Grove City College                                     2/15/2013 - 19:47PM
       2013 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/13/2013 to 2/16/2013       
 
 Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         NCAA: ! 1:44.82  3/24/2011 Kendra Stern, Amherst
         Pool: P 1:52.96  2/17/2012 Angela Palumbo, Grove City
 Invitational: I 1:52.96  2/17/2012 Angela Palumbo, Grove City
     PAC Open: * 1:51.75  3/22/2012 Angela Palumbo, Grove City
     PAC Meet: M 1:52.96  2/17/2012 Angela Palumbo, Grove City
    AMCC Open: C 1:59.34  1/22/2011 Rachael Ragen, Behrend
    AMCC Meet: @ 2:01.99  2/18/2011 Morgan Kinville, Pitt-Bradford
 '12 Champion:   1:52.96  2/17/2012 Angela Palumbo, Grove City
                 1:49.96  ACUT
                 1:52.38  Q-12
                 1:53.90  BCUT
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Palumbo, Angela  SR Grove City        1:54.36    1:52.29PQ-12    20  
                 26.06        54.08 (28.02)
        1:22.78 (28.70)     1:52.29 (29.51)
  2 Baker, Tori      SO Grove City        1:56.65    1:55.10C        17  
                 26.95        55.66 (28.71)
        1:25.13 (29.47)     1:55.10 (29.97)
  3 Wyland, Ashley   SO Westminster       1:58.92    1:58.20C        16  
                 27.52        57.23 (29.71)
        1:27.60 (30.37)     1:58.20 (30.60)
  4 Sweitzer, Jessi  SO W&J               1:58.05    1:58.41C        15  
                 27.52        57.36 (29.84)
        1:28.06 (30.70)     1:58.41 (30.35)
  5 Claybrooks, Car  JR Saint Vincent     2:00.02    1:59.47@        14  
                 28.10        58.26 (30.16)
        1:29.37 (31.11)     1:59.47 (30.10)
  6 Ferraco, Alexis  SO Saint Vincent     1:58.95    1:59.91@        13  
                 27.30        57.51 (30.21)
        1:28.79 (31.28)     1:59.91 (31.12)
  7 McLachlan, Mary  SR Grove City        2:00.87    2:00.03@        12  
                 27.71        57.96 (30.25)
        1:29.07 (31.11)     2:00.03 (30.96)
  8 Pecora, Paige    SO Saint Vincent     2:00.22    2:00.22@        11  
                 27.23        57.54 (30.31)
        1:29.22 (31.68)     2:00.22 (31.00)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Corcoran, Veron  SO Westminster       2:01.79    2:01.08@         9  
                 27.95        58.62 (30.67)
        1:29.82 (31.20)     2:01.08 (31.26)
 10 Puskar, Melissa  FR Chatham           2:02.48    2:01.78@         7  
                 27.79        58.64 (30.85)
        1:29.98 (31.34)     2:01.78 (31.80)
 11 Matuszewski, Je  FR W&J               2:02.07    2:02.05          6  
                 27.64        58.23 (30.59)
        1:30.22 (31.99)     2:02.05 (31.83)
 12 Jacobs, Taylor   FR Bethany           2:03.77    2:02.95          5  
                 27.53        57.97 (30.44)
        1:30.28 (32.31)     2:02.95 (32.67)
 13 Friery, Allison  FR Saint Vincent     2:07.99    2:05.55          4  
                 27.05        57.34 (30.29)
        1:30.02 (32.68)     2:05.55 (35.53)
 14 Mackenzie, Meli  SR Pitt-Bradford     2:06.24    2:06.42          3  
                 28.38        59.79 (31.41)
        1:32.74 (32.95)     2:06.42 (33.68)
 15 Synan, Hallie    FR W&J               2:09.52    2:07.28          2  
                 29.13      1:00.95 (31.82)
        1:34.19 (33.24)     2:07.28 (33.09)
 16 Hatch, Georgie   FR Behrend           2:10.39    2:09.47          1  
                 29.82      1:02.87 (33.05)
        1:37.03 (34.16)     2:09.47 (32.44)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Phillips, Elyse  JR Cabrini           2:11.57                   
                 30.45      1:03.86 (33.41)
        1:38.38 (34.52)     2:11.57 (33.19)
 18 Boldt, Sara      SO W&J               2:12.78                   
