Grove City College                                     2/15/2013 - 18:10PM
       2013 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/13/2013 to 2/16/2013       
 
 Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
         NCAA: ! 1:27.74  3/17/2010 Kenyon
                          Mpitsos, Ohning, Carruthers, Turk
         Pool: P 1:32.10  2/13/2009 Grove City College
                          C Coppelli, C Beckner, P Larsen, T Whitbeck
 Invitational: I 1:32.10  2/13/2009 Grove City College
                          C Coppelli, C Beckner, P Larsen, T Whitbeck
     PAC Open: * 1:32.10  2/13/2009 Grove City College
                          C Coppelli, C Beckner, P Larsen, T Whitbeck
     PAC Meet: M 1:32.10  2/13/2009 Grove City College
                          C Coppelli, C Beckner, P Larsen, T Whitbeck
    AMCC Open: C 1:34.22  2/17/2012 Penn State Behrend, Behrend
                          D Simon, J Pritchard, C Altemose, H Backenstose
    AMCC Meet: @ 1:34.22  2/17/2012 Penn State Behrend, Behrend
                          D Simon, J Pritchard, C Altemose, H Backenstose
 '12 Champion:   1:32.97  2/17/2012 Grove City College
                          C Foster, C Beckner, B Bowser, K Gagliardo
                 1:30.77  ACUT
                 1:32.56  Q-12
                 1:33.24  BCUT
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Behrend  'A'                  1:41.20    1:32.48CQ-12    40  
     1) Simon, Dan SO                 2) Pritchard, Justin SO         
     3) Altemose, Clay SR             4) Sargent, Everett SR          
                 23.23        49.34 (26.11)
        1:11.73 (22.39)     1:32.48 (20.75)
  2 Westminster  'A'              1:33.57    1:33.08CBCUT    34  
     1) Brooks, Steven SO             2) Baurle, Matthew FR           
     3) Nedley, Alan SR               4) Gutmann, Dan SR              
                 23.89        49.65 (25.76)
        1:12.30 (22.65)     1:33.08 (20.78)
  3 Grove City  'A'               1:42.53    1:36.52         32  
     1) Dehli, CP JR                  2) Gabriele, Louis JR           
     3) Walker, Noah JR               4) McKusick, Caleb SO           
                 25.36        51.37 (26.01)
        1:15.47 (24.10)     1:36.52 (21.05)
  4 W&J  'A'                      1:39.74    1:37.67         30  
     1) Weiland, Joey SR              2) Dunigan, Kevin FR            
     3) O'Toole, Pat SR               4) Magdic, Mike SO              
                 25.26        51.42 (26.16)
        1:15.58 (24.16)     1:37.67 (22.09)
  5 Saint Vincent  'A'            1:40.69    1:38.92         28  
     1) Beal, Tanner JR               2) Moog, Andy SO                
     3) Signore, Henry FR             4) Sant, Allen FR               
                 25.76        52.63 (26.87)
        1:17.29 (24.66)     1:38.92 (21.63)
  6 Cabrini  'A'                  1:42.58    1:41.58         26  
     1) Platt, Nicholas SO            2) Strickland, Evan SO          
     3) Del Monte, Rocco JR           4) Marr, Keith SO               
                 27.71        54.56 (26.85)
        1:19.25 (24.69)     1:41.58 (22.33)
  7 Penn St. Altoona  'A'         1:44.61    1:42.74         24  
     1) Delli Santi, Jon SO           2) Porter, Benjamin FR          
     3) Halpin, Keenan FR             4) Wareham, Jay SO              
                 26.44        54.87 (28.43)
        1:19.87 (25.00)     1:42.74 (22.87)
  8 Pitt-Bradford  'A'            1:45.77    1:44.36         22  
     1) Hoeflich, Connor FR           2) Anderson, Josh SR            
     3) Renwick, Alex FR              4) Mathews, Troy JR             
                 27.25        55.20 (27.95)
        1:20.45 (25.25)     1:44.36 (23.91)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 -- Westminster  'B'              1:38.06                   
     1) Karper, Austin FR             2) Stiglitz, Will SR            
     3) Smale, Adam FR                4) Starr, Dave SO               
                 25.32        52.54 (27.22)
        1:16.45 (23.91)     1:38.06 (21.61)
 -- Grove City  'B'               1:41.52                   
     1) Wargo, Nicholas FR            2) Bergquist, Tim FR            
     3) Satre, Benjamin SO            4) McKusick, Caleb SO           
                 27.21        55.82 (28.61)
        1:20.49 (24.67)     1:41.52 (21.03)
 -- Cabrini  'B'                  1:53.36                   
     1) Hunt, Scott FR                2) Mazepa, Brandon JR           
     3) Ryan, Chris FR                4) McCann, Tim JR               
                 30.41      1:02.06 (31.65)
        1:28.49 (26.43)     1:53.36 (24.87)
 -- Pitt-Bradford  'B'            1:58.06                   
     1) Koenig, Andrew JR             2) Robertson, Josh FR           
     3) Cox, Matthew JR               4) Mathews, Troy JR             
                 29.40      1:05.80 (36.40)
        1:34.46 (28.66)     1:58.06 (23.60)
 -- Behrend  'B'                  1:45.57                   
     1) Romano, Gabe FR               2) Torre, Steve SO              
     3) Seeley, Justin SO             4) Opalewski, Andrew SR         
                 26.59        55.27 (28.68)
        1:22.92 (27.65)     1:45.57 (22.65)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                      
 
  1. Westminster College               255   2. Grove City College                248
  3. Penn State Behrend                238   4. Washington & Jefferson College    170
  5. Saint Vincent College             135   6. Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford     83
  7. Cabrini College                    75   8. Penn State Altoona                 73
  9. Bethany College                    14