Grove City College                              2/15/2013 - 11:51AM
   2013 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/13/2013 to 2/16/2013    
 
 Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NCAA: ! 1:36.98  3/21/2003 Marc Courtney-Brooks, Kenyon
         Pool: P 1:39.66  2/13/2009 Caleb Courage, Grove City
 Invitational: I 1:39.66  2/13/2009 Caleb Courage, Grove City
     PAC Open: * 1:39.66  2/13/2009 Caleb Courage, Grove City
     PAC Meet: M 1:39.66  2/13/2009 Caleb Courage, Grove City
    AMCC Open: C 1:42.60  2/17/2012 Javier Solivan, Behrend
    AMCC Meet: @ 1:42.60  2/17/2012 Javier Solivan, Behrend
 '12 Champion:   1:41.39  2/17/2012 Kirk Gagliardo, Grove City
                 1:39.33  ACUT
                 1:40.38  Q-12
                 1:41.75  BCUT
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Pletz, Jake      SO Westminster       1:42.81    1:43.03 q      
                 24.22        50.78 (26.56)
        1:16.84 (26.06)     1:43.03 (26.19)
  2 Solivan, Javier  SO Behrend           1:43.69    1:43.06 q      
                 23.47        48.69 (25.22)
        1:15.09 (26.40)     1:43.06 (27.97)
  3 Fairchild, Eric  SR Grove City        1:43.94    1:43.59 q      
                 23.42        49.20 (25.78)
        1:16.15 (26.95)     1:43.59 (27.44)
  4 Linebaugh, Matt  JR Saint Vincent     1:45.15    1:44.18 q      
                 23.88        50.24 (26.36)
        1:17.20 (26.96)     1:44.18 (26.98)
  5 McKusick, Caleb  SO Grove City        1:48.76    1:46.31 q      
                 24.08        50.47 (26.39)
        1:17.96 (27.49)     1:46.31 (28.35)
  6 Leuschner, E J   JR Grove City        1:50.48    1:46.40 q      
                 24.59        51.00 (26.41)
        1:18.47 (27.47)     1:46.40 (27.93)
  7 Smyth, Ian       SR Grove City        1:48.63    1:46.48 q      
                 24.54        51.06 (26.52)
        1:18.87 (27.81)     1:46.48 (27.61)
  8 Squeglia, Antho  FR W&J               1:50.58    1:46.63 q      
                 24.76        51.18 (26.42)
        1:18.69 (27.51)     1:46.63 (27.94)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Meyers, Jake     SO W&J               1:51.13    1:46.90 q      
                 24.45        51.68 (27.23)
        1:19.68 (28.00)     1:46.90 (27.22)
 10 Werner, Drew     FR Behrend           1:49.22    1:48.11 q      
                 24.82        52.15 (27.33)
        1:20.15 (28.00)     1:48.11 (27.96)
 11 Patterson, Matt  JR Pitt-Bradford     1:49.73    1:48.15 q      
                 24.01        50.64 (26.63)
        1:18.87 (28.23)     1:48.15 (29.28)
 12 Opalewski, Andr  SR Behrend           1:51.73    1:48.96 q      
                 25.12        52.25 (27.13)
        1:20.47 (28.22)     1:48.96 (28.49)
 13 Marr, Keith      SO Cabrini           1:52.16    1:49.59 q      
                 25.65        53.03 (27.38)
        1:20.97 (27.94)     1:49.59 (28.62)
 14 Sant, Allen      FR Saint Vincent     1:55.25    1:49.93 q      
                 25.59        53.34 (27.75)
        1:22.06 (28.72)     1:49.93 (27.87)
 15 Taylor, Ryan     JR Westminster       1:49.82    1:50.05 q      
                 25.64        53.39 (27.75)
        1:21.84 (28.45)     1:50.05 (28.21)
 16 Mancini, Ben     SO W&J                    NT    1:50.72 q      
                 25.42        53.88 (28.46)
