Grove City College                              2/14/2013 - 10:13AM
   2013 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/13/2013 to 2/16/2013    
 
 Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
         NCAA: ! 1:31.80  3/18/2010 Emory
                          Westby, Ciardelli, Wobler, Pavlak
         Pool: P 1:35.37  2/16/2012 Grove City College, Grove City
                          J Ryan, L Cassano, J Richert, A Palumbo
 Invitational: I 1:35.37  2/16/2012 Grove City College, Grove City
                          J Ryan, L Cassano, J Richert, A Palumbo
     PAC Open: * 1:35.19  3/25/2010 Grove City College
                          J Ryan, J Richert, S Page, A Palumbo
     PAC Meet: M 1:35.37  2/16/2012 Grove City College, Grove City
                          J Ryan, L Cassano, J Richert, A Palumbo
    AMCC Open: C 1:41.13  2/16/2012 Penn State Behrend, Behrend
                          H MacManus, M Spooner, J Cook, K Siffrinn
    AMCC Meet: @ 1:41.13  2/16/2012 Penn State Behrend, Behrend
                          H MacManus, M Spooner, J Cook, K Siffrinn
 '12 Champion:   1:35.37  2/16/2012 Grove City College
                          J Ryan, L Cassano, J Richert, A Palumbo
                 1:33.54  ACUT
                 1:35.92  Q-12
                 1:36.54  BCUT
    School                           Seed    Prelims              
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Grove City  'A'               1:36.49    1:38.87Cq      
     1) Baker, Tori SO                2) Reed, Keegan SO              
     3) Cassano, Lauren SO            4) Keibler, Natalie SR          
                 24.62        49.44 (24.82)
        1:13.72 (24.28)     1:38.87 (25.15)
  2 Saint Vincent  'A'            1:40.49    1:39.47Cq      
     1) Friery, Allison FR            2) Pecora, Paige SO             
     3) Ferraco, Alexis SO            4) Custer, Katie SR             
                 25.14        50.14 (25.00)
        1:14.87 (24.73)     1:39.47 (24.60)
  3 Westminster  'A'              1:41.43    1:42.83 q      
     1) Stock, Shelby SO              2) Mobley, Rebecca SO           
     3) McElhaney, Jordan SO          4) Reott, Kelsey FR             
                 26.18        51.69 (25.51)
        1:18.19 (26.50)     1:42.83 (24.64)
  4 Bethany  'A'                  1:46.69    1:43.10 q      
     1) Baker, Marina SO              2) Pyles, Alexi FR              
     3) Davis, Melissa SR             4) Jacobs, Taylor FR            
                 25.18        50.89 (25.71)
        1:17.20 (26.31)     1:43.10 (25.90)
  5 W&J  'A'                      1:46.23    1:43.28 q      
     1) Supp, Jenna JR                2) Levenson, Zoe JR             
     3) Matuszewski, Jenny FR         4) Golling, Emily FR            
                 26.16        51.90 (25.74)
        1:17.62 (25.72)     1:43.28 (25.66)
  6 Behrend  'A'                  1:52.00    1:48.47 q      
     1) Spooner, MaryEllen SR         2) Daily, Meagan FR             
     3) Hatch, Georgie FR             4) Rosato, Lauren FR            
                 26.26        54.08 (27.82)
        1:21.36 (27.28)     1:48.47 (27.11)
  7 Cabrini  'A'                  1:56.11    1:50.64 q      
     1) Barrett, Becki SO             2) Crowther, Kim JR             
     3) Drew, Alexis FR               4) Good, Courtney FR            
                 27.70        56.66 (28.96)
        1:24.18 (27.52)     1:50.64 (26.46)
  8 Chatham  'A'                  1:52.41    1:50.98 q      
     1) Puskar, Melissa FR            2) Keller, Lizzie FR            
     3) LaPosta, Kaylee FR            4) Britos-Swain, Brianna SR     
                 26.26        54.20 (27.94)
        1:22.76 (28.56)     1:50.98 (28.22)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Franciscan  'A'               1:51.98    1:52.53 q      
     1) Deuchar, Maria JR             2) Rankin, Kellie FR            
     3) Vunovich, Aimee FR            4) Giuliani, Maria SO           
                 28.88        57.49 (28.61)
        1:26.24 (28.75)     1:52.53 (26.29)
 10 Pitt-Bradford  'A'            1:51.26    1:52.84 q      
     1) Toth, Wehonna FR              2) Smith, Sam JR                
     3) Welch, Devon SO               4) Confer, Rachel FR            
                 26.82        55.74 (28.92)
        1:26.25 (30.51)     1:52.84 (26.59)
 11 Penn St. Altoona  'A'         1:58.69    1:53.33 q      
     1) Thompson, Maria SO            2) Fair, Rebecca FR             
     3) Noonan, Marie JR              4) McCulloch, Mary SO           
                 31.16        56.96 (25.80)
        1:26.40 (29.44)     1:53.33 (26.93)
 -- Westminster  'B'              1:45.05    1:44.52        
     1) Webster, Raychel JR           2) Wasilko, Suzanne SO          
     3) Peace, Sara FR                4) Marlow, Amanda JR            
                 26.73        53.14 (26.41)
        1:19.12 (25.98)     1:44.52 (25.40)
 -- Saint Vincent  'B'            1:45.45    1:47.26        
     1) Smrekar, Jess SO              2) Milinski, Alexis SR          
     3) Dempsey, Caitlin JR           4) McCloskey, Molly SO          
                 26.14        53.65 (27.51)
        1:20.56 (26.91)     1:47.26 (26.70)
 -- Franciscan  'B'                    NT    2:04.94        
     1) Ford, Sydney FR               2) Hoenke, Ilsa FR              
     3) Kelly, Allie SO               4) Coogan, Molly JR             
                 31.85      1:05.51 (33.66)
        1:37.21 (31.70)     2:04.94 (27.73)
 -- Chatham  'B'                  2:10.00    2:08.26        
     1) Carrigan, Paige JR            2) Young, Bri FR                
     3) Jordan, Tasha JR              4) Frederick, Alexi FR          
                 30.85      1:02.64 (31.79)
        1:39.10 (36.46)     2:08.26 (29.16)
 -- Cabrini  'B'                  2:14.00    2:08.40        
     1) Pepenella, Jessica FR         2) Tustin, Megan SO             
     3) Ridgely, Brianna FR           4) Kohlbecker, Jeanine FR       
                 31.03      1:07.26 (36.23)
        1:39.90 (32.64)     2:08.40 (28.50)
 -- Pitt-Bradford  'B'            2:16.82    2:16.72        
     1) Routzahn, Jess FR             2) Elbeshbishi, Yara FR         
     3) O'Neil, Katharine SO          4) Hannold, Jamie SR            
                 31.91      1:09.32 (37.41)
        1:42.87 (33.55)     2:16.72 (33.85)
 -- Grove City  'B'               1:42.03        DFS        
     1) Beckner, Liv SO               2) Meesuk, Ashley FR            
     3) McLachlan, Mary SR            4) Hess, Kaley JR