Grove City College                                     2/15/2013 - 20:22PM
       2013 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/13/2013 to 2/16/2013       
 
 Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         NCAA: ! 54.27  3/20/2009 Pavel Buyanov, Staten Island
         Pool: P 56.91  2/16/2001 Kenko Nagai, Bethany
 Invitational: I 56.91  2/16/2001 Kenko Nagai, Bethany
     PAC Open: * 56.86  3/19/2010 Ben Gutmann, Westminster
     PAC Meet: M 56.91  2/16/2001 Kenko Nagai, Bethany
    AMCC Open: C 58.54  2/17/2012 Fernando Petrilli, Pitt-Bradford
    AMCC Meet: @ 58.54  2/17/2012 Fernando Petrilli, Pitt-Bradford
 '12 Champion:   57.63  2/17/2012 Dan Gutmann, Westminster
                 56.02  ACUT
                 57.11  Q-12
                 57.81  BCUT
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Baurle, Matthew  FR Westminster         56.56      56.40*Q-12    20  
                 26.61        56.40 (29.79)
  2 Gutmann, Dan     SR Westminster         59.13      57.56CBCUT    17  
                 27.32        57.56 (30.24)
  3 Gabriele, Louis  JR Grove City          58.01      58.10C        16  
                 26.74        58.10 (31.36)
  4 Moog, Andy       SO Saint Vincent       58.03      58.17C        15  
                 27.26        58.17 (30.91)
  5 Walker, Adam     SR Grove City        1:00.32      59.81         14  
                 27.80        59.81 (32.01)
  6 Stiglitz, Will   SR Westminster       1:00.43      59.83         13  
                 28.06        59.83 (31.77)
  7 Pritchard, Just  SO Behrend           1:00.23    1:00.04         12  
                 27.55      1:00.04 (32.49)
  8 Smale, Adam      FR Westminster       1:00.46    1:00.53         11  
                 28.89      1:00.53 (31.64)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Sargent, Everet  SR Behrend           1:00.93    1:00.24          9  
                 28.78      1:00.24 (31.46)
 10 Cattoni, Jeff    FR Pitt-Bradford     1:01.24    1:01.73          7  
                 28.87      1:01.73 (32.86)
 11 Nappi, Ross      SO W&J               1:02.62    1:02.22          6  
                 29.27      1:02.22 (32.95)
 12 Porter, Benjami  FR Penn St. Altoona  1:03.12    1:02.39          5  
                 29.79      1:02.39 (32.60)
 13 Laman, Ulysses   SO W&J               1:03.03    1:02.96          4  
                 29.44      1:02.96 (33.52)
 14 Patton, Nick     FR Saint Vincent     1:01.73    1:02.97          3  
                 28.79      1:02.97 (34.18)
 15 Bergquist, Tim   FR Grove City        1:02.57    1:03.00          2  
                 29.02      1:03.00 (33.98)
 16 Douglas, Josiah  SR Grove City        1:03.25    1:03.10          1  
                 29.85      1:03.10 (33.25)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Bernhardt, Jon   SO Grove City        1:03.30                   
                 29.36      1:03.30 (33.94)
 18 Anderson, Josh   SR Pitt-Bradford     1:03.37                   
                 29.80      1:03.37 (33.57)
 19 Anderton, Darre  FR Saint Vincent     1:03.54                   
                 29.21      1:03.54 (34.33)
 20 Starr, Dave      SO Westminster       1:03.69                   
                 28.88      1:03.69 (34.81)
 21 Dorminey, Logan  SR Saint Vincent     1:04.05                   
                 29.79      1:04.05 (34.26)
 22 Romanko, Scott   FR Behrend           1:04.31                   
                 29.33      1:04.31 (34.98)
 23 Wareham, Jay     SO Penn St. Altoona  1:05.71                   
                 30.81      1:05.71 (34.90)
 24 Mohn, Mike       FR W&J               1:06.87                   
                 31.13      1:06.87 (35.74)
 25 Picozzi, Anthon  SO W&J               1:09.31                   
                 32.17      1:09.31 (37.14)
 26 Welch, Owen      FR Penn St. Altoona  1:12.51                   
                 33.79      1:12.51 (38.72)
 27 Robertson, Josh  FR Pitt-Bradford     1:22.41                   
                 37.11      1:22.41 (45.30)
 -- Bendt, Chris     FR Behrend           1:08.91         X         
                 32.32      1:08.91 (36.59)
 -- Tadros, Shady    FR Grove City        1:04.77         X         
                 30.79      1:04.77 (33.98)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                  
 
  1. Grove City College                423   2. Westminster College               399
  3. Penn State Behrend                325   4. Washington & Jefferson College    242
  5. Saint Vincent College             214   6. Cabrini College                   103
  7. Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford    102   8. Penn State Altoona                 89
  9. Bethany College                    14