Grove City College                                     2/16/2013 - 18:52PM
       2013 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/13/2013 to 2/16/2013       
 
 Event 30  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NCAA: ! 1:45.78  12/1/2011 Quinn Bartlett, Denison
         Pool: P 1:50.51  12/2/2006 Matej Tomas, Fairmont State
 Invitational: I 1:51.91  2/20/2002 Eric Ritter, Johns Hopkins
     PAC Open: * 1:53.09  2/14/2009 Brandon Smith, Wash & Jeff
     PAC Meet: M 1:53.09  2/14/2009 Brandon Smith, Wash & Jeff
    AMCC Open: C 1:58.03  2/18/2012 Daniel Simon, Behrend
    AMCC Meet: @ 1:58.03  2/18/2012 Daniel Simon, Behrend
 '12 Champion:   1:55.66  2/18/2012 Mark Brooks, Westminster
                 1:49.08  ACUT
                 1:49.95  Q-12
                 1:53.27  BCUT
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Brooks, Steven   SO Westminster       1:52.58    1:52.43*BCUT    20  
                 25.36        53.52 (28.16)
        1:23.24 (29.72)     1:52.43 (29.19)
  2 Pletz, Jake      SO Westminster       1:57.02    1:54.41C        17  
                 26.85        56.34 (29.49)
        1:25.62 (29.28)     1:54.41 (28.79)
  3 Karper, Austin   FR Westminster       1:57.17    1:55.73C        16  
                 26.27        55.80 (29.53)
        1:26.16 (30.36)     1:55.73 (29.57)
  4 Simon, Dan       SO Behrend           1:57.63    1:56.65C        15  
                 26.64        55.91 (29.27)
        1:26.24 (30.33)     1:56.65 (30.41)
  5 Smyth, Ian       SR Grove City        1:57.77    1:59.04         14  
                 27.80        57.69 (29.89)
        1:28.57 (30.88)     1:59.04 (30.47)
  6 Magdic, Mike     SO W&J               2:01.69    2:00.11         13  
                 28.38        58.43 (30.05)
        1:28.97 (30.54)     2:00.11 (31.14)
  7 Weiland, Joey    SR W&J               2:01.18    2:00.67         12  
                 28.36        58.61 (30.25)
        1:30.26 (31.65)     2:00.67 (30.41)
  8 Romano, Gabe     FR Behrend           2:03.76    2:01.65         11  
                 27.57        58.30 (30.73)
        1:30.56 (32.26)     2:01.65 (31.09)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Trudeau, Cody    SR Westminster       2:03.87    2:02.30          9  
                 27.72        58.00 (30.28)
        1:30.74 (32.74)     2:02.30 (31.56)
 10 Anderson, Matt   SR Pitt-Bradford     2:04.38    2:04.07          7  
                 28.77      1:00.47 (31.70)
        1:32.64 (32.17)     2:04.07 (31.43)
 11 Wargo, Nicholas  FR Grove City        2:04.80    2:05.46          6  
                 29.13      1:00.24 (31.11)
        1:33.24 (33.00)     2:05.46 (32.22)
 12 Beal, Tanner     JR Saint Vincent     2:05.64    2:05.89          5  
                 28.81      1:00.65 (31.84)
        1:33.69 (33.04)     2:05.89 (32.20)
 13 McDonald, Casey  SR Westminster       2:06.14    2:08.76          4  
                 30.16      1:03.13 (32.97)
        1:35.79 (32.66)     2:08.76 (32.97)
 14 Delli Santi, Jo  SO Penn St. Altoona  2:08.25    2:09.04          3  
                 28.76      1:00.63 (31.87)
        1:34.47 (33.84)     2:09.04 (34.57)
 15 Clark, Justin    FR W&J               2:10.04    2:10.53          2  
                 30.40      1:02.52 (32.12)
        1:36.76 (34.24)     2:10.53 (33.77)
 16 Hoeflich, Conno  FR Pitt-Bradford     2:13.10    2:14.71          1  
                 30.35      1:04.43 (34.08)
        1:40.28 (35.85)     2:14.71 (34.43)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Mazepa, Brandon  JR Cabrini           2:18.30                   
                 33.43      1:07.41 (33.98)
        1:42.73 (35.32)     2:18.30 (35.57)
 18 Adcock, Nick     FR Penn St. Altoona  2:19.60                   
                 34.01      1:08.61 (34.60)
        1:44.39 (35.78)     2:19.60 (35.21)
 19 Koenig, Andrew   JR Pitt-Bradford     2:20.97                   
                 30.67      1:06.86 (36.19)
        1:44.46 (37.60)     2:20.97 (36.51)
 20 Hegburg, Tyler   SO Pitt-Bradford     2:24.90                   
                 33.15      1:09.72 (36.57)
        1:47.94 (38.22)     2:24.90 (36.96)
 21 Welch, Owen      FR Penn St. Altoona  2:32.40                   
                 34.85      1:13.20 (38.35)
        1:52.64 (39.44)     2:32.40 (39.76)
 -- Blasdell, Josh   FR Grove City        2:06.08         X         
                 29.61      1:00.95 (31.34)
        1:33.54 (32.59)     2:06.08 (32.54)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 30                  
 
  1. Westminster College               598   2. Grove City College                530
  3. Penn State Behrend                476   4. Washington & Jefferson College    345
  5. Saint Vincent College             258   6. Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford    141
  7. Cabrini College                   127   8. Penn State Altoona                117
  9. Bethany College                    20