Grove City College                              2/16/2013 - 11:51AM
   2013 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/13/2013 to 2/16/2013    
 
 Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
         NCAA: ! 3:21.97  3/21/2009 Denison
                          Zaleski, Novinger, Rich, Hohl
         Pool: P 3:28.70  2/19/2011 Grove City College, Grove City
                          J Ryan, J Richert, S Page, A Palumbo
 Invitational: I 3:28.70  2/19/2011 Grove City College, Grove City
                          J Ryan, J Richert, S Page, A Palumbo
     PAC Open: * 3:26.39  3/27/2011 Grove City College
                          J Ryan, J Richert, S Page, A Palumbo
     PAC Meet: M 3:28.70  2/19/2011 Grove City College, Grove City
                          J Ryan, J Richert, S Page, A Palumbo
    AMCC Open: C 3:43.29  2/19/2011 Penn State Behrend, Behrend
                          K Van Epps, H MacManus, A Lawrence, R Ragen
    AMCC Meet: @ 3:43.29  2/19/2011 Penn State Behrend, Behrend
                          K Van Epps, H MacManus, A Lawrence, R Ragen
 '12 Champion:   3:29.17  2/18/2012 Grove City College
                          J Ryan, J Richert, K Riesmeyer, A Palumbo
                 3:26.28  ACUT
                 3:30.75  Q-12
                 3:32.70  BCUT
    School                           Seed    Prelims              
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Grove City  'A'               3:30.63    3:39.25Cq      
     1) Keibler, Natalie SR           2) Forish, Liv SR               
     3) Melnik, Amy SO                4) Baglia, Janele JR            
                 26.36        55.01 (55.01)
        1:21.12 (26.11)     1:51.18 (56.17)
        2:17.23 (26.05)     2:45.21 (54.03)
        3:10.67 (25.46)     3:39.25 (54.04)
  2 Westminster  'A'              3:38.83    3:43.95 q      
     1) Erdley, Erin JR               2) Rozick, Marina SO            
     3) Whisel, Carrie JR             4) Reott, Kelsey FR             
                 26.81        56.08 (56.08)
        1:23.07 (26.99)     1:53.64 (57.56)
        2:19.63 (25.99)     2:49.40 (55.76)
        3:15.02 (25.62)     3:43.95 (54.55)
  3 W&J  'A'                      3:48.02    3:49.70 q      
     1) Andrews, Jami SR              2) Matuszewski, Jenny FR        
     3) Lima, Charlotte SO            4) Sweitzer, Jessica SO         
                 27.67        57.80 (57.80)
        1:24.99 (27.19)     1:55.70 (57.90)
        2:22.45 (26.75)     2:52.24 (56.54)
        3:19.40 (27.16)     3:49.70 (57.46)
  4 Bethany  'A'                  3:52.68    3:55.07 q      
     1) Baker, Marina SO              2) Pyles, Alexi FR              
     3) Davis, Melissa SR             4) Jacobs, Taylor FR            
                 26.49        55.46 (55.46)
        1:22.77 (27.31)     1:51.95 (56.49)
        2:20.47 (28.52)   2:53.02 (1:01.07)
        3:21.98 (28.96)   3:55.07 (1:02.05)
  5 Saint Vincent  'A'            3:40.46    3:58.14 q      
     1) Kenna, Mary Kate SR           2) