Grove City College                                     2/15/2013 - 19:27PM
       2013 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/13/2013 to 2/16/2013       
 
 Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
         NCAA: ! 52.84  3/24/2011 Logan Todhunter, Williams
         Pool: P 56.59  2/18/2011 Kait Riesmeyer, Grove City
 Invitational: I 56.59  2/18/2011 Kait Riesmeyer, Grove City
     PAC Open: * 56.03  3/25/2011 Kait Riesmeyer, Grove City
     PAC Meet: M 56.59  2/18/2011 Kait Riesmeyer, Grove City
    AMCC Open: C 58.68  2/18/2011 Rachael Ragen, Behrend
    AMCC Meet: @ 58.68  2/18/2011 Rachael Ragen, Behrend
 '12 Champion:   56.75  2/17/2012 Kait Riesmeyer, Grove City
                 55.62  ACUT
                 56.72  Q-12
                 57.73  BCUT
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Riesmeyer, Kati  SR Grove City          57.60      56.91CBCUT    20  
                 26.80        56.91 (30.11)
  2 Taylor, Alyssa   JR Saint Vincent       57.76      57.71CBCUT    17  
                 26.86        57.71 (30.85)
  3 Marlow, Amanda   JR Westminster         58.77      58.55C        16  
                 27.82        58.55 (30.73)
  4 Swarlis, Caroly  SR Westminster         59.06      59.23         15  
                 27.93        59.23 (31.30)
  5 Baglia, Janele   JR Grove City        1:00.14      59.90         14  
                 27.61        59.90 (32.29)
  6 Custer, Katie    SR Saint Vincent       58.57      59.99         13  
                 27.12        59.99 (32.87)
  7 Robbins, Sarah   SO Saint Vincent     1:00.52    1:00.55         12  
                 18.93      1:00.55 (41.62)
  8 Pyles, Alexi     FR Bethany           1:00.76    1:01.66         11  
                 27.22      1:01.66 (34.44)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Melnik, Amy      SO Grove City        1:01.96    1:00.30          9  
                 29.06      1:00.30 (31.24)
 10 Martinez, Alexa  SO W&J               1:02.43    1:01.20          7  
                 28.80      1:01.20 (32.40)
 11 Levenson, Zoe    JR W&J               1:01.39    1:01.36          6  
                 28.28      1:01.36 (33.08)
 12 Webster, Rayche  JR Westminster       1:01.61    1:01.66          5  
                 28.83      1:01.66 (32.83)
 13 Westly, Nicole   SR W&J               1:03.02    1:02.93          4  
                 30.29      1:02.93 (32.64)
 14 McElhaney, Jord  SO Westminster       1:05.37    1:03.93          3  
                 29.54      1:03.93 (34.39)
 15 Drew, Alexis     FR Cabrini           1:05.13    1:05.34          2  
                 31.01      1:05.34 (34.33)
 16 Golling, Emily   FR W&J               1:06.23    1:05.46          1  
                 30.64      1:05.46 (34.82)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Davis, Melissa   SR Bethany           1:06.75                   
                 30.95      1:06.75 (35.80)
 18 Daily, Meagan    FR Behrend           1:07.32                   
                 31.01      1:07.32 (36.31)
 19 Good, Courtney   FR Cabrini          J1:07.32                   
                 30.53      1:07.32 (36.79)
 20 Vunovich, Aimee  FR Franciscan        1:08.44                   
                 32.45      1:08.44 (35.99)
 21 Rosato, Lauren   FR Behrend           1:09.70                   
                 32.66      1:09.70 (37.04)
 22 Smith, Sam       JR Pitt-Bradford     1:12.72                   
                 33.17      1:12.72 (39.55)
 23 Smith, Claudia   FR Chatham           1:15.28                   
                 35.57      1:15.28 (39.71)
 24 Pepenella, Jess  FR Cabrini           1:17.66                   
                 35.24      1:17.66 (42.42)
 25 Fair, Rebecca    FR Penn St. Altoona  1:17.74                   
                 35.61      1:17.74 (42.13)
 26 Ford, Sydney     FR Franciscan        1:19.80                   
                 35.91      1:19.80 (43.89)
 27 Farley, Jennife  FR Penn St. Altoona  1:26.79                   
                 39.84      1:26.79 (46.95)
 -- Smyth, Ariana    FR Grove City        1:05.40         X         
                 29.72      1:05.40 (35.68)
 -- Nice, Laura      JR Westminster       1:06.39         X         
                 30.39      1:06.39 (36.00)
 -- Funk, Elizabeth  SO Grove City        1:06.82         X         
                 30.43      1:06.82 (36.39)
 -- Barry, Cait      FR Westminster       1:06.09         X         
                 30.41      1:06.09 (35.68)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 17                 
 
  1. Grove City College                421   2. Westminster College               357
  3. Saint Vincent College             281   4. Washington & Jefferson College    158
  5. Penn State Behrend                102   6. Chatham University                 88
  7. Bethany College                    78   8. Cabrini College                    74
  9. Franciscan University of Steub     67  10. Penn State Altoona                 55
 11. Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford     19