Grove City College                              2/16/2013 - 11:11AM
   2013 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/13/2013 to 2/16/2013    
 
 Event 34  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NCAA: ! 1:57.79  3/26/2011 Rory Buck, Whitworth
         Pool: P 2:03.47  2/20/2010 Ben Gutmann, Westminster
 Invitational: I 2:03.47  2/20/2010 Ben Gutmann, Westminster
     PAC Open: * 2:02.31  3/20/2010 Ben Gutmann, Westminster
     PAC Meet: M 2:03.47  2/20/2010 Ben Gutmann, Westminster
    AMCC Open: C 2:08.46  2/19/2011 Fernando Petrilli, Pitt-Bradford
    AMCC Meet: @ 2:08.46  2/19/2011 Fernando Petrilli, Pitt-Bradford
 '12 Champion:   2:07.11  2/18/2012 Louis Gabriele, Grove City
                 2:02.55  ACUT
                 2:04.10  Q-12
                 2:06.71  BCUT
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Baurle, Matthew  FR Westminster       2:10.26    2:02.75PqQ-12  
                 27.82        58.82 (31.00)
        1:30.33 (31.51)     2:02.75 (32.42)
  2 Gabriele, Louis  JR Grove City        2:09.80    2:07.79Cq      
                 28.93      1:01.17 (32.24)
        1:34.18 (33.01)     2:07.79 (33.61)
  3 Moog, Andy       SO Saint Vincent     2:13.62    2:09.90 q      
                 28.81      1:01.92 (33.11)
        1:36.24 (34.32)     2:09.90 (33.66)
  4 Walker, Adam     SR Grove City        2:14.19    2:10.61 q      
                 29.89      1:02.98 (33.09)
        1:37.01 (34.03)     2:10.61 (33.60)
  5 Smale, Adam      FR Westminster       2:17.19    2:10.93 q      
                 29.50      1:02.18 (32.68)
        1:36.22 (34.04)     2:10.93 (34.71)
  6 Stiglitz, Will   SR Westminster       2:09.84    2:11.43 q      
                 28.56      1:01.35 (32.79)
        1:35.61 (34.26)     2:11.43 (35.82)
  7 Dunigan, Kevin   FR W&J               2:26.30    2:12.26 q      
                 28.90      1:01.78 (32.88)
        1:36.42 (34.64)     2:12.26 (35.84)
  8 Pritchard, Just  SO Behrend           2:14.25    2:16.44 q      
                 29.92      1:05.25 (35.33)
        1:41.19 (35.94)     2:16.44 (35.25)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wilt, Grant      SO Grove City        2:19.93    2:17.04 q      
                 29.68      1:03.67 (33.99)
        1:39.83 (36.16)     2:17.04 (37.21)
 10 Bergquist, Tim   FR Grove City        2:22.41    2:17.92 q      
                 29.85      1:04.67 (34.82)
        1:40.51 (35.84)     2:17.92 (37.41)
 11 Bernhardt, Jon   SO Grove City        2:27.76    2:18.89 q      
                 30.29      1:05.28 (34.99)
        1:42.25 (36.97)     2:18.89 (36.64)
 12 Nappi, Ross      SO W&J               2:30.67    2:20.15 q      
                 33.00      1:08.81 (35.81)
        1:45.68 (36.87)     2:20.15 (34.47)
 13 Douglas, Josiah  SR Grove City        2:23.67    2:22.42 q      
                 30.86      1:06.54 (35.68)
        1:43.87 (37.33)     2:22.42 (38.55)
 14 Torre, Steve     SO Behrend           2:27.61    2:22.55 q      
                 31.95      1:08.97 (37.02)
        1:45.77 (36.80)     2:22.55 (36.78)
 15 Anderson, Josh   SR Pitt-Bradford     2:24.33    2:22.59 q      
                 31.82      1:07.50 (35.68)
        1:44.37 (36.87)     2:22.59 (38.22)
 16 Peirce, Eric     SR Behrend           2:23.84    2:22.60 q      
                 30.66      1:06.37 (35.71)
        1:43.94 (37.57)     2:22.60 (38.66)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cattoni, Jeff    FR Pitt-Bradford     2:21.44    2:23.11        
                 29.73      1:06.65 (36.92)
        1:44.59 (37.94)     2:23.11 (38.52)
 18 Romanko, Scott   FR Behrend           2:25.45    2:23.68        
                 30.57      1:06.41 (35.84)
        1:44.87 (38.46)     2:23.68 (38.81)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Williams, Marc   SO Westminster       2:23.76    2:23.76        
                 32.03      1:07.18 (35.15)
        1:44.77 (37.59)     2:23.76 (38.99)
 20 Patton, Nick     FR Saint Vincent     2:24.29    2:23.87        
                 31.26      1:06.60 (35.34)
        1:44.14 (37.54)     2:23.87 (39.73)
 21 Anderton, Darre  FR Saint Vincent     2:29.62    2:24.17        
                 31.24      1:08.16 (36.92)
        1:46.13 (37.97)     2:24.17 (38.04)
 22 Laman, Ulysses   SO W&J               2:31.26    2:26.36        
                 31.39      1:08.28 (36.89)
        1:46.87 (38.59)     2:26.36 (39.49)
 23 Mohn, Mike       FR W&J               2:34.17    2:28.69        
                 31.82      1:08.95 (37.13)
        1:48.31 (39.36)     2:28.69 (40.38)
 24 Robertson, Josh  FR Pitt-Bradford     3:13.02    3:02.67        
                 38.64      1:24.35 (45.71)
        2:14.11 (49.76)     3:02.67 (48.56)
 -- Bendt, Chris     FR Behrend           2:38.70   X2:36.86        
                 33.38      1:12.90 (39.52)
        1:54.62 (41.72)     2:36.86 (42.24)