        1:22.83 (28.95)     1:50.72 (27.89)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Elder, Ty        FR Behrend           1:54.10    1:51.60        
                 24.74        52.01 (27.27)
        1:21.19 (29.18)     1:51.60 (30.41)
 18 Gaydos, Stephen  FR Bethany           1:56.67    1:52.40        
                 25.49        53.46 (27.97)
        1:22.48 (29.02)     1:52.40 (29.92)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wareham, Jay     SO Penn St. Altoona  1:56.69    1:52.74        
                 25.70        54.00 (28.30)
        1:23.57 (29.57)     1:52.74 (29.17)
 20 Schrock, Alex    SR Pitt-Bradford     1:52.92    1:54.20        
                 24.56        52.32 (27.76)
        1:22.36 (30.04)     1:54.20 (31.84)
 21 Seeley, Justin   SO Behrend           2:00.72    1:55.00        
                 26.65        55.46 (28.81)
        1:25.39 (29.93)     1:55.00 (29.61)
 22 Ryan, Chris      FR Cabrini           1:59.37    1:56.31        
                 25.74        54.71 (28.97)
        1:25.36 (30.65)     1:56.31 (30.95)
 23 Tallon, Sean     FR Cabrini           1:59.43    1:57.70        
                 26.32        55.64 (29.32)
        1:26.83 (31.19)     1:57.70 (30.87)
 24 Sklodowski, Rob  SO Penn St. Altoona  1:57.09    1:57.89        
                 25.53        54.00 (28.47)
        1:25.36 (31.36)     1:57.89 (32.53)
 25 Williams, Nick   FR W&J               2:09.10    2:03.53        
                 28.14        59.69 (31.55)
        1:32.15 (32.46)     2:03.53 (31.38)
 26 Hunt, Scott      FR Cabrini           2:09.30    2:04.53        
                 29.22        59.30 (30.08)
        1:32.22 (32.92)     2:04.53 (32.31)
 27 Adcock, Nick     FR Penn St. Altoona  2:09.79    2:07.47        
                 29.36      1:01.94 (32.58)
        1:35.19 (33.25)     2:07.47 (32.28)
 28 Brand, Richie    SO Pitt-Bradford     2:31.59    2:31.25        
                 30.96      1:08.91 (37.95)
        1:50.01 (41.10)     2:31.25 (41.24)
 29 Lacy, Dalton     JR Bethany           2:41.81    2:37.87        
                 31.34      1:10.04 (38.70)
        1:53.90 (43.86)     2:37.87 (43.97)
 -- Myers, Matt      FR Behrend           1:52.48   X1:52.64        
                 25.35        53.58 (28.23)
        1:23.20 (29.62)     1:52.64 (29.44)
 -- Hess, Matt       SR Grove City        1:56.16   X1:53.63        
                 25.23        53.76 (28.53)
        1:23.18 (29.42)     1:53.63 (30.45)
 -- Bendt, Chris     FR Behrend           2:02.15   X1:56.49        
                 26.57        55.86 (29.29)
        1:26.42 (30.56)     1:56.49 (30.07)
 -- Daly, Kyle       FR Westminster       1:58.72   X1:57.10        
                 27.21        56.49 (29.28)
        1:26.95 (30.46)     1:57.10 (30.15)
 -- Orosz, Zach      FR Behrend           1:58.79   X1:58.61        
                 26.90        56.32 (29.42)
        1:27.28 (30.96)     1:58.61 (31.33)
 -- Zora, Dan        FR Behrend           2:03.86   X2:00.94        
                 27.88        57.47 (29.59)
        1:29.09 (31.62)     2:00.94 (31.85)
 -- Belsterling, Wi  SO Behrend           2:06.70   X2:04.02        
                 27.53        59.23 (31.70)
        1:31.86 (32.63)     2:04.02 (32.16)
 -- Vink, Justin     FR Behrend           2:05.10   X2:04.05        
                 27.70        58.89 (31.19)
        1:31.53 (32.64)     2:04.05 (32.52)
 -- Mazepa, Brandon  JR Cabrini           2:01.94        DFS