Grove City College                                     2/16/2013 - 19:33PM
       2013 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/13/2013 to 2/16/2013       
 
 Event 33  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         NCAA: ! 2:12.83  3/11/2006 Lindsay Payne, Williams
         Pool: P 2:18.02  2/18/2012 Caitlin Lehberger, Westminster
 Invitational: I 2:18.02  2/18/2012 Caitlin Lehberger, Westminster
     PAC Open: * 2:15.86  3/24/2012 Caitlin Lehberger, Westminster
     PAC Meet: M 2:18.02  2/18/2012 Caitlin Lehberger, Westminster
    AMCC Open: C 2:32.14  2/18/2012 Julie Cook, Behrend
    AMCC Meet: @ 2:32.14  2/18/2012 Julie Cook, Behrend
 '12 Champion:   2:18.02  2/18/2012 Caitlin Lehberger, Westminster
                 2:18.14  ACUT
                 2:21.32  Q-12
                 2:24.39  BCUT
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Hess, Kaley      JR Grove City        2:29.89    2:27.20C        20  
                 32.62      1:09.77 (37.15)
        1:47.89 (38.12)     2:27.20 (39.31)
  2 Rudolf, Emma     SO Grove City        2:31.38    2:29.72C        17  
                 34.07      1:12.35 (38.28)
        1:51.04 (38.69)     2:29.72 (38.68)
  3 Kenna, Mary Kat  SR Saint Vincent     2:29.81    2:30.48C        16  
                 33.10      1:10.65 (37.55)
        1:49.49 (38.84)     2:30.48 (40.99)
  4 Peace, Sara      FR Westminster       2:31.97    2:30.62C        15  
                 35.08      1:12.69 (37.61)
        1:50.96 (38.27)     2:30.62 (39.66)
  5 Reed, Keegan     SO Grove City        2:32.46    2:32.55         14  
                 34.88      1:13.42 (38.54)
        1:53.16 (39.74)     2:32.55 (39.39)
  6 Murphy, Rachel   FR W&J               2:37.31    2:33.13         13  
                 34.48      1:13.68 (39.20)
        1:53.36 (39.68)     2:33.13 (39.77)
  7 Meesuk, Ashley   FR Grove City        2:36.94    2:36.47         12  
                 35.37      1:14.83 (39.46)
        1:55.06 (40.23)     2:36.47 (41.41)
  8 Wummer, Margot   JR W&J               2:39.32    2:37.40         11  
                 35.21      1:15.33 (40.12)
        1:56.33 (41.00)     2:37.40 (41.07)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Ruffner, Molly   SO Saint Vincent     2:40.35    2:39.05          9  
                 35.24      1:15.00 (39.76)
        1:56.78 (41.78)     2:39.05 (42.27)
 10 Baker, Marina    SO Bethany           2:42.37    2:39.50          7  
                 35.14      1:15.29 (40.15)
        1:57.56 (42.27)     2:39.50 (41.94)
 11 Andrews, Jami    SR W&J               2:40.12    2:39.78          6  
                 34.99      1:14.34 (39.35)
        1:56.71 (42.37)     2:39.78 (43.07)
 12 McCulloch, Mary  SO Penn St. Altoona  2:45.32    2:41.19          5  
                 35.22      1:15.49 (40.27)
        1:57.91 (42.42)     2:41.19 (43.28)
 13 Milinski, Alexi  SR Saint Vincent     2:40.22    2:42.75          4  
                 36.31      1:16.85 (40.54)
        1:59.27 (42.42)     2:42.75 (43.48)
 14 McElhaney, Jord  SO Westminster       2:47.13    2:44.54          3  
                 34.46      1:15.51 (41.05)
        1:59.58 (44.07)     2:44.54 (44.96)
 15 Bowers, Kate     JR Westminster       2:45.29    2:45.69          2  
                 37.57      1:20.79 (43.22)
        2:03.94 (43.15)     2:45.69 (41.75)
 16 Isaacson, Alex   FR Behrend           2:46.60    2:46.40          1  
                 40.03      1:22.48 (42.45)
        2:05.64 (43.16)     2:46.40 (40.76)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Keller, Lizzie   FR Chatham           2:47.76                   
                 37.81      1:20.82 (43.01)
        2:04.23 (43.41)     2:47.76 (43.53)
 18 Coogan, Molly    JR Franciscan        2:49.28                   
                 37.47      1:20.26 (42.79)
        2:03.73 (43.47)     2:49.28 (45.55)
 19 Skaluba, Rachel  FR Behrend           2:55.12                   
                 40.03      1:24.58 (44.55)
        2:10.66 (46.08)     2:55.12 (44.46)
 20 Smith, Claudia   FR Chatham           2:56.44                   
                 40.38      1:24.65 (44.27)
        2:10.27 (45.62)     2:56.44 (46.17)
 21 Young, Bri       FR Chatham           3:05.35                   
                 39.00      1:26.40 (47.40)
        2:15.68 (49.28)     3:05.35 (49.67)
 22 Ford, Sydney     FR Franciscan        3:09.24                   
                 41.26      1:29.25 (47.99)
        2:20.21 (50.96)     3:09.24 (49.03)
 23 O'Neil, Kathari  SO Pitt-Bradford     3:12.29                   
                 44.59      1:34.24 (49.65)
        2:23.29 (49.05)     3:12.29 (49.00)
 -- Landis, Brianna  FR Westminster       2:46.15         X         
                 37.49      1:19.31 (41.82)
        2:02.37 (43.06)     2:46.15 (43.78)
 -- Shimrock, Rache  FR Grove City        2:39.30         X         
                 35.78      1:16.34 (40.56)
        1:57.83 (41.49)     2:39.30 (41.47)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 33                 
 
  1. Grove City College                823   2. Westminster College               644
  3. Saint Vincent College             512   4. Washington & Jefferson College    335
  5. Penn State Behrend                150   6. Bethany College                   135
  7. Chatham University                125   8. Cabrini College                   112
  9. Penn State Altoona                 93  10. Franciscan University of Steub     86
 11. Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford     50