Grove City College                              2/15/2013 - 12:26PM
   2013 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/13/2013 to 2/16/2013    
 
 Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NCAA: ! 47.56  3/22/2012 Robert Barry, Denison
         Pool: P 50.04  1/22/2011 Robert Barry, Denison
 Invitational: I 50.21  2/13/2009 Caleb Courage, Grove City
     PAC Open: * 50.21  2/13/2009 Caleb Courage, Grove City
     PAC Meet: M 50.21  2/13/2009 Caleb Courage, Grove City
    AMCC Open: C 51.39  2/17/2012 Daniel Simon, Behrend
    AMCC Meet: @ 51.39  2/17/2012 Daniel Simon, Behrend
 '12 Champion:   51.39  2/17/2012 Dan Simon, PS Behrend
                 49.70  ACUT
                 50.59  Q-12
                 51.77  BCUT
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Brooks, Steven   SO Westminster         52.14      50.60CqBCUT  
                 24.34        50.60 (26.26)
  2 Simon, Dan       SO Behrend             51.66      51.02CqBCUT  
                 24.49        51.02 (26.53)
  3 Karper, Austin   FR Westminster         53.49      52.92 q      
                 25.34        52.92 (27.58)
  4 Altemose, Clay   SR Behrend             52.85      53.13 q      
                 25.59        53.13 (27.54)
  5 Lasher, Eric     FR Behrend             57.33      54.15 q      
                 26.22        54.15 (27.93)
  6 Dehli, CP        JR Grove City          54.38      54.28 q      
                 26.01        54.28 (28.27)
  7 Weiland, Joey    SR W&J                 56.40      55.07 q      
                 26.82        55.07 (28.25)
  8 Magdic, Mike     SO W&J                 56.55      55.36 q      
                 26.93        55.36 (28.43)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Trudeau, Cody    SR Westminster         56.81      55.57 q      
                 26.78        55.57 (28.79)
 10 Romano, Gabe     FR Behrend             55.95      55.59 q      
                 26.86        55.59 (28.73)
 11 Beal, Tanner     JR Saint Vincent       57.81      55.68 q      
                 26.96        55.68 (28.72)
 12 Backenstose, Hu  SR Behrend             57.92      56.53 q      
                 27.58        56.53 (28.95)
 13 Anderson, Matt   SR Pitt-Bradford       57.53      56.95 q      
                 27.39        56.95 (29.56)
 14 Delli Santi, Jo  SO Penn St. Altoona    58.90      57.46 q      
                 27.84        57.46 (29.62)
 15 Wargo, Nicholas  FR Grove City          57.29      57.81 q      
                 28.13        57.81 (29.68)
 16 Hague, Max       FR Westminster       1:00.78      57.93 q      
                 27.70        57.93 (30.23)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Clark, Justin    FR W&J               1:05.25    1:00.54        
                 29.52      1:00.54 (31.02)
 18 Platt, Nicholas  SO Cabrini           1:02.68    1:01.00        
                 28.63      1:01.00 (32.37)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mathews, Troy    JR Pitt-Bradford          NT    1:02.32        
                 28.36      1:02.32 (33.96)
 20 Mazepa, Brandon  JR Cabrini           1:05.16    1:03.78        
                 30.68      1:03.78 (33.10)
 21 Hunt, Scott      FR Cabrini           1:06.57    1:04.02        
                 30.86      1:04.02 (33.16)
 22 Kunze, Cody      FR Cabrini           1:10.43    1:08.43        
                 32.72      1:08.43 (35.71)
 23 Pataky, Adam     SO Penn St. Altoona  1:22.07    1:21.06        
                 39.40      1:21.06 (41.66)
 -- Blasdell, Josh   FR Grove City          58.53     X57.38        
                 27.36        57.38 (30.02)
 -- Irwin, Dillon    FR Grove City        1:04.28   X1:03.00        
                 30.20      1:03.00 (32.80)