Grove City College                              2/15/2013 - 11:15AM
   2013 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/13/2013 to 2/16/2013    
 
 Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NCAA: ! 52.84  3/24/2011 Logan Todhunter, Williams
         Pool: P 56.59  2/18/2011 Kait Riesmeyer, Grove City
 Invitational: I 56.59  2/18/2011 Kait Riesmeyer, Grove City
     PAC Open: * 56.03  3/25/2011 Kait Riesmeyer, Grove City
     PAC Meet: M 56.59  2/18/2011 Kait Riesmeyer, Grove City
    AMCC Open: C 58.68  2/18/2011 Rachael Ragen, Behrend
    AMCC Meet: @ 58.68  2/18/2011 Rachael Ragen, Behrend
 '12 Champion:   56.75  2/17/2012 Kait Riesmeyer, Grove City
                 55.62  ACUT
                 56.72  Q-12
                 57.73  BCUT
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Riesmeyer, Kati  SR Grove City          57.48      57.60CqBCUT  
                 27.18        57.60 (30.42)
  2 Taylor, Alyssa   JR Saint Vincent       59.12      57.76Cq      
                 26.34        57.76 (31.42)
  3 Custer, Katie    SR Saint Vincent     1:00.11      58.57Cq      
                 26.93        58.57 (31.64)
  4 Marlow, Amanda   JR Westminster       1:00.84      58.77 q      
                 27.48        58.77 (31.29)
  5 Swarlis, Caroly  SR Westminster       1:01.53      59.06 q      
                 27.92        59.06 (31.14)
  6 Baglia, Janele   JR Grove City        1:03.78    1:00.14 q      
                 27.77      1:00.14 (32.37)
  7 Robbins, Sarah   SO Saint Vincent     1:00.68    1:00.52 q      
                 28.02      1:00.52 (32.50)
  8 Pyles, Alexi     FR Bethany           1:02.72    1:00.76 q      
                 27.99      1:00.76 (32.77)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Levenson, Zoe    JR W&J               1:01.58    1:01.39 q      
                 28.69      1:01.39 (32.70)
 10 Webster, Rayche  JR Westminster       1:01.38    1:01.61 q      
                 28.84      1:01.61 (32.77)
 11 Melnik, Amy      SO Grove City        1:02.28    1:01.96 q      
                 28.62      1:01.96 (33.34)
 12 Martinez, Alexa  SO W&J               1:03.30    1:02.43 q      
                 28.99      1:02.43 (33.44)
 13 Westly, Nicole   SR W&J               1:03.92    1:03.02 q      
                 29.82      1:03.02 (33.20)
 14 Drew, Alexis     FR Cabrini           1:09.56    1:05.13 q      
                 31.21      1:05.13 (33.92)
 15 McElhaney, Jord  SO Westminster       1:04.53    1:05.37 q      
                 29.56      1:05.37 (35.81)
 16 Golling, Emily   FR W&J                    NT    1:06.23 q      
                 30.07      1:06.23 (36.16)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Davis, Melissa   SR Bethany           1:08.35    1:06.75        
                 30.95      1:06.75 (35.80)
 18 Good, Courtney   FR Cabrini           1:07.34    1:07.32        
                 30.53      1:07.32 (36.79)
 18 Daily, Meagan    FR Behrend           1:08.38    1:07.32        
                 31.01      1:07.32 (36.31)
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 20 Vunovich, Aimee  FR Franciscan        1:08.55    1:08.44        
                 32.45      1:08.44 (35.99)
 21 Rosato, Lauren   FR Behrend           1:10.43    1:09.70        
                 32.66      1:09.70 (37.04)
 22 Smith, Sam       JR Pitt-Bradford     1:11.80    1:12.72        
                 33.17      1:12.72 (39.55)
 23 Smith, Claudia   FR Chatham           1:12.73    1:15.28        
                 35.57      1:15.28 (39.71)
 24 Pepenella, Jess  FR Cabrini           1:17.96    1:17.66        
                 35.24      1:17.66 (42.42)
 25 Fair, Rebecca    FR Penn St. Altoona  1:11.70    1:17.74        
                 35.61      1:17.74 (42.13)
 26 Ford, Sydney     FR Franciscan             NT    1:19.80        
                 35.91      1:19.80 (43.89)
 27 Farley, Jennife  FR Penn St. Altoona  1:19.62    1:26.79        
                 39.84      1:26.79 (46.95)
 -- Smyth, Ariana    FR Grove City        1:09.16   X1:05.40        
                 29.72      1:05.40 (35.68)
 -- Barry, Cait      FR Westminster       1:05.01   X1:06.09        
                 30.41      1:06.09 (35.68)
 -- Nice, Laura      JR Westminster       1:11.65   X1:06.39        
                 30.39      1:06.39 (36.00)
 -- Funk, Elizabeth  SO Grove City        1:11.25   X1:06.82        
                 30.43      1:06.82 (36.39)