                 30.35      1:04.15 (33.80)
        1:38.50 (34.35)     2:12.78 (34.28)
 19 Cullen, Emily    SO W&J               2:14.13                   
                 31.09      1:04.97 (33.88)
        1:39.50 (34.53)     2:14.13 (34.63)
 20 Daily, Meagan    FR Behrend           2:16.10                   
                 31.90      1:06.42 (34.52)
        1:42.15 (35.73)     2:16.10 (33.95)
 21 Carrigan, Paige  JR Chatham           2:20.37                   
                 32.62      1:08.48 (35.86)
        1:44.76 (36.28)     2:20.37 (35.61)
 22 Lelko, Kelsy     FR Penn St. Altoona  2:21.53                   
                 32.75      1:08.46 (35.71)
        1:45.04 (36.58)     2:21.53 (36.49)
 23 Pinckney, Court  SO Penn St. Altoona  2:22.57                   
                 31.57      1:06.74 (35.17)
        1:44.17 (37.43)     2:22.57 (38.40)
 24 Jelinek, Sarah   SO Behrend           2:25.12                   
                 33.02      1:09.45 (36.43)
        1:47.50 (38.05)     2:25.12 (37.62)
 25 Ciccariello, La  JR Cabrini           2:25.30                   
                 33.45      1:09.99 (36.54)
        1:47.69 (37.70)     2:25.30 (37.61)
 26 Kelly, Hannah    FR Behrend           2:25.38                   
                 33.48      1:10.80 (37.32)
        1:48.70 (37.90)     2:25.38 (36.68)
 27 Frederick, Alex  FR Chatham           2:26.48                   
                 33.60      1:10.70 (37.10)
        1:50.26 (39.56)     2:26.48 (36.22)
 28 Deebel, Kathryn  FR Penn St. Altoona  2:31.86                   
                 35.42      1:14.31 (38.89)
        1:53.61 (39.30)     2:31.86 (38.25)
 29 Welch, Devon     SO Pitt-Bradford     2:31.89                   
                 33.87      1:12.12 (38.25)
        1:51.92 (39.80)     2:31.89 (39.97)
 30 Routzahn, Jess   FR Pitt-Bradford     2:32.93                   
                 34.75      1:14.03 (39.28)
        1:54.21 (40.18)     2:32.93 (38.72)
 31 Woeckener, Kati  JR Bethany           2:33.96                   
                 34.81      1:14.99 (40.18)
        1:55.07 (40.08)     2:33.96 (38.89)
 32 Hannold, Jamie   SR Pitt-Bradford     2:36.62                   
                 35.71      1:15.49 (39.78)
        1:56.69 (41.20)     2:36.62 (39.93)
 33 Hoenke, Ilsa     FR Franciscan        2:46.16                   
                 36.33      1:18.38 (42.05)
        2:02.74 (44.36)     2:46.16 (43.42)
 34 Elbeshbishi, Ya  FR Pitt-Bradford     3:08.12                   
                 41.39      1:29.55 (48.16)
        2:19.65 (50.10)     3:08.12 (48.47)
 -- Baur, Kristi     JR Grove City        2:02.08         X         
                 28.13        59.02 (30.89)
        1:30.86 (31.84)     2:02.08 (31.22)
 -- Gwynn, Krystal   SO Grove City        2:05.12         X         
                 28.98      1:00.70 (31.72)
        1:33.10 (32.40)     2:05.12 (32.02)
 -- Yeatts, Kait     JR Grove City        2:03.02         X         
                 29.03      1:00.38 (31.35)
        1:31.82 (31.44)     2:03.02 (31.20)
 -- Crace, Christia  SO Westminster       2:04.53         X         
                 29.47      1:01.06 (31.59)
        1:33.08 (32.02)     2:04.53 (31.45)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 19                 
 
  1. Grove City College                470   2. Westminster College               382
  3. Saint Vincent College             323   4. Washington & Jefferson College    181
  5. Penn State Behrend                103   6. Chatham University                 95
  7. Bethany College                    83   8. Cabrini College                    74
  9. Franciscan University of Steub     67  10. Penn State Altoona                 55
 11. Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford     22