Grove City College                              2/14/2013 - 12:52PM
   2013 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/13/2013 to 2/16/2013    
 
 Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
         NCAA: ! 3:42.21  3/22/2012 Williams
                          S Thompson, C Wilson, L Todhunter, C Geller
         Pool: P 3:51.37  2/12/2009 Westminster College
                          N Rambish, C Lehberger, M Mier, E Dressler
 Invitational: I 3:51.37  2/12/2009 Westminster College
                          N Rambish, C Lehberger, M Mier, E Dressler
     PAC Open: * 3:51.37  2/12/2009 Westminster College
                          N Rambish, C Lehberger, M Mier, E Dressler
     PAC Meet: M 3:51.37  2/12/2009 Westminster College
                          N Rambish, C Lehberger, M Mier, E Dressler
    AMCC Open: C 4:05.43  2/17/2011 Penn State Behrend, Behrend
                          M Spooner, J Cook, R Ragen, K Van Epps
    AMCC Meet: @ 4:05.43  2/17/2011 Penn State Behrend, Behrend
                          M Spooner, J Cook, R Ragen, K Van Epps
 '12 Champion:   3:53.21  2/16/2012 Grove City College
                          L Cassano, K Wilt, K Riesmeyer, A Palumbo
                 3:46.34  ACUT
                 3:53.21  Q-12
                 3:54.80  BCUT
    School                           Seed    Prelims              
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Westminster  'A'              4:07.81    4:01.79Cq      
     1) Reott, Kelsey FR              2) Erdley, Erin JR              
     3) Marlow, Amanda JR             4) Whisel, Carrie JR            
                 28.63        59.11 (59.11)
        1:31.61 (32.50)   2:09.74 (1:10.63)
        2:36.64 (26.90)     3:07.07 (57.33)
        3:32.83 (25.76)     4:01.79 (54.72)
  2 W&J  'A'                      4:12.90    4:07.58 q      
     1) Lima, Charlotte SO            2) Andrews, Jami SR             
     3) Levenson, Zoe JR              4) Sweitzer, Jessica SO         
                 29.67    1:01.43 (1:01.43)
        1:34.93 (33.50)   2:13.56 (1:12.13)
        2:41.58 (28.02)   3:14.05 (1:00.49)
        3:39.48 (25.43)     4:07.58 (53.53)
  3 Grove City  'A'               3:56.22    4:08.99 q      
     1) Forish, Liv SR                2) Rudolf, Emma SO              
     3) Bilko, Megan FR               4) Keibler, Natalie SR          
                 30.25    1:02.78 (1:02.78)
        1:35.12 (32.34)   2:12.24 (1:09.46)
        2:40.32 (28.08)   3:13.09 (1:00.85)
        3:39.39 (26.30)     4:08.99 (55.90)
  4 Saint Vincent  'A'            4:13.67    4:11.11 q      
     1) Smrekar, Jess SO              2) Kenna, Mary Kate SR          
     3) McCloskey, Molly SO           4) Robbins, Sarah SO            
                 29.42    1:01.07 (1:01.07)
        1:34.69 (33.62)   2:12.96 (1:11.89)
        2:42.26 (29.30)   3:16.34 (1:03.38)
        3:41.91 (25.57)     4:11.11 (54.77)
  5 Bethany  'A'                  4:26.39    4:20.11 q      
     1) Pyles, Alexi FR               2) Baker, Marina SO             
     3) Davis, Melissa SR             4) Jacobs, Taylor FR            
                 30.32    1:03.61 (1:03.61)
        1:36.82 (33.21)   2:15.97 (1:12.36)
        2:46.62 (30.65)   3:22.57 (1:06.60)
        3:49.56 (26.99)     4:20.11 (57.54)
  6 Behrend  'A'                  4:30.00    4:25.63 q      
     1) Spooner, MaryEllen SR         2) Isaacson, Alex FR            
