Grove City College                              2/15/2013 - 10:11AM
   2013 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/13/2013 to 2/16/2013    
 
 Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
         NCAA: ! 1:41.17  2/13/2009 Denison
                          Zaleski, Golovkina, Roch, Hohl
         Pool: P 1:46.16  1/22/2011 Denison University
                          M Armitage, K Golovkina, B Broadus, A Swanson
 Invitational: I 1:46.31  2/13/2009 Westminster College
                          N Rambish, C Lehberger, M Mier, M Kirkpatrick
     PAC Open: * 1:46.12  3/24/2011 Grove City College
                          J Ryan, A Palumbo, K Riesmeyer, S Page
     PAC Meet: M 1:46.31  2/13/2009 Westminster College
                          N Rambish, C Lehberger, M Mier, M Kirkpatrick
    AMCC Open: C 1:51.25  2/17/2012 Penn State Behrend, Behrend
                          K Siffrinn, J Cook, A Lawrence, H MacManus
    AMCC Meet: @ 1:51.25  2/17/2012 Penn State Behrend, Behrend
                          K Siffrinn, J Cook, A Lawrence, H MacManus
 '12 Champion:   1:47.30  2/17/2012 Grove City College
                          L Cassano, K Wilt, K Riesmeyer, A Palumbo
                 1:43.60  ACUT
                 1:46.39  Q-12
                 1:47.12  BCUT
    School                           Seed    Prelims              
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Saint Vincent  'A'            1:52.98    1:52.64 q      
     1) Smrekar, Jess SO              2) Kenna, Mary Kate SR          
     3) Taylor, Alyssa JR             4) Robbins, Sarah SO            
                 27.99      1:01.57 (33.58)
        1:28.39 (26.82)     1:52.64 (24.25)
  2 Westminster  'A'              1:53.92    1:53.97 q      
     1) Rozick, Marina SO             2) Erdley, Erin JR              
     3) Mobley, Rebecca SO            4) Dawson, Kelsey SR            
                 28.31      1:00.49 (32.18)
        1:27.34 (26.85)     1:53.97 (26.63)
  3 Grove City  'A'               1:47.66    1:54.55 q      
     1) Forish, Liv SR                2) Meesuk, Ashley FR            
     3) Baglia, Janele JR             4) Melnik, Amy SO               
                 29.15      1:03.05 (33.90)
        1:29.65 (26.60)     1:54.55 (24.90)
  4 W&J  'A'                      1:54.98    1:55.98 q      
     1) Lima, Charlotte SO            2) Andrews, Jami SR             
     3) Levenson, Zoe JR              4) Sweitzer, Jessica SO         
                 28.68      1:02.12 (33.44)
        1:30.63 (28.51)     1:55.98 (25.35)
  5 Cabrini  'A'                  2:07.92    2:03.00 q      
     1) Barrett, Becki SO             2) Kohlbecker, Jeanine FR       
     3) Phillips, Elyse JR            4) Smith, Bre JR                
                 31.41      1:07.51 (36.10)
        1:36.86 (29.35)     2:03.00 (26.14)
  6 Behrend  'A'                  2:05.15    2:03.64 q      
     1) Spooner, MaryEllen SR         2) Isaacson, Alex FR            
     3) Daily, Meagan FR              4) Rosato, Lauren FR            
                 28.26      1:06.19 (37.93)
        1:35.91 (29.72)     2:03.64 (27.73)
  7 Penn St. Altoona  'A'         2:05.08    2:05.97 q      
     1) Thompson, Maria SO            2) McCulloch, Mary SO           
     3) Fair, Rebecca FR              4) Noonan, Marie JR             
                 30.10      1:03.34 (33.24)
        1:36.22 (32.88)     2:05.97 (29.75)
  8 Franciscan  'A'               2:08.17    2:10.33 q      
     1) Rankin, Kellie FR             2) Coogan, Molly JR             
     3) Vunovich, Aimee FR            4) Deuchar, Maria JR            
                 34.09      1:10.89 (36.80)
        1:42.30 (31.41)     2:10.33 (28.03)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chatham  'A'                  2:07.63    2:11.54 q      
     1) Britos-Swain, Brianna SR      2) Young, Bri FR                
     3) Smith, Claudia FR             4) LaPosta, Kaylee FR           
                 32.97      1:11.88 (38.91)
        1:42.92 (31.04)     2:11.54 (28.62)
 -- Grove City  'B'               1:54.95    1:46.90C       
     1) Cassano, Lauren SO            2) Hess, Kaley JR               
     3) Riesmeyer, Katie SR           4) Palumbo, Angela SR           
                 27.69        57.77 (30.08)
        1:23.49 (25.72)     1:46.90 (23.41)
 -- Westminster  'B'              1:56.78    1:55.68        
     1) Bowers, Kate JR               2) Peace, Sara FR               
     3) Swarlis, Carolyn SR           4) Waddell, Beth SO             
                 29.89      1:02.26 (32.37)
        1:29.14 (26.88)     1:55.68 (26.54)
 -- Saint Vincent  'B'            2:00.74    1:58.16        
     1) Dempsey, Caitlin JR           2) Ruffner, Molly SO            
     3) Custer, Katie SR              4) Friery, Allison FR           
                 31.90      1:05.67 (33.77)
        1:32.44 (26.77)     1:58.16 (25.72)
 -- Cabrini  'B'                  2:20.00    2:24.38        
     1) Ciccariello, Lauren JR        2) Crowther, Kim JR             
     3) Pepenella, Jessica FR         4) Ridgely, Brianna FR          
                 41.48      1:17.09 (35.61)
        1:50.31 (33.22)     2:24.38 (34.07)
 -- Chatham  'B'                  2:25.00    2:31.67        
     1) Frederick, Alexi FR           2) Beck, Natalie FR             
     3) Carrigan, Paige JR            4) Lippert, Jessie FR           
                 38.51      1:26.52 (48.01)
        1:59.23 (32.71)     2:31.67 (32.44)
 -- Franciscan  'B'                    NT    2:35.13        
     1) Hoenke, Ilsa FR               2) Kelly, Allie SO              
     3) Ford, Sydney FR               4) Gallo, Theresa FR            
                 40.57      1:20.26 (39.69)
        1:55.40 (35.14)     2:35.13 (39.73)
 -- Pitt-Bradford  'A'            2:01.95         DQ        
     1) Routzahn, Jess FR             2) O'Neil, Katharine SO         
     3) Hannold, Jamie SR             4) Belton, Carmen FR            
                 43.22      1:25.61 (42.39)
        2:06.88 (41.27)          DQ (29.12)
 -- Pitt-Bradford  'B'            2:46.91        DFS        
     1) Welch, Devon SO               2) Elbeshbishi, Yara FR         
     3) Ehrentraut, Elena FR          4) Bowman, Becca SO