Grove City College                              2/14/2013 - 10:16AM
   2013 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/13/2013 to 2/16/2013    
 
 Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
         NCAA: ! 1:18.06  3/22/2012 Kenyon
                          D Somers, Z Turk, I Richardson, C Ramsey
         Pool: P 1:21.98  12/5/2008 Grove City College
                          D Snyder, K Gagliardo, T Whitbeck, C Courage
 Invitational: I 1:22.10  2/12/2009 Grove City College
                          D Snyder, K Gagliardo, T Whitbeck, C Courage
     PAC Open: * 1:21.08  3/19/2009 Grove City College
                          D Snyder, K Gagliardo, T Whitbeck, C Courage
     PAC Meet: M 1:22.10  2/12/2009 Grove City College
                          D Snyder, K Gagliardo, T Whitbeck, C Courage
    AMCC Open: C 1:25.77  2/16/2012 Penn State Behrend, Behrend
                          D Simon, H Backenstose, J Pritchard, C Altemose
    AMCC Meet: @ 1:25.77  2/16/2012 Penn State Behrend, Behrend
                          D Simon, H Backenstose, J Pritchard, C Altemose
 '12 Champion:   1:24.13  2/16/2012 Grove City College
                          E Fairchild, C Dehli, N Hamilton, K Gagliardo
                 1:21.50  ACUT
                 1:22.86  Q-12
                 1:23.51  BCUT
    School                           Seed    Prelims              
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Saint Vincent  'A'            1:27.32    1:26.05 q      
     1) Linebaugh, Matt JR            2) Whittaker, Casey SR          
     3) Sant, Allen FR                4) Ligus, Zach SO               
                 21.39        42.59 (21.20)
        1:04.83 (22.24)     1:26.05 (21.22)
  2 Behrend  'A'                  1:26.55    1:28.40 q      
     1) Torre, Steve SO               2) Opalewski, Andrew SR         
     3) Romano, Gabe FR               4) Altemose, Clay SR            
                 22.46        44.90 (22.44)
        1:07.11 (22.21)     1:28.40 (21.29)
  3 W&J  'A'                      1:30.98    1:29.71 q      
     1) McGrath, Ben FR               2) Gill, Nicholas FR            
     3) Johnson, Michael SR           4) Weiland, Joey SR             
                 22.97        45.48 (22.51)
        1:07.72 (22.24)     1:29.71 (21.99)
  4 Westminster  'A'              1:26.79    1:30.86 q      
     1) Hague, Max FR                 2) Trudeau, Cody SR             
     3) Smale, Adam FR                4) Taylor, Ryan JR              
                 22.66        45.70 (23.04)
        1:08.25 (22.55)     1:30.86 (22.61)
  5 Grove City  'A'               1:26.52    1:31.52 q      
     1) Wargo, Nicholas FR            2) Walker, Noah JR              
     3) Douglas, Josiah SR            4) Smyth, Ian SR                
                 23.10        46.02 (22.92)
        1:09.28 (23.26)     1:31.52 (22.24)
  6 Pitt-Bradford  'A'            1:32.71    1:32.48 q      
     1) Taylor, David SR              2) Cattoni, Jeff FR             
     3) Hoeflich, Connor FR           4) Schrock, Alex SR             
                 23.86        46.35 (22.49)
        1:10.03 (23.68)     1:32.48 (22.45)
  7 Penn St. Altoona  'A'         1:36.02    1:33.21 q      
     1) Pedersen, David SO            2) Wareham, Jay SO              
     3) Porter, Benjamin FR           4) Halpin, Keenan FR            
                 23.79        47.04 (23.25)
        1:10.54 (23.50)     1:33.21 (22.67)
  8 Cabrini  'A'                  1:43.23    1:40.78 q      
     1) Mazepa, Brandon JR            2) Kunze, Cody FR               
     3) Hunt, Scott FR                4) Ryan, Chris FR               
                 25.05        51.52 (26.47)
        1:17.02 (25.50)     1:40.78 (23.76)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Saint Vincent  'B'            1:36.53    1:32.18        
     1) Moog, Andy SO                 2) Dorminey, Logan SR           
     3) Patton, Nick FR               4) Anderton, Darren FR          
                 22.87        45.65 (22.78)
        1:09.54 (23.89)     1:32.18 (22.64)
 -- Behrend  'B'                  1:30.84    1:32.77        
     1) Peirce, Eric SR               2) Elder, Ty FR                 
     3) Romanko, Scott FR             4) Werner, Drew FR              
                 23.63        46.83 (23.20)
        1:10.08 (23.25)     1:32.77 (22.69)
 -- Westminster  'B'              1:29.35    1:33.17        
     1) Karper, Austin FR             2) Smith, Nicholas SO           
     3) Newman, Jimmy FR              4) Baurle, Matthew FR           
                 23.32        46.27 (22.95)
        1:09.67 (23.40)     1:33.17 (23.50)
 -- Pitt-Bradford  'B'            1:44.81    1:42.74        
     1) Renwick, Alex FR              2) Brand, Richie SO             
     3) Robertson, Josh FR            4) Mathews, Troy JR             
                 24.95        52.07 (27.12)
        1:19.50 (27.43)     1:42.74 (23.24)
 -- Grove City  'B'               1:33.47        DFS        
     1) Bergquist, Tim FR             2) Bernhardt, Jon SO            
     3) Cratsa, Stephen FR            4) Wilt, Grant SO