Grove City College                                     2/15/2013 - 19:56PM
       2013 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/13/2013 to 2/16/2013       
 
 Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         NCAA: ! 1:36.98  3/21/2003 Marc Courtney-Brooks, Kenyon
         Pool: P 1:39.66  2/13/2009 Caleb Courage, Grove City
 Invitational: I 1:39.66  2/13/2009 Caleb Courage, Grove City
     PAC Open: * 1:39.66  2/13/2009 Caleb Courage, Grove City
     PAC Meet: M 1:39.66  2/13/2009 Caleb Courage, Grove City
    AMCC Open: C 1:42.60  2/17/2012 Javier Solivan, Behrend
    AMCC Meet: @ 1:42.60  2/17/2012 Javier Solivan, Behrend
 '12 Champion:   1:41.39  2/17/2012 Kirk Gagliardo, Grove City
                 1:39.33  ACUT
                 1:40.38  Q-12
                 1:41.75  BCUT
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Pletz, Jake      SO Westminster       1:43.03    1:42.04C        20  
                 24.25        51.28 (27.03)
        1:16.56 (25.28)     1:42.04 (25.48)
  2 Solivan, Javier  SO Behrend           1:43.06    1:42.92         17  
                 24.04        50.73 (26.69)
        1:16.83 (26.10)     1:42.92 (26.09)
  3 Fairchild, Eric  SR Grove City        1:43.59    1:43.21         16  
                 24.17        51.35 (27.18)
        1:17.22 (25.87)     1:43.21 (25.99)
  4 Linebaugh, Matt  JR Saint Vincent     1:44.18    1:44.89         15  
                 24.23        50.82 (26.59)
        1:17.49 (26.67)     1:44.89 (27.40)
  5 Smyth, Ian       SR Grove City        1:46.48    1:47.25         14  
                 24.85        51.80 (26.95)
        1:19.73 (27.93)     1:47.25 (27.52)
  6 Leuschner, E J   JR Grove City        1:46.40    1:47.49         13  
                 24.60        51.26 (26.66)
        1:18.97 (27.71)     1:47.49 (28.52)
  7 Squeglia, Antho  FR W&J               1:46.63    1:47.86         12  
                 24.50        51.02 (26.52)
        1:18.84 (27.82)     1:47.86 (29.02)
  8 McKusick, Caleb  SO Grove City        1:46.31    1:48.53         11  
                 24.39        51.94 (27.55)
        1:20.00 (28.06)     1:48.53 (28.53)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Meyers, Jake     SO W&J               1:46.90    1:45.89          9  
                 24.51        51.54 (27.03)
        1:18.83 (27.29)     1:45.89 (27.06)
 10 Patterson, Matt  JR Pitt-Bradford     1:48.15    1:48.15          7  
                 23.94        50.68 (26.74)
        1:18.86 (28.18)     1:48.15 (29.29)
 11 Marr, Keith      SO Cabrini           1:49.59    1:48.24          6  
                 24.89        52.14 (27.25)
        1:20.31 (28.17)     1:48.24 (27.93)
 12 Werner, Drew     FR Behrend           1:48.11    1:49.66          5  
                 25.11        52.73 (27.62)
        1:21.28 (28.55)     1:49.66 (28.38)
 13 Taylor, Ryan     JR Westminster       1:50.05    1:49.71          4  
                 24.42        51.66 (27.24)
        1:09.46 (17.80)     1:49.71 (40.25)
 14 Sant, Allen      FR Saint Vincent     1:49.93    1:50.00          3  
                 26.03        53.80 (27.77)
        1:22.65 (28.85)     1:50.00 (27.35)
 15 Mancini, Ben     SO W&J               1:50.72    1:50.05          2  
                 25.87        54.03 (28.16)
        1:22.48 (28.45)     1:50.05 (27.57)
 16 Opalewski, Andr  SR Behrend           1:48.96    1:50.20          1  
                 25.38        53.10 (27.72)
        1:22.00 (28.90)     1:50.20 (28.20)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Elder, Ty        FR Behrend           1:51.60                   
                 24.74        52.01 (27.27)
        1:21.19 (29.18)     1:51.60 (30.41)
