Grove City College                                     2/15/2013 - 18:48PM
       2013 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/13/2013 to 2/16/2013       
 
 Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
         NCAA: ! 4:13.14  3/22/2012 Caroline Wilson, Williams
         Pool: P 4:28.89  2/11/2005 Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash & Jeff
 Invitational: I 4:28.89  2/11/2005 Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash & Jeff
     PAC Open: * 4:24.34  3/9/2007  Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash & Jeff
     PAC Meet: M 4:28.89  2/11/2005 Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash & Jeff
    AMCC Open: C 4:47.13  2/18/2011 Katie Van Epps, Behrend
    AMCC Meet: @ 4:47.13  2/18/2011 Katie Van Epps, Behrend
 '12 Champion:   4:31.84  2/17/2012 Jenny Ryan, Grove City
                 4:24.52  ACUT
                 4:32.13  Q-12
                 4:36.69  BCUT
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Ryan, Jenny      SR Grove City        4:36.98    4:33.74CBCUT    20  
                 27.77      1:00.53 (32.76)
        1:35.38 (34.85)     2:10.18 (34.80)
        2:50.36 (40.18)     3:31.22 (40.86)
        4:03.38 (32.16)     4:33.74 (30.36)
  2 Erdley, Erin     JR Westminster       4:44.21    4:41.25C        17  
                 28.24      1:01.58 (33.34)
        1:36.66 (35.08)     2:12.40 (35.74)
        2:54.48 (42.08)     3:36.47 (41.99)
        4:09.96 (33.49)     4:41.25 (31.29)
  3 Reed, Keegan     SO Grove City        4:45.32    4:41.81C        16  
                 29.33      1:03.19 (33.86)
        1:41.13 (37.94)     2:18.52 (37.39)
        2:59.08 (40.56)     3:39.96 (40.88)
        4:11.79 (31.83)     4:41.81 (30.02)
  4 Rudolf, Emma     SO Grove City        4:46.66    4:46.32C        15  
                 30.31      1:04.82 (34.51)
        1:42.14 (37.32)     2:18.83 (36.69)
        3:00.64 (41.81)     3:42.00 (41.36)
        4:14.28 (32.28)     4:46.32 (32.04)
  5 Mobley, Rebecca  SO Westminster       4:50.75    4:50.50         14  
                 29.67      1:02.86 (33.19)
        1:40.58 (37.72)     2:18.20 (37.62)
        3:01.95 (43.75)     3:45.76 (43.81)
        4:17.93 (32.17)     4:50.50 (32.57)
  6 Wasilko, Suzann  SO Westminster       4:52.25    4:50.88         13  
                 29.95      1:03.82 (33.87)
        1:41.68 (37.86)     2:19.01 (37.33)
        3:02.12 (43.11)     3:45.35 (43.23)
        4:18.86 (33.51)     4:50.88 (32.02)
  7 Stock, Shelby    SO Westminster       4:56.90    4:53.46         12  
                 30.09      1:04.65 (34.56)
        1:41.95 (37.30)     2:19.62 (37.67)
        3:03.50 (43.88)     3:47.40 (43.90)
        4:21.01 (33.61)     4:53.46 (32.45)
 -- Shimrock, Miche  SR Grove City        4:52.99         DQ        
                 29.89      1:04.61 (34.72)
        1:42.91 (38.30)     2:20.95 (38.04)
        3:03.60 (42.65)     3:46.34 (42.74)
        4:20.46 (34.12)          DQ (33.09)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 McCloskey, Moll  SO Saint Vincent     4:58.16    4:56.69          9  
                 29.84      1:04.32 (34.48)
        1:42.41 (38.09)     2:20.24 (37.83)
        3:05.39 (45.15)     3:51.88 (46.49)
        4:24.47 (32.59)     4:56.69 (32.22)
 10 Meesuk, Ashley   FR Grove City        5:04.08    5:00.04          7  
                 31.46      1:07.57 (36.11)
        1:47.83 (40.26)     2:26.05 (38.22)
        3:08.74 (42.69)     3:50.53 (41.79)
        4:26.72 (36.19)     5:00.04 (33.32)
 11 Cline, Jayna     SR Saint Vincent     5:00.70    5:02.11          6  
                 31.70      1:08.22 (36.52)
        1:45.61 (37.39)     2:23.07 (37.46)
        3:08.50 (45.43)     3:53.94 (45.44)
        4:28.88 (34.94)     5:02.11 (33.23)