     3) Daily, Meagan FR              4) Rosato, Lauren FR            
                 29.24    1:00.08 (1:00.08)
        1:37.13 (37.05)   2:25.25 (1:25.17)
        2:49.47 (24.22)   3:25.34 (1:00.09)
        3:53.58 (28.24)   4:25.63 (1:00.29)
  7 Cabrini  'A'                  4:38.97    4:30.31 q      
     1) Good, Courtney FR             2) Kohlbecker, Jeanine FR       
     3) Drew, Alexis FR               4) Smith, Bre JR                
                 31.32    1:04.89 (1:04.89)
        1:42.39 (37.50)   2:26.18 (1:21.29)
        2:55.93 (29.75)   3:58.97 (1:32.79)
        4:30.15 (31.18)     4:30.31 (31.34)
  8 Chatham  'A'                  4:52.96    4:37.28 q      
     1) Britos-Swain, Brianna SR      2) Keller, Lizzie FR            
     3) Smith, Claudia FR             4) Puskar, Melissa FR           
                 32.71    1:07.83 (1:07.83)
        1:45.02 (37.19)   2:26.75 (1:18.92)
        2:59.27 (32.52)   3:40.03 (1:13.28)
        4:07.07 (27.04)     4:37.28 (57.25)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Penn St. Altoona  'A'         4:39.48    4:39.81 q      
     1) Thompson, Maria SO            2) McCulloch, Mary SO           
     3) Fair, Rebecca FR              4) Noonan, Marie JR             
                 31.73    1:05.43 (1:05.43)
        1:39.44 (34.01)   2:17.78 (1:12.35)
        2:52.96 (35.18)   3:33.89 (1:16.11)
        4:04.31 (30.42)   4:39.81 (1:05.92)
 10 Franciscan  'A'               4:41.09    4:41.81 q      
     1) Rankin, Kellie FR             2) Coogan, Molly JR             
     3) Vunovich, Aimee FR            4) Giuliani, Maria SO           
                 35.43    1:14.40 (1:14.40)
        1:52.80 (38.40)   2:34.73 (1:20.33)
        3:07.20 (32.47)   3:45.09 (1:10.36)
        4:12.29 (27.20)     4:41.81 (56.72)
 -- Westminster  'B'              4:09.35    4:07.04        
     1) Dawson, Kelsey SR             2) Peace, Sara FR               
     3) Swarlis, Carolyn SR           4) Rozick, Marina SO            
                 30.85    1:02.56 (1:02.56)
        1:36.05 (33.49)   2:13.38 (1:10.82)
        2:40.93 (27.55)     3:12.19 (58.81)
        3:38.10 (25.91)     4:07.04 (54.85)
 -- Saint Vincent  'B'            4:18.22    4:27.92        
     1) Dempsey, Caitlin JR           2) Milinski, Alexis SR          
     3) Webster, Christina FR         4) Linstrum, Kelsey JR          
                 32.57    1:08.36 (1:08.36)
        1:43.36 (35.00)   2:22.91 (1:14.55)
        2:53.62 (30.71)   3:29.49 (1:06.58)
        3:57.07 (27.58)     4:27.92 (58.43)
 -- Pitt-Bradford  'B'                 NT    5:49.95        
     1) Welch, Devon SO               2) O'Neil, Katharine SO         
     3) Hannold, Jamie SR             4) Routzahn, Jess FR            
                 41.07    1:25.63 (1:25.63)
        2:10.40 (44.77)   3:00.40 (1:34.77)
        3:44.87 (44.47)   4:43.99 (1:43.59)
        5:12.95 (28.96)   5:49.95 (1:05.96)
 -- Pitt-Bradford  'A'            4:40.50         DQ        
     1) Toth, Wehonna FR              2) Confer, Rachel FR            
     3) Smith, Sam JR                 4) Mackenzie, Melinda SR        
                 33.58    1:09.95 (1:09.95)
        1:46.59 (36.64)   2:30.76 (1:20.81)
        3:04.36 (33.60)   3:44.09 (1:13.33)
        4:11.29 (27.20)          DQ (57.75)
 -- Grove City  'B'               4:06.37        DFS        
     1) Shimrock, Michelle SR         2) Meesuk, Ashley FR            
     3) Baglia, Janele JR             4) Reed, Keegan SO