Grove City College                                     2/16/2013 - 19:42PM
       2013 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/13/2013 to 2/16/2013       
 
 Event 34  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         NCAA: ! 1:57.79  3/26/2011 Rory Buck, Whitworth
         Pool: P 2:03.47  2/20/2010 Ben Gutmann, Westminster
 Invitational: I 2:03.47  2/20/2010 Ben Gutmann, Westminster
     PAC Open: * 2:02.31  3/20/2010 Ben Gutmann, Westminster
     PAC Meet: M 2:03.47  2/20/2010 Ben Gutmann, Westminster
    AMCC Open: C 2:08.46  2/19/2011 Fernando Petrilli, Pitt-Bradford
    AMCC Meet: @ 2:08.46  2/19/2011 Fernando Petrilli, Pitt-Bradford
 '12 Champion:   2:07.11  2/18/2012 Louis Gabriele, Grove City
                 2:02.55  ACUT
                 2:04.10  Q-12
                 2:06.71  BCUT
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Baurle, Matthew  FR Westminster       2:02.75    2:04.31CBCUT    20  
                 27.52        58.33 (30.81)
        1:30.57 (32.24)     2:04.31 (33.74)
  2 Gabriele, Louis  JR Grove City        2:07.79    2:05.99CBCUT    17  
                 28.65      1:00.43 (31.78)
        1:32.75 (32.32)     2:05.99 (33.24)
  3 Moog, Andy       SO Saint Vincent     2:09.90    2:09.17         16  
                 28.71      1:01.05 (32.34)
        1:34.96 (33.91)     2:09.17 (34.21)
  4 Walker, Adam     SR Grove City        2:10.61    2:09.33         15  
                 29.21      1:01.77 (32.56)
        1:35.50 (33.73)     2:09.33 (33.83)
  5 Stiglitz, Will   SR Westminster       2:11.43    2:09.99         14  
                 29.07      1:01.85 (32.78)
        1:35.41 (33.56)     2:09.99 (34.58)
  6 Smale, Adam      FR Westminster       2:10.93    2:10.18         13  
                 29.30      1:01.94 (32.64)
        1:35.67 (33.73)     2:10.18 (34.51)
  7 Dunigan, Kevin   FR W&J               2:12.26    2:10.94         12  
                 28.54      1:01.59 (33.05)
        1:35.94 (34.35)     2:10.94 (35.00)
  8 Pritchard, Just  SO Behrend           2:16.44    2:14.16         11  
                 29.87      1:04.58 (34.71)
        1:39.64 (35.06)     2:14.16 (34.52)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Bergquist, Tim   FR Grove City        2:17.92    2:17.83          9  
                 30.49      1:05.23 (34.74)
        1:40.82 (35.59)     2:17.83 (37.01)
 10 Nappi, Ross      SO W&J               2:20.15    2:18.41          7  
                 31.30      1:07.72 (36.42)
        1:43.09 (35.37)     2:18.41 (35.32)
 11 Bernhardt, Jon   SO Grove City        2:18.89    2:19.27          6  
                 29.99      1:05.30 (35.31)
        1:42.17 (36.87)     2:19.27 (37.10)
 12 Wilt, Grant      SO Grove City        2:17.04    2:20.03          5  
                 29.92      1:05.55 (35.63)
        1:42.57 (37.02)     2:20.03 (37.46)
 13 Peirce, Eric     SR Behrend           2:22.60    2:20.66          4  
                 30.33      1:06.30 (35.97)
        1:43.67 (37.37)     2:20.66 (36.99)
 14 Douglas, Josiah  SR Grove City        2:22.42    2:21.64          3  
                 31.46      1:07.42 (35.96)
        1:44.02 (36.60)     2:21.64 (37.62)
 15 Torre, Steve     SO Behrend           2:22.55    2:22.58          2  
                 31.57      1:09.11 (37.54)
        1:46.32 (37.21)     2:22.58 (36.26)
 16 Anderson, Josh   SR Pitt-Bradford     2:22.59    2:23.15          1  
                 31.97      1:07.76 (35.79)
        1:44.93 (37.17)     2:23.15 (38.22)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Cattoni, Jeff    FR Pitt-Bradford     2:23.11                   
                 29.73      1:06.65 (36.92)
        1:44.59 (37.94)     2:23.11 (38.52)
 18 Romanko, Scott   FR Behrend           2:23.68                   
                 30.57      1:06.41 (35.84)
        1:44.87 (38.46)     2:23.68 (38.81)
 19 Williams, Marc   SO Westminster       2:23.76                   
                 32.03      1:07.18 (35.15)
        1:44.77 (37.59)     2:23.76 (38.99)
 20 Patton, Nick     FR Saint Vincent     2:23.87                   
                 31.26      1:06.60 (35.34)
        1:44.14 (37.54)     2:23.87 (39.73)
 21 Anderton, Darre  FR Saint Vincent     2:24.17                   
                 31.24      1:08.16 (36.92)
        1:46.13 (37.97)     2:24.17 (38.04)
 22 Laman, Ulysses   SO W&J               2:26.36                   
                 31.39      1:08.28 (36.89)
        1:46.87 (38.59)     2:26.36 (39.49)
 23 Mohn, Mike       FR W&J               2:28.69                   
                 31.82      1:08.95 (37.13)
        1:48.31 (39.36)     2:28.69 (40.38)
 24 Robertson, Josh  FR Pitt-Bradford     3:02.67                   
                 38.64      1:24.35 (45.71)
        2:14.11 (49.76)     3:02.67 (48.56)
 -- Bendt, Chris     FR Behrend           2:36.86         X         
                 33.38      1:12.90 (39.52)
        1:54.62 (41.72)     2:36.86 (42.24)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 34                  
 
  1. Westminster College               668   2. Grove City College                629
  3. Penn State Behrend                531   4. Washington & Jefferson College    368
  5. Saint Vincent College             304   6. Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford    145
  7. Cabrini College                   140   8. Penn State Altoona                117
  9. Bethany College                    20