Grove City College                              2/15/2013 - 10:16AM
   2013 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/13/2013 to 2/16/2013    
 
 Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
         NCAA: ! 1:27.74  3/17/2010 Kenyon
                          Mpitsos, Ohning, Carruthers, Turk
         Pool: P 1:32.10  2/13/2009 Grove City College
                          C Coppelli, C Beckner, P Larsen, T Whitbeck
 Invitational: I 1:32.10  2/13/2009 Grove City College
                          C Coppelli, C Beckner, P Larsen, T Whitbeck
     PAC Open: * 1:32.10  2/13/2009 Grove City College
                          C Coppelli, C Beckner, P Larsen, T Whitbeck
     PAC Meet: M 1:32.10  2/13/2009 Grove City College
                          C Coppelli, C Beckner, P Larsen, T Whitbeck
    AMCC Open: C 1:34.22  2/17/2012 Penn State Behrend, Behrend
                          D Simon, J Pritchard, C Altemose, H Backenstose
    AMCC Meet: @ 1:34.22  2/17/2012 Penn State Behrend, Behrend
                          D Simon, J Pritchard, C Altemose, H Backenstose
 '12 Champion:   1:32.97  2/17/2012 Grove City College
                          C Foster, C Beckner, B Bowser, K Gagliardo
                 1:30.77  ACUT
                 1:32.56  Q-12
                 1:33.24  BCUT
    School                           Seed    Prelims              
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Westminster  'A'              1:34.87    1:33.57Cq      
     1) Brooks, Steven SO             2) Baurle, Matthew FR           
     3) Nedley, Alan SR               4) Gutmann, Dan SR              
                 23.69        49.63 (25.94)
        1:12.49 (22.86)     1:33.57 (21.08)
  2 W&J  'A'                      1:42.09    1:39.74 q      
     1) Weiland, Joey SR              2) Dunigan, Kevin FR            
     3) O'Toole, Pat SR               4) Magdic, Mike SO              
                 25.66        52.96 (27.30)
        1:17.68 (24.72)     1:39.74 (22.06)
  3 Saint Vincent  'A'            1:40.05    1:40.69 q      
     1) Beal, Tanner JR               2) Moog, Andy SO                
     3) Signore, Henry FR             4) Sant, Allen FR               
                 25.97        52.99 (27.02)
        1:18.66 (25.67)     1:40.69 (22.03)
  4 Behrend  'A'                  1:34.53    1:41.20 q      
     1) Lasher, Eric FR               2) Romanko, Scott FR            
     3) Mitcheltree, Ryan SO          4) Backenstose, Hunter SR       
                 25.15        53.96 (28.81)
        1:19.54 (25.58)     1:41.20 (21.66)
  5 Grove City  'A'               1:36.30    1:42.53 q      
     1) Smyth, Ian SR                 2) Walker, Adam SR              
     3) Walker, Noah JR               4) Leuschner, E J JR            
                 26.75        54.77 (28.02)
        1:19.27 (24.50)     1:42.53 (23.26)
  6 Cabrini  'A'                  1:45.10    1:42.58 q      
     1) Platt, Nicholas SO            2) Strickland, Evan SO          
     3) Del Monte, Rocco JR           4) Marr, Keith SO               
                 27.98        55.35 (27.37)
        1:20.33 (24.98)     1:42.58 (22.25)
  7 Penn St. Altoona  'A'         1:44.75    1:44.61 q      
     1) Delli Santi, Jon SO           2) Porter, Benjamin FR          
     3) Halpin, Keenan FR             4) Wareham, Jay SO              
                 27.38        56.33 (28.95)
        1:21.12 (24.79)     1:44.61 (23.49)
  8 Pitt-Bradford  'A'            1:44.90    1:45.77 q      
     1) Hoeflich, Connor FR           2) Anderson, Josh SR            
     3) Renwick, Alex FR              4) Taylor, David SR             
                 27.59        55.69 (28.10)
        1:21.66 (25.97)     1:45.77 (24.11)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Westminster  'B'              1:37.89    1:38.06        
     1) Karper, Austin FR             2) Stiglitz, Will SR            
     3) Smale, Adam FR                4) Starr, Dave SO               
                 25.32        52.54 (27.22)
        1:16.45 (23.91)     1:38.06 (21.61)
 -- Grove City  'B'               1:43.05    1:41.52        
     1) Wargo, Nicholas FR            2) Bergquist, Tim FR            
     3) Satre, Benjamin SO            4) McKusick, Caleb SO           
                 27.21        55.82 (28.61)
        1:20.49 (24.67)     1:41.52 (21.03)
 -- Behrend  'B'                  1:43.31    1:45.57        
     1) Romano, Gabe FR               2) Torre, Steve SO              
     3) Seeley, Justin SO             4) Opalewski, Andrew SR         
                 26.59        55.27 (28.68)
        1:22.92 (27.65)     1:45.57 (22.65)
 -- Cabrini  'B'                  1:55.00    1:53.36        
     1) Hunt, Scott FR                2) Mazepa, Brandon JR           
     3) Ryan, Chris FR                4) McCann, Tim JR               
                 30.41      1:02.06 (31.65)
        1:28.49 (26.43)     1:53.36 (24.87)
 -- Pitt-Bradford  'B'            1:51.88    1:58.06        
     1) Koenig, Andrew JR             2) Robertson, Josh FR           
     3) Cox, Matthew JR               4) Mathews, Troy JR             
                 29.40      1:05.80 (36.40)
        1:34.46 (28.66)     1:58.06 (23.60)