Grove City College                              2/15/2013 - 11:23AM
   2013 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/13/2013 to 2/16/2013    
 
 Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NCAA: ! 47.43  3/17/2000 Aaron Cole, Denison
         Pool: P 49.69  12/3/2005 Matej Tomas, Fairmont State
 Invitational: I 49.89  2/17/2012 Mike Barringer, Westminster
     PAC Open: * 49.89  2/17/2012 Mike Barringer, Westminster
     PAC Meet: M 49.89  2/17/2012 Mike Barringer, Westminster
    AMCC Open: C 51.52  2/17/2012 Clay Altemose, Behrend
    AMCC Meet: @ 51.52  2/17/2012 Clay Altemose, Behrend
 '12 Champion:   50.18  2/17/2012 Mike Barringer, Westminster
                 49.34  ACUT
                 49.70  Q-12
                 50.59  BCUT
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Nedley, Alan     SR Westminster         51.07      51.37Cq      
                 24.13        51.37 (27.24)
  2 Altemose, Clay   SR Behrend             51.70      52.34 q      
                 24.38        52.34 (27.96)
  3 Strickland, Eva  SO Cabrini             54.33      52.78 q      
                 24.61        52.78 (28.17)
  4 Whittaker, Case  SR Saint Vincent       53.79      53.02 q      
                 24.58        53.02 (28.44)
  5 Dehli, CP        JR Grove City          52.85      53.16 q      
                 24.16        53.16 (29.00)
  6 Satre, Benjamin  SO Grove City          55.69      54.10 q      
                 25.23        54.10 (28.87)
  7 Walker, Noah     JR Grove City          55.43      54.22 q      
                 25.17        54.22 (29.05)
  8 Halpin, Keenan   FR Penn St. Altoona    57.41      55.37 q      
                 25.59        55.37 (29.78)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Romanko, Scott   FR Behrend             57.46      55.38 q      
                 25.39        55.38 (29.99)
 10 Del Monte, Rocc  JR Cabrini             57.04      55.57 q      
                 25.88        55.57 (29.69)
 11 Cratsa, Stephen  FR Grove City          58.48      55.73 q      
                 26.49        55.73 (29.24)
 12 McGrath, Ben     FR W&J                    NT      56.58 q      
                 26.82        56.58 (29.76)
 13 Johnson, Michae  SR W&J                 58.29      56.86 q      
                 26.42        56.86 (30.44)
 14 Douglas, Josiah  SR Grove City          58.24      56.89 q      
                 25.94        56.89 (30.95)
 15 Taylor, David    SR Pitt-Bradford       56.91      57.31 q      
                 26.15        57.31 (31.16)
 16 Renwick, Alex    FR Pitt-Bradford       57.20      57.59 q      
                 26.62        57.59 (30.97)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dehli, Jordan    FR Grove City          58.90      58.00        
                 26.65        58.00 (31.35)
 18 Mohn, Mike       FR W&J                    NT      58.85        
                 27.34        58.85 (31.51)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Pedersen, David  SO Penn St. Altoona  1:03.53    1:03.07        
                 28.88      1:03.07 (34.19)
 20 Hegburg, Tyler   SO Pitt-Bradford     1:04.03    1:04.56        
                 29.08      1:04.56 (35.48)
 21 Cox, Matthew     JR Pitt-Bradford     1:05.46    1:04.59        
                 28.61      1:04.59 (35.98)
 -- Dean, Ted        FR Behrend             57.06     X55.42        
                 25.55        55.42 (29.87)
 -- Marasco, Benjam  FR Grove City          57.64     X56.19        
                 25.83        56.19 (30.36)
 -- Tadros, Shady    FR Grove City          58.32     X56.98        
                 26.10        56.98 (30.88)
 -- Parry, Christop  FR Grove City        1:03.49   X1:03.05        
                 29.29      1:03.05 (33.76)