20      1:02.70 (34.50)
        1:32.22 (29.52)     2:00.29 (28.07)
  6 Cabrini  'A'                  2:03.00    2:02.07         26  
     1) Barrett, Becki SO             2) Kohlbecker, Jeanine FR       
     3) Phillips, Elyse JR            4) Smith, Bre JR                
                 31.25      1:06.49 (35.24)
        1:36.05 (29.56)     2:02.07 (26.02)
  7 Penn St. Altoona  'A'         2:05.97    2:05.15         24  
     1) Thompson, Maria SO            2) McCulloch, Mary SO           
     3) Fair, Rebecca FR              4) Noonan, Marie JR             
                 29.73      1:03.78 (34.05)
        1:35.91 (32.13)     2:05.15 (29.24)
  8 Franciscan  'A'               2:10.33    2:12.80         22  
     1) Rankin, Kellie FR             2) Coogan, Molly JR             
     3) Vunovich, Aimee FR            4) Deuchar, Maria JR            
                 35.12      1:11.54 (36.42)
        1:43.95 (32.41)     2:12.80 (28.85)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Chatham  'A'                  2:11.54    2:10.29         18  
     1) Britos-Swain, Brianna SR      2) Young, Bri FR                
     3) Smith, Claudia FR             4) LaPosta, Kaylee FR           
                 33.44      1:11.03 (37.59)
        1:41.36 (30.33)     2:10.29 (28.93)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 -- Saint Vincent  'B'            1:58.16                   
     1) Dempsey, Caitlin JR           2) Ruffner, Molly SO            
     3) Custer, Katie SR              4) Friery, Allison FR           
                 31.90      1:05.67 (33.77)
        1:32.44 (26.77)     1:58.16 (25.72)
 -- Cabrini  'B'                  2:24.38                   
     1) Ciccariello, Lauren JR        2) Crowther, Kim JR             
     3) Pepenella, Jessica FR         4) Ridgely, Brianna FR          
                 41.48      1:17.09 (35.61)
        1:50.31 (33.22)     2:24.38 (34.07)
 -- Grove City  'B'               1:46.90                   
     1) Cassano, Lauren SO            2) Hess, Kaley JR               
     3) Riesmeyer, Katie SR           4) Palumbo, Angela SR           
                 27.69        57.77 (30.08)
        1:23.49 (25.72)     1:46.90 (23.41)
 -- Franciscan  'B'               2:35.13                   
     1) Hoenke, Ilsa FR               2) Kelly, Allie SO              
     3) Ford, Sydney FR               4) Gallo, Theresa FR            
                 40.57      1:20.26 (39.69)
        1:55.40 (35.14)     2:35.13 (39.73)
 -- Westminster  'B'              1:55.68                   
     1) Bowers, Kate JR               2) Peace, Sara FR               
     3) Swarlis, Carolyn SR           4) Waddell, Beth SO             
                 29.89      1:02.26 (32.37)
        1:29.14 (26.88)     1:55.68 (26.54)
 -- Chatham  'B'                  2:31.67                   
     1) Frederick, Alexi FR           2) Beck, Natalie FR             
     3) Carrigan, Paige JR            4) Lippert, Jessie FR           
                 38.51      1:26.52 (48.01)
        1:59.23 (32.71)     2:31.67 (32.44)
 -- Pitt-Bradford  'A'                DQ                    
     1) Routzahn, Jess FR             2) O'Neil, Katharine SO         
     3) Hannold, Jamie SR             4) Belton, Carmen FR            
                 43.22      1:25.61 (42.39)
        2:06.88 (41.27)          DQ (29.12)
 -- Pitt-Bradford  'B'                                      
     1) Welch, Devon SO               2) Elbeshbishi, Yara FR         
     3) Ehrentraut, Elena FR          4) Bowman, Becca SO             
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                     
 
  1. Grove City College                320   2. Westminster College               262
  3. Saint Vincent College             218   4. Washington & Jefferson College    132
  5. Penn State Behrend                102   6. Chatham University                 88
  7. Cabrini College                    72   8. Bethany College                    67
  9. Franciscan University of Steub     66  10. Penn State Altoona                 55
 11. Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford     19