Grove City College                              2/14/2013 - 12:08PM
   2013 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/13/2013 to 2/16/2013    
 
 Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NCAA: ! 1:46.97  3/19/1998 Gary Simon, C-M-S
         Pool: P 1:53.29  2/12/2009 Ben Bowser, Grove City
 Invitational: I 1:53.29  2/12/2009 Ben Bowser, Grove City
     PAC Open: * 1:52.88  3/17/2009 Ben Bowser, Grove City
     PAC Meet: M 1:53.29  2/12/2009 Ben Bowser, Grove City
    AMCC Open: C 1:56.43  2/16/2012 Fernando Petrilli, Pitt-Bradford
    AMCC Meet: @ 1:56.43  2/16/2012 Fernando Petrilli, Pitt-Bradford
 '12 Champion:   1:53.43  2/16/2012 Ben Bowser, Grove City
                 1:50.61  ACUT
                 1:52.21  Q-12
                 1:54.33  BCUT
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Gabriele, Louis  JR Grove City        2:00.57    1:55.12Cq      
                 24.01        53.05 (29.04)
        1:25.94 (32.89)     1:55.12 (29.18)
  2 Solivan, Javier  SO Behrend           2:00.95    1:55.86Cq      
                 25.25        54.69 (29.44)
        1:28.60 (33.91)     1:55.86 (27.26)
  3 Pletz, Jake      SO Westminster       2:00.68    1:56.18Cq      
                 24.56        54.00 (29.44)
        1:28.36 (34.36)     1:56.18 (27.82)
  4 Dunigan, Kevin   FR W&J               2:04.46    1:57.82 q      
                 24.69        55.64 (30.95)
        1:29.32 (33.68)     1:57.82 (28.50)
  5 Smale, Adam      FR Westminster       2:03.66    1:59.68 q      
                 25.59        57.10 (31.51)
        1:31.74 (34.64)     1:59.68 (27.94)
  6 O'Toole, Pat     SR W&J               2:03.87    2:00.06 q      
                 25.35        55.82 (30.47)
        1:31.18 (35.36)     2:00.06 (28.88)
  7 Magdic, Mike     SO W&J               2:09.81    2:00.28 q      
                 26.03        54.84 (28.81)
        1:31.01 (36.17)     2:00.28 (29.27)
  8 Baurle, Matthew  FR Westminster       2:07.81    2:00.31 q      
                 26.42        58.45 (32.03)
        1:30.00 (31.55)     2:00.31 (30.31)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Walker, Noah     JR Grove City        2:03.48    2:01.23 q      
                 25.20        54.85 (29.65)
        1:30.95 (36.10)     2:01.23 (30.28)
 10 Signore, Henry   FR Saint Vincent     2:03.43    2:01.95 q      
                 25.30        55.85 (30.55)
        1:33.16 (37.31)     2:01.95 (28.79)
 11 Satre, Benjamin  SO Grove City        2:10.01    2:02.23 q      
                 25.46        57.10 (31.64)
        1:34.51 (37.41)     2:02.23 (27.72)
 12 Patterson, Matt  JR Pitt-Bradford     2:04.80    2:02.73 q      
                 25.81        56.54 (30.73)
        1:33.28 (36.74)     2:02.73 (29.45)
 13 Stiglitz, Will   SR Westminster       2:03.46    2:02.91 q      
                 26.82        59.67 (32.85)
        1:33.34 (33.67)     2:02.91 (29.57)
 14 Peirce, Eric     SR Behrend           2:06.13    2:03.97 q      
                 26.07        57.28 (31.21)
        1:35.25 (37.97)     2:03.97 (28.72)
 15 Anderson, Matt   SR Pitt-Bradford     2:06.63    2:04.69 q      
                 27.07        58.16 (31.09)
        1:35.27 (37.11)     2:04.69 (29.42)
 16 Porter, Benjami  FR Penn St. Altoona  2:10.59    2:04.85 q      
                 26.94        59.51 (32.57)
        1:35.62 (36.11)     2:04.85 (29.23)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Torre, Steve     SO Behrend           2:09.35    2:04.91        
                 26.74        59.41 (32.67)
        1:35.34 (35.93)     2:04.91 (29.57)
 18 Wareham, Jay     SO Penn St. Altoona  2:17.22    2:06.26        
                 26.92        59.92 (33.00)
        1:37.40 (37.48)     2:06.26 (28.86)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Moog, Andy       SO Saint Vincent     2:07.94    2:06.82        
                 27.75      1:01.57 (33.82)
        1:35.31 (33.74)     2:06.82 (31.51)
 20 Nappi, Ross      SO W&J               2:14.69    2:07.05        
                 27.99      1:00.88 (32.89)
        1:37.04 (36.16)     2:07.05 (30.01)
 21 Dorminey, Logan  SR Saint Vincent     2:14.79    2:10.49        
                 27.62      1:00.61 (32.99)
        1:37.84 (37.23)     2:10.49 (32.65)
 22 Cattoni, Jeff    FR Pitt-Bradford     2:11.45    2:11.69        
                 27.44      1:02.19 (34.75)
        1:39.74 (37.55)     2:11.69 (31.95)
 23 Patton, Nick     FR Saint Vincent     2:10.99    2:12.25        
                 27.85      1:01.67 (33.82)
        1:38.44 (36.77)     2:12.25 (33.81)
 24 Hoeflich, Conno  FR Pitt-Bradford     2:14.26    2:13.95        
                 27.02      1:00.96 (33.94)
        1:43.54 (42.58)     2:13.95 (30.41)
 25 Delli Santi, Jo  SO Penn St. Altoona  2:19.48    2:15.09        
                 27.33        58.98 (31.65)
        1:42.19 (43.21)     2:15.09 (32.90)
 26 Ryan, Chris      FR Cabrini           2:22.42    2:15.92        
                 27.36      1:01.92 (34.56)
        1:43.85 (41.93)     2:15.92 (32.07)
 27 Welch, Owen      FR Penn St. Altoona  2:26.63    2:27.96        
                 30.73      1:10.68 (39.95)
        1:52.80 (42.12)     2:27.96 (35.16)
 28 Hegburg, Tyler   SO Pitt-Bradford     2:25.61    2:29.38        
                 29.04      1:06.37 (37.33)
        1:54.75 (48.38)     2:29.38 (34.63)
 -- Blasdell, Josh   FR Grove City        2:15.56   X2:07.25        
                 26.73        57.53 (30.80)
        1:36.41 (38.88)     2:07.25 (30.84)
 -- Henley, Dan      SR Grove City        2:11.23   X2:08.85        
                 26.15        59.34 (33.19)
        1:38.03 (38.69)     2:08.85 (30.82)