 12 Diaz, Bella      JR W&J               5:04.19    5:02.52          5  
                 30.90      1:07.50 (36.60)
        1:47.51 (40.01)     2:27.27 (39.76)
        3:10.64 (43.37)     3:55.87 (45.23)
        4:29.95 (34.08)     5:02.52 (32.57)
 13 Linstrum, Kelse  JR Saint Vincent     5:04.10    5:03.06          4  
                 31.96      1:09.24 (37.28)
        1:48.32 (39.08)     2:27.09 (38.77)
        3:10.78 (43.69)     3:54.94 (44.16)
        4:30.02 (35.08)     5:03.06 (33.04)
 14 Boldt, Sara      SO W&J               5:02.06    5:08.18          3  
                 32.52      1:10.22 (37.70)
        1:50.36 (40.14)     2:29.11 (38.75)
        3:13.24 (44.13)     3:58.09 (44.85)
        4:33.38 (35.29)     5:08.18 (34.80)
 15 Webster, Christ  FR Saint Vincent     5:14.43    5:13.33          2  
                 30.28      1:06.37 (36.09)
        1:46.29 (39.92)     2:26.69 (40.40)
        3:13.84 (47.15)     4:01.80 (47.96)
        4:38.68 (36.88)     5:13.33 (34.65)
 16 Vunovich, Aimee  FR Franciscan        5:16.70    5:23.26          1  
                 35.00      1:15.80 (40.80)
        1:56.57 (40.77)     2:35.95 (39.38)
        3:22.06 (46.11)     4:08.79 (46.73)
        4:46.26 (37.47)     5:23.26 (37.00)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Isaacson, Alex   FR Behrend           5:26.87                   
                 34.85      1:16.86 (42.01)
        1:58.41 (41.55)     2:38.66 (40.25)
        3:25.02 (46.36)     4:11.84 (46.82)
        4:50.32 (38.48)     5:26.87 (36.55)
 18 Smith, Bre       JR Cabrini           5:32.60                   
                 34.01      1:16.64 (42.63)
        1:56.42 (39.78)     2:38.46 (42.04)
        3:32.36 (53.90)     4:24.04 (51.68)
        4:57.91 (33.87)     5:32.60 (34.69)
 19 Coogan, Molly    JR Franciscan        5:38.54                   
                 36.36      1:18.35 (41.99)
        2:03.28 (44.93)     2:49.46 (46.18)
        3:36.71 (47.25)     4:23.81 (47.10)
        5:01.92 (38.11)     5:38.54 (36.62)
 20 Confer, Rachel   FR Pitt-Bradford     5:41.21                   
                 33.68      1:15.52 (41.84)
        1:58.93 (43.41)     2:42.13 (43.20)
        3:32.82 (50.69)     4:23.27 (50.45)
        5:05.63 (42.36)     5:41.21 (35.58)
 21 Lelko, Kelsy     FR Penn St. Altoona  5:41.28                   
                 38.60      1:25.42 (46.82)
        2:06.05 (40.63)     2:46.93 (40.88)
        3:35.93 (49.00)     4:25.52 (49.59)
        5:03.83 (38.31)     5:41.28 (37.45)
 22 Kohlbecker, Jea  FR Cabrini           5:45.00                   
                 34.97      1:17.14 (42.17)
        2:01.88 (44.74)     2:45.78 (43.90)
        3:35.69 (49.91)     4:26.80 (51.11)
        5:06.23 (39.43)     5:45.00 (38.77)
 23 Kelly, Allie     SO Franciscan        6:18.74                   
                 39.83      1:29.93 (50.10)
        2:20.49 (50.56)     3:08.66 (48.17)
        3:58.81 (50.15)     4:49.60 (50.79)
        5:35.61 (46.01)     6:18.74 (43.13)
 -- Waszyn, Sarah    SO Westminster       5:27.43         X         
                 34.18      1:14.76 (40.58)
        1:56.28 (41.52)     2:37.78 (41.50)
        3:24.61 (46.83)     4:13.08 (48.47)
        4:51.07 (37.99)     5:27.43 (36.36)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 15                 
 
  1. Grove City College                378   2. Westminster College               318
  3. Saint Vincent College             239   4. Washington & Jefferson College    140
  5. Penn State Behrend                102   6. Chatham University                 88
  7. Cabrini College                    72   8. Franciscan University of Steub     67
  8. Bethany College                    67  10. Penn State Altoona                 55
 11. Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford     19