Grove City College                              2/14/2013 - 13:02PM
   2013 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/13/2013 to 2/16/2013    
 
 Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
         NCAA: ! 3:15.09  3/22/2012 Denison
                          R Barry, D Rosenburg, S Fronk, M Barczak
         Pool: P 3:23.95  2/12/2009 Grove City College
                          C Coppelli, B Keefer, B Bowser, C Courage
 Invitational: I 3:23.95  2/12/2009 Grove City College
                          C Coppelli, B Keefer, B Bowser, C Courage
     PAC Open: * 3:21.72  3/18/2009 Grove City College
                          C Courage, B Keefer, P Larsen, T Whitbeck
     PAC Meet: M 3:23.95  2/12/2009 Grove City College
                          C Coppelli, B Keefer, B Bowser, C Courage
    AMCC Open: C 3:29.65  2/16/2012 Penn State Behrend, Behrend
                          D Simon, J Pritchard, C Altemose, H Backenstose
    AMCC Meet: @ 3:29.65  2/16/2012 Penn State Behrend, Behrend
                          D Simon, J Pritchard, C Altemose, H Backenstose
 '12 Champion:   3:25.34  2/16/2012 Westminster College
                          M Brooks, D Gutmann, A Nedley, M Barringer
                 3:19.73  ACUT
                 3:24.12  Q-12
                 3:25.97  BCUT
    School                           Seed    Prelims              
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Westminster  'A'              3:28.72    3:24.09CqQ-12  
     1) Brooks, Steven SO             2) Baurle, Matthew FR           
     3) Nedley, Alan SR               4) Pletz, Jake SO               
                 24.67        50.68 (50.68)
        1:16.80 (26.12)     1:46.77 (56.09)
        2:10.11 (23.34)     2:37.58 (50.81)
        2:59.58 (22.00)     3:24.09 (46.51)
  2 W&J  'A'                      3:46.19    3:36.70 q      
     1) Magdic, Mike SO               2) Dunigan, Kevin FR            
     3) O'Toole, Pat SR               4) Meyers, Jake SO              
                 27.27        54.97 (54.97)
        1:22.18 (27.21)     1:53.75 (58.78)
        2:18.60 (24.85)     2:47.62 (53.87)
        3:10.97 (23.35)     3:36.70 (49.08)
  3 Grove City  'A'               3:35.73    3:39.91 q      
     1) Walker, Noah JR               2) Walker, Adam SR              
     3) Satre, Benjamin SO            4) Leuschner, E J JR            
                 27.71        56.74 (56.74)
        1:24.54 (27.80)   1:57.15 (1:00.41)
        2:21.59 (24.44)     2:50.03 (52.88)
        3:14.06 (24.03)     3:39.91 (49.88)
  4 Saint Vincent  'A'            3:39.75    3:42.91 q      
     1) Beal, Tanner JR               2) Moog, Andy SO                
     3) Signore, Henry FR             4) Dorminey, Logan SR           
                 26.82        56.09 (56.09)
        1:24.73 (28.64)   1:57.34 (1:01.25)
        2:22.84 (25.50)     2:52.79 (55.45)
        3:17.02 (24.23)     3:42.91 (50.12)
  5 Behrend  'A'                  3:29.76    3:45.89 q      
     1) Romano, Gabe FR               2) Romanko, Scott FR            
     3) Mitcheltree, Ryan SO          4) Opalewski, Andrew SR         
                 27.94        57.45 (57.45)
        1:26.46 (29.01)   2:00.99 (1:03.54)
        2:27.68 (26.69)     2:57.16 (56.17)
        3:20.36 (23.20)     3:45.89 (48.73)
  6 Cabrini  'A'                  3:53.70    3:50.51 q      
     1) Platt, Nicholas SO            2) Strickland, Evan SO          
     3) Del Monte, Rocco JR           4) Marr, Keith SO               
                 29.01    1:01.64 (1:01.64)
        1:29.31 (27.67)   2:03.77 (1:02.13)
        2:29.84 (26.07)     2:59.79 (56.02)
        3:24.10 (24.31)     3:50.51 (50.72)
  7 Pitt-Bradford  'A'            3:47.07    3:50.72 q      
     1) Hoeflich, Connor FR           2) Cattoni, Jeff FR             
     3) Renwick, Alex FR              4) Schrock, Alex SR             
                 29.21    1:00.24 (1:00.24)
        1:28.67 (28.43)   2:02.41 (1:02.17)
        2:28.59 (26.18)     3:00.21 (57.80)
        3:23.97 (23.76)     3:50.72 (50.51)
  8 Penn St. Altoona  'A'         4:02.83    3:52.96 q      
     1) Delli Santi, Jon SO           2) Porter, Benjamin FR          
     3) Halpin, Keenan FR             4) Wareham, Jay SO              
                 28.79        59.66 (59.66)
        1:29.43 (29.77)   2:03.57 (1:03.91)
        2:31.19 (27.62)     3:01.09 (57.52)
        3:26.04 (24.95)     3:52.96 (51.87)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Westminster  'B'              3:35.08    3:44.76        
     1) Hague, Max FR                 2) Stiglitz, Will SR            
     3) Trudeau, Cody SR              4) Taylor, Ryan JR              
                 28.18        58.67 (58.67)
        1:26.50 (27.83)   1:58.91 (1:00.24)
        2:25.12 (26.21)     2:55.06 (56.15)
        3:18.45 (23.39)     3:44.76 (49.70)
 -- Pitt-Bradford  'B'            4:09.89    4:04.22        
     1) Mathews, Troy JR              2) Anderson, Josh SR            
     3) Koenig, Andrew JR             4) Hegburg, Tyler SO            
                 30.33    1:03.76 (1:03.76)
        1:32.69 (28.93)   2:07.22 (1:03.46)
        2:34.42 (27.20)   3:07.43 (1:00.21)
        3:34.07 (26.64)     4:04.22 (56.79)
 -- Grove City  'B'               3:45.02        DFS        
     1) Cratsa, Stephen FR            2) Wilt, Grant SO               
     3) Wargo, Nicholas FR            4) Bergquist, Tim FR            
 -- Behrend  'B'                  3:45.58        DFS        
     1) Lasher, Eric FR               2) Werner, Drew FR              
     3) Elder, Ty FR                  4) Seeley, Justin SO