Grove City College                                     2/16/2013 - 21:20PM
       2013 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/13/2013 to 2/16/2013       
 
 Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         NCAA: ! 3:21.97  3/21/2009 Denison
                          Zaleski, Novinger, Rich, Hohl
         Pool: P 3:28.70  2/19/2011 Grove City College, Grove City
                          J Ryan, J Richert, S Page, A Palumbo
 Invitational: I 3:28.70  2/19/2011 Grove City College, Grove City
                          J Ryan, J Richert, S Page, A Palumbo
     PAC Open: * 3:26.39  3/27/2011 Grove City College
                          J Ryan, J Richert, S Page, A Palumbo
     PAC Meet: M 3:28.70  2/19/2011 Grove City College, Grove City
                          J Ryan, J Richert, S Page, A Palumbo
    AMCC Open: C 3:43.29  2/19/2011 Penn State Behrend, Behrend
                          K Van Epps, H MacManus, A Lawrence, R Ragen
    AMCC Meet: @ 3:43.29  2/19/2011 Penn State Behrend, Behrend
                          K Van Epps, H MacManus, A Lawrence, R Ragen
 '12 Champion:   3:29.17  2/18/2012 Grove City College
                          J Ryan, J Richert, K Riesmeyer, A Palumbo
                 3:26.28  ACUT
                 3:30.75  Q-12
                 3:32.70  BCUT
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Grove City  'A'               3:39.25    3:30.06CQ-12    40  
     1) Ryan, Jenny SR                2) Baker, Tori SO               
     3) Riesmeyer, Katie SR           4) Palumbo, Angela SR           
                 24.95        52.07 (52.07)
        1:17.34 (25.27)     1:44.92 (52.85)
        2:09.90 (24.98)     2:37.59 (52.67)
        3:02.14 (24.55)     3:30.06 (52.47)
  2 Westminster  'A'              3:43.95    3:37.94C        34  
     1) Reott, Kelsey FR              2) Rozick, Marina SO            
     3) Wyland, Ashley SO             4) Whisel, Carrie JR            
                 26.17        54.67 (54.67)
        1:20.28 (25.61)     1:49.44 (54.77)
        2:14.90 (25.46)     2:43.80 (54.36)
        3:09.24 (25.44)     3:37.94 (54.14)
  3 W&J  'A'                      3:49.70    3:45.11         32  
     1) Andrews, Jami SR              2) Lima, Charlotte SO           
     3) Matuszewski, Jenny FR         4) Sweitzer, Jessica SO         
                 27.33        57.37 (57.37)
        1:24.44 (27.07)     1:54.75 (57.38)
        2:21.46 (26.71)     2:51.12 (56.37)
        3:17.19 (26.07)     3:45.11 (53.99)
  4 Bethany  'A'                  3:55.07    3:46.40         30  
     1) Baker, Marina SO              2) Pyles, Alexi FR              
     3) Davis, Melissa SR             4) Jacobs, Taylor FR            
                 26.26        54.99 (54.99)
        1:21.74 (26.75)     1:51.37 (56.38)
        2:19.02 (27.65)     2:49.50 (58.13)
        3:16.06 (26.56)     3:46.40 (56.90)
  5 Behrend  'A'                  4:00.11    3:55.98         28  
     1) Rosato, Lauren FR             2) Hatch, Georgie FR            
     3) Isaacson, Alex FR             4) Spooner, MaryEllen SR        
                 28.22        59.35 (59.35)
        1:27.75 (28.40)     1:58.83 (59.48)
        2:27.95 (29.12)   2:59.43 (1:00.60)
        3:26.37 (26.94)     3:55.98 (56.55)
  6 Cabrini  'A'                  4:00.52    3:56.60         26  
     1) Good, Courtney FR             2) Drew, Alexis FR              
     3) Phillips, Elyse JR            4) Smith, Bre JR                
                 27.94        59.76 (59.76)
        1:28.10 (28.34)     1:59.10 (59.34)
        2:27.40 (28.30)     2:58.95 (59.85)
        3:25.85 (26.90)     3:56.60 (57.65)
  7 Chatham  'A'                  4:01.14    3:59.20         24  
     1) Britos-Swain, Brianna SR      2) Keller, Lizzie FR            
     3) LaPosta, Kaylee FR            4) Puskar, Melissa FR           
                 29.05    1:01.11 (1:01.11)
        1:29.40 (28.29)     1:59.40 (58.29)
        2:29.54 (30.14)   3:03.83 (1:04.43)
