Grove City College                                     2/15/2013 - 21:43PM
       2013 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/13/2013 to 2/16/2013       
 
 Event 26  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         NCAA: ! 6:30.40  3/23/2012 Denison
                          S Chabot, C Maciel, S Fronk, A Weik
         Pool: P 6:47.47  2/13/2009 Grove City College
                          C Courage, N Hamilton, N Nielsen, K Gagliardo
 Invitational: I 6:47.47  2/13/2009 Grove City College
                          C Courage, N Hamilton, N Nielsen, K Gagliardo
     PAC Open: * 6:47.06  3/20/2009 Grove City College
                          K Gagliardo, N Hamilton, N Nielsen, C Courage
     PAC Meet: M 6:47.47  2/13/2009 Grove City College
                          C Courage, N Hamilton, N Nielsen, K Gagliardo
    AMCC Open: C 7:02.03  2/18/2011 Penn State Behrend, Behrend
                          B Lacey, J Weaver, B Mong, S Torre
    AMCC Meet: @ 7:02.03  2/18/2011 Penn State Behrend, Behrend
                          B Lacey, J Weaver, B Mong, S Torre
 '12 Champion:   7:07.50  2/17/2012 Westminster College
                          J Pletz, A Nedley, N Smith, K Brooks
                 6:41.67  ACUT
                 6:48.76  Q-12
                 6:53.02  BCUT
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Westminster  'A'              7:06.48    6:59.72C        40  
     1) Pletz, Jake SO                2) Newman, Jimmy FR             
     3) Nedley, Alan SR               4) Gutmann, Dan SR              
                 24.18        51.08 (51.08)
      1:17.42 (1:17.42)   1:43.79 (1:43.79)
        2:08.11 (24.32)     2:34.73 (50.94)
      3:02.45 (1:18.66)   3:30.44 (1:46.65)
        3:54.75 (24.31)     4:21.96 (51.52)
      4:49.36 (1:18.92)   5:16.27 (1:45.83)
        5:39.08 (22.81)     6:04.94 (48.67)
      6:31.52 (1:15.25)   6:59.72 (1:43.45)
  2 Grove City  'A'               7:06.97    7:00.52C        34  
     1) Gabriele, Louis JR            2) Bossert, David JR            
     3) Smyth, Ian SR                 4) Fairchild, Eric SR           
                 24.67        51.52 (51.52)
      1:18.86 (1:18.86)   1:46.71 (1:46.71)
        2:09.92 (23.21)     2:36.18 (49.47)
      3:03.98 (1:17.27)   3:32.71 (1:46.00)
        3:56.50 (23.79)     4:23.19 (50.48)
      4:51.02 (1:18.31)   5:18.73 (1:46.02)
        5:41.42 (22.69)     6:06.43 (47.70)
      6:32.85 (1:14.12)   7:00.52 (1:41.79)
  3 Saint Vincent  'A'            7:13.82    7:04.86         32  
     1) Ligus, Zach SO                2) Linebaugh, Matt JR           
     3) Signore, Henry FR             4) Whittaker, Casey SR          
                 23.99        50.20 (50.20)
      1:17.14 (1:17.14)   1:44.22 (1:44.22)
        2:07.31 (23.09)     2:33.55 (49.33)
      3:01.37 (1:17.15)   3:29.41 (1:45.19)
        3:52.56 (23.15)     4:19.22 (49.81)
      4:48.23 (1:18.82)   5:17.34 (1:47.93)
        5:40.74 (23.40)     6:07.62 (50.28)
      6:35.55 (1:18.21)   7:04.86 (1:47.52)
  4 Behrend  'A'                  7:16.21    7:10.02         30  
     1) Solivan, Javier SO            2) Mong, Brian SR               
     3) Werner, Drew FR               4) Elder, Ty FR                 
                 24.57        51.14 (51.14)
      1:17.12 (1:17.12)   1:42.88 (1:42.88)
        2:07.32 (24.44)     2:34.57 (51.69)
      3:02.75 (1:19.87)   3:30.61 (1:47.73)
        3:55.16 (24.55)     4:22.95 (52.34)
      4:51.58 (1:20.97)   5:19.73 (1:49.12)
        5:44.57 (24.84)     6:11.62 (51.89)
      6:40.35 (1:20.62)   7:10.02 (1:50.29)
  5 W&J  'A'                      7:44.20    7:19.52         28  
     1) Squeglia, Anthony FR          2) Dunigan, Kevin FR            
     3) O'Toole, Pat SR               4) Meyers, Jake SO              
                 24.99        51.95 (51.95)
      1:19.61 (1:19.61)   1:48.57 (1:48.57)
        2:12.16 (23.59)     2:39.23 (50.66)
      3:08.17 (1:19.60)   3:37.06 (1:48.49)
        4:01.38 (24.32)     4:29.17 (52.11)
      4:59.23 (1:22.17)   5:29.61 (1:52.55)
        5:53.51 (23.90)     6:21.70 (52.09)
      6:50.86 (1:21.25)   7:19.52 (1:49.91)
  6 Pitt-Bradford  'A'            7:34.61    7:28.91         26  
     1) Cattoni, Jeff FR              2) Schrock, Alex SR             
     3) Anderson, Matt SR             4) Patterson, Matt JR           
                 25.38        54.42 (54.42)
      1:25.87 (1:25.87)   1:56.58 (1:56.58)
        2:21.01 (24.43)     2:48.95 (52.37)
      3:18.29 (1:21.71)   3:47.68 (1:51.10)
        4:12.20 (24.52)     4:40.48 (52.80)
      5:09.75 (1:22.07)   5:38.93 (1:51.25)
        6:01.95 (23.02)     6:28.94 (50.01)
      6:58.30 (1:19.37)   7:28.91 (1:49.98)
  7 Cabrini  'A'                  7:48.14    7:34.86         24  
     1) Marr, Keith SO                2) Tallon, Sean FR              
     3) Ryan, Chris FR                4) Strickland, Evan SO          
                 25.23        52.94 (52.94)
      1:21.57 (1:21.57)   1:49.40 (1:49.40)
        2:15.41 (26.01)     2:45.09 (55.69)
      3:16.28 (1:26.88)   3:46.65 (1:57.25)
        4:11.89 (25.24)     4:40.82 (54.17)
      5:11.29 (1:24.64)   5:42.99 (1:56.34)
        6:05.16 (22.17)     6:32.28 (49.29)
      7:02.90 (1:19.91)   7:34.86 (1:51.87)
  8 Penn St. Altoona  'A'              NT    8:13.01         22  
     1) Halpin, Keenan FR             2) Adcock, Nick FR              
     3) Pedersen, David SO            4) Sklodowski, Robert SO        
                 26.29        55.57 (55.57)
      1:25.53 (1:25.53)   1:54.46 (1:54.46)
        2:22.76 (28.30)   2:55.31 (1:00.85)
      3:29.51 (1:35.05)   4:02.51 (2:08.05)
        4:30.47 (27.96)   5:04.22 (1:01.71)
      5:39.60 (1:37.09)   6:14.52 (2:12.01)
        6:41.44 (26.92)     7:11.02 (56.50)
      7:42.27 (1:27.75)   8:13.01 (1:58.49)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                      
 
  1. Westminster College               481   2. Grove City College                471
  3. Penn State Behrend                415   4. Washington & Jefferson College    294
  5. Saint Vincent College             253   6. Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford    133
  7. Cabrini College                   127   8. Penn State Altoona                114
  9. Bethany College                    14