Grove City College                              2/16/2013 - 10:19AM
   2013 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/13/2013 to 2/16/2013    
 
 Event 30  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NCAA: ! 1:45.78  12/1/2011 Quinn Bartlett, Denison
         Pool: P 1:50.51  12/2/2006 Matej Tomas, Fairmont State
 Invitational: I 1:51.91  2/20/2002 Eric Ritter, Johns Hopkins
     PAC Open: * 1:53.09  2/14/2009 Brandon Smith, Wash & Jeff
     PAC Meet: M 1:53.09  2/14/2009 Brandon Smith, Wash & Jeff
    AMCC Open: C 1:58.03  2/18/2012 Daniel Simon, Behrend
    AMCC Meet: @ 1:58.03  2/18/2012 Daniel Simon, Behrend
 '12 Champion:   1:55.66  2/18/2012 Mark Brooks, Westminster
                 1:49.08  ACUT
                 1:49.95  Q-12
                 1:53.27  BCUT
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Brooks, Steven   SO Westminster       1:55.67    1:52.58*qBCUT  
                 24.83        52.44 (27.61)
        1:22.43 (29.99)     1:52.58 (30.15)
  2 Pletz, Jake      SO Westminster       1:57.02    1:57.02Cq      
                 27.40        57.16 (29.76)
        1:27.26 (30.10)     1:57.02 (29.76)
  3 Karper, Austin   FR Westminster       1:57.80    1:57.17Cq      
                 26.75        56.34 (29.59)
        1:26.92 (30.58)     1:57.17 (30.25)
  4 Simon, Dan       SO Behrend           1:57.77    1:57.63Cq      
                 26.87        56.60 (29.73)
        1:27.11 (30.51)     1:57.63 (30.52)
  5 Smyth, Ian       SR Grove City        1:59.04    1:57.77Cq      
                 27.78        57.55 (29.77)
        1:27.64 (30.09)     1:57.77 (30.13)
  6 Weiland, Joey    SR W&J               2:05.89    2:01.18 q      
                 28.89        59.90 (31.01)
        1:31.12 (31.22)     2:01.18 (30.06)
  7 Magdic, Mike     SO W&J               2:04.50    2:01.69 q      
                 28.72        59.30 (30.58)
        1:30.62 (31.32)     2:01.69 (31.07)
  8 Romano, Gabe     FR Behrend           2:02.74    2:03.76 q      
                 28.22        59.14 (30.92)
        1:31.92 (32.78)     2:03.76 (31.84)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Trudeau, Cody    SR Westminster       2:05.66    2:03.87 q      
                 29.71      1:01.46 (31.75)
        1:33.15 (31.69)     2:03.87 (30.72)
 10 Anderson, Matt   SR Pitt-Bradford     2:05.37    2:04.38 q      
                 28.80      1:00.03 (31.23)
        1:32.09 (32.06)     2:04.38 (32.29)
 11 Wargo, Nicholas  FR Grove City        2:05.55    2:04.80 q      
                 29.63      1:01.33 (31.70)
        1:33.27 (31.94)     2:04.80 (31.53)
 12 Beal, Tanner     JR Saint Vincent     2:06.14    2:05.64 q      
                 28.42        59.60 (31.18)
        1:32.87 (33.27)     2:05.64 (32.77)
 13 McDonald, Casey  SR Westminster       2:09.82    2:06.14 q      
                 29.92      1:02.21 (32.29)
        1:33.98 (31.77)     2:06.14 (32.16)
 14 Delli Santi, Jo  SO Penn St. Altoona  2:17.67    2:08.25 q      
                 29.70      1:02.23 (32.53)
        1:36.07 (33.84)     2:08.25 (32.18)
 15 Clark, Justin    FR W&J               2:21.24    2:10.04 q      
                 30.09      1:02.29 (32.20)
        1:35.96 (33.67)     2:10.04 (34.08)
 16 Hoeflich, Conno  FR Pitt-Bradford     2:13.72    2:13.10 q      
                 30.13      1:03.71 (33.58)
        1:38.88 (35.17)     2:13.10 (34.22)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mazepa, Brandon  JR Cabrini           2:18.87    2:18.30        
                 33.43      1:07.41 (33.98)
        1:42.73 (35.32)     2:18.30 (35.57)
 18 Adcock, Nick     FR Penn St. Altoona  2:29.78    2:19.60        
                 34.01      1:08.61 (34.60)
        1:44.39 (35.78)     2:19.60 (35.21)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Koenig, Andrew   JR Pitt-Bradford     2:21.19    2:20.97        
                 30.67      1:06.86 (36.19)
        1:44.46 (37.60)     2:20.97 (36.51)
 20 Hegburg, Tyler   SO Pitt-Bradford     2:22.66    2:24.90        
                 33.15      1:09.72 (36.57)
        1:47.94 (38.22)     2:24.90 (36.96)
 21 Welch, Owen      FR Penn St. Altoona  2:31.47    2:32.40        
                 34.85      1:13.20 (38.35)
        1:52.64 (39.44)     2:32.40 (39.76)
 -- Blasdell, Josh   FR Grove City        2:09.48   X2:06.08        
                 29.61      1:00.95 (31.34)
        1:33.54 (32.59)     2:06.08 (32.54)