 18 Gaydos, Stephen  FR Bethany           1:52.40                   
                 25.49        53.46 (27.97)
        1:22.48 (29.02)     1:52.40 (29.92)
 19 Wareham, Jay     SO Penn St. Altoona  1:52.74                   
                 25.70        54.00 (28.30)
        1:23.57 (29.57)     1:52.74 (29.17)
 20 Schrock, Alex    SR Pitt-Bradford     1:54.20                   
                 24.56        52.32 (27.76)
        1:22.36 (30.04)     1:54.20 (31.84)
 21 Seeley, Justin   SO Behrend           1:55.00                   
                 26.65        55.46 (28.81)
        1:25.39 (29.93)     1:55.00 (29.61)
 22 Ryan, Chris      FR Cabrini           1:56.31                   
                 25.74        54.71 (28.97)
        1:25.36 (30.65)     1:56.31 (30.95)
 23 Tallon, Sean     FR Cabrini           1:57.70                   
                 26.32        55.64 (29.32)
        1:26.83 (31.19)     1:57.70 (30.87)
 24 Sklodowski, Rob  SO Penn St. Altoona  1:57.89                   
                 25.53        54.00 (28.47)
        1:25.36 (31.36)     1:57.89 (32.53)
 25 Williams, Nick   FR W&J               2:03.53                   
                 28.14        59.69 (31.55)
        1:32.15 (32.46)     2:03.53 (31.38)
 26 Hunt, Scott      FR Cabrini           2:04.53                   
                 29.22        59.30 (30.08)
        1:32.22 (32.92)     2:04.53 (32.31)
 27 Adcock, Nick     FR Penn St. Altoona  2:07.47                   
                 29.36      1:01.94 (32.58)
        1:35.19 (33.25)     2:07.47 (32.28)
 28 Brand, Richie    SO Pitt-Bradford     2:31.25                   
                 30.96      1:08.91 (37.95)
        1:50.01 (41.10)     2:31.25 (41.24)
 29 Lacy, Dalton     JR Bethany           2:37.87                   
                 31.34      1:10.04 (38.70)
        1:53.90 (43.86)     2:37.87 (43.97)
 -- Orosz, Zach      FR Behrend           1:58.61         X         
                 26.90        56.32 (29.42)
        1:27.28 (30.96)     1:58.61 (31.33)
 -- Bendt, Chris     FR Behrend           1:56.49         X         
                 26.57        55.86 (29.29)
        1:26.42 (30.56)     1:56.49 (30.07)
 -- Myers, Matt      FR Behrend           1:52.64         X         
                 25.35        53.58 (28.23)
        1:23.20 (29.62)     1:52.64 (29.44)
 -- Hess, Matt       SR Grove City        1:53.63         X         
                 25.23        53.76 (28.53)
        1:23.18 (29.42)     1:53.63 (30.45)
 -- Zora, Dan        FR Behrend           2:00.94         X         
                 27.88        57.47 (29.59)
        1:29.09 (31.62)     2:00.94 (31.85)
 -- Vink, Justin     FR Behrend           2:04.05         X         
                 27.70        58.89 (31.19)
        1:31.53 (32.64)     2:04.05 (32.52)
 -- Belsterling, Wi  SO Behrend           2:04.02         X         
                 27.53        59.23 (31.70)
        1:31.86 (32.63)     2:04.02 (32.16)
 -- Daly, Kyle       FR Westminster       1:57.10         X         
                 27.21        56.49 (29.28)
        1:26.95 (30.46)     1:57.10 (30.15)
 -- Mazepa, Brandon  JR Cabrini                                     
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                  
 
  1. Grove City College                390   2. Westminster College               338
  3. Penn State Behrend                304   4. Washington & Jefferson College    232
  5. Saint Vincent College             196   6. Cabrini College                   103
  7. Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford     95   8. Penn State Altoona                 84
  9. Bethany College                    14