Grove City College                              2/16/2013 - 11:30AM
   2013 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/13/2013 to 2/16/2013    
 
 Event 36  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NCAA: ! 1:45.01  3/19/2010 John Dillon, Middlebury
         Pool: P 1:50.92  12/4/2004 Matej Tomas, Fairmont State
 Invitational: I 1:52.04  2/18/2012 Ben Bowser, Grove City
     PAC Open: * 1:52.04  2/18/2012 Ben Bowser, Grove City
     PAC Meet: M 1:52.04  2/18/2012 Ben Bowser, Grove City
    AMCC Open: C 1:57.04  2/18/2012 Javier Solivan, Behrend
    AMCC Meet: @ 1:57.04  2/18/2012 Javier Solivan, Behrend
 '12 Champion:   1:52.04  2/18/2012 Ben Bowser, Grove City
                 1:50.36  ACUT
                 1:51.05  Q-12
                 1:53.87  BCUT
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Nedley, Alan     SR Westminster       1:55.20    1:56.28Cq      
                 25.93        55.11 (29.18)
        1:25.35 (30.24)     1:56.28 (30.93)
  2 Ligus, Zach      SO Saint Vincent     1:57.31    1:56.42Cq      
                 25.56        54.72 (29.16)
        1:24.81 (30.09)     1:56.42 (31.61)
  3 Satre, Benjamin  SO Grove City        2:01.77    1:58.76 q      
                 26.78        56.52 (29.74)
        1:27.49 (30.97)     1:58.76 (31.27)
  4 Smith, Nicholas  SO Westminster       2:00.48    1:58.95 q      
                 27.27        56.76 (29.49)
        1:27.86 (31.10)     1:58.95 (31.09)
  5 Mitcheltree, Ry  SO Behrend           2:01.01    2:00.31 q      
                 27.90        58.36 (30.46)
        1:29.01 (30.65)     2:00.31 (31.30)
  6 Altemose, Clay   SR Behrend           1:58.00    2:00.42 q      
                 25.70        55.88 (30.18)
        1:27.87 (31.99)     2:00.42 (32.55)
  7 Walker, Noah     JR Grove City        2:01.90    2:01.86 q      
                 26.65        56.99 (30.34)
        1:29.14 (32.15)     2:01.86 (32.72)
  8 Signore, Henry   FR Saint Vincent     2:06.46    2:04.31 q      
                 27.51        58.74 (31.23)
        1:31.88 (33.14)     2:04.31 (32.43)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cratsa, Stephen  FR Grove City        2:09.40    2:04.41 q      
                 26.56        56.84 (30.28)
        1:29.89 (33.05)     2:04.41 (34.52)
 10 O'Toole, Pat     SR W&J               2:07.66    2:05.39 q      
                 27.37        58.77 (31.40)
        1:31.26 (32.49)     2:05.39 (34.13)
 11 Trudeau, Cody    SR Westminster       2:09.44    2:05.98 q      
                 27.77      1:00.46 (32.69)
        1:33.25 (32.79)     2:05.98 (32.73)
 12 Taylor, David    SR Pitt-Bradford     2:10.65    2:07.78 q      
                 28.41      1:01.23 (32.82)
        1:34.50 (33.27)     2:07.78 (33.28)
 13 Del Monte, Rocc  JR Cabrini           2:13.86    2:09.21 q      
                 28.41        59.79 (31.38)
        1:33.48 (33.69)     2:09.21 (35.73)
 14 Renwick, Alex    FR Pitt-Bradford     2:13.41    2:15.94 q      
                 27.55      1:00.68 (33.13)
        1:36.05 (35.37)     2:15.94 (39.89)
 15 Cox, Matthew     JR Pitt-Bradford     2:30.25    2:25.86 q      
                 30.33      1:05.68 (35.35)
        1:43.48 (37.80)     2:25.86 (42.38)
 -- Marasco, Benjam  FR Grove City        2:14.59   X2:10.78        
                 27.52        59.69 (32.17)
        1:34.35 (34.66)     2:10.78 (36.43)
 -- Henley, Dan      SR Grove City        2:14.93   X2:10.90        
                 27.74        59.04 (31.30)
        1:32.61 (33.57)     2:10.90 (38.29)