        3:29.91 (26.08)     3:59.20 (55.37)
 -- Saint Vincent  'A'            3:58.14         DQ        
     1) Ferraco, Alexis SO            2) Pecora, Paige SO             
     3) Robbins, Sarah SO             4) Custer, Katie SR             
                 26.22        54.40 (54.40)
        1:19.66 (25.26)     1:48.78 (54.38)
        2:13.75 (24.97)     2:42.44 (53.66)
        3:35.95 (53.51)        DQ (1:00.54)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Pitt-Bradford  'A'            4:12.18    4:00.11         18  
     1) Confer, Rachel FR             2) Smith, Sam JR                
     3) Toth, Wehonna FR              4) Mackenzie, Melinda SR        
                 27.90        59.34 (59.34)
        1:28.93 (29.59)   2:01.83 (1:02.49)
        2:29.87 (28.04)     3:01.73 (59.90)
        3:29.32 (27.59)     4:00.11 (58.38)
 10 Penn St. Altoona  'A'         4:18.04    4:09.95         14  
     1) Noonan, Marie JR              2) Fair, Rebecca FR             
     3) Thompson, Maria SO            4) McCulloch, Mary SO           
                 30.61    1:04.93 (1:04.93)
        1:35.96 (31.03)   2:10.96 (1:06.03)
        2:39.42 (28.46)   3:10.98 (1:00.02)
        3:37.08 (26.10)     4:09.95 (58.97)
 11 Franciscan  'A'               4:37.42    4:32.71         12  
     1) Ford, Sydney FR               2) Hoenke, Ilsa FR              
     3) Kelly, Allie SO               4) Giuliani, Maria SO           
                 33.22    1:11.04 (1:11.04)
        1:46.12 (35.08)   2:25.55 (1:14.51)
        2:58.52 (32.97)   3:36.32 (1:10.77)
        4:03.28 (26.96)     4:32.71 (56.39)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 -- Saint Vincent  'B'            4:02.50         X         
     1) Ruffner, Molly SO             2) Smrekar, Jess SO             
     3) Ferraco, Alexis SO            4) Milinski, Alexis SR          
                 29.86    1:03.06 (1:03.06)
        1:30.63 (27.57)     2:02.26 (59.20)
        2:29.86 (27.60)     3:00.24 (57.98)
        3:30.04 (29.80)   4:02.50 (1:02.26)
 -- Pitt-Bradford  'B'            5:11.59         X         
     1) Elbeshbishi, Yara FR          2) Belton, Carmen FR            
     3) Routzahn, Jess FR             4) Hannold, Jamie SR            
                 40.57    1:28.02 (1:28.02)
        2:03.90 (35.88)   2:45.79 (1:17.77)
        3:19.05 (33.26)   3:56.34 (1:10.55)
        4:32.77 (36.43)   5:11.59 (1:15.25)
 -- Chatham  'B'                  4:42.99         X         
     1) Young, Bri FR                 2) Carrigan, Paige JR           
     3) Beck, Natalie FR              4) Frederick, Alexi FR          
                 32.57    1:08.50 (1:08.50)
        1:40.45 (31.95)   2:15.59 (1:07.09)
        2:53.99 (38.40)   3:36.86 (1:21.27)
        4:08.51 (31.65)   4:42.99 (1:06.13)
 -- Cabrini  'B'                  4:22.69         X         
     1) Ciccariello, Lauren JR        2) Crowther, Kim JR             
     3) Pepenella, Jessica FR         4) Phillips, Elyse JR           
                 32.63    1:08.95 (1:08.95)
        1:39.40 (30.45)   2:14.59 (1:05.64)
        2:47.14 (32.55)   3:23.37 (1:08.78)
        3:51.53 (28.16)     4:22.69 (59.32)
 -- Grove City  'B'                                         
     1) Meesuk, Ashley FR             2) Hess, Kaley JR               
     3) Shimrock, Michelle SR         4) Reed, Keegan SO              
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 39                     
 
  1. Grove City College                926   2. Westminster College               775
  3. Saint Vincent College             539   4. Washington & Jefferson College    400
  5. Penn State Behrend                198   6. Chatham University                179
  7. Bethany College                   173   8. Cabrini College                   138
  9. Franciscan University of Steub    109  10. Penn State Altoona                107
 11. Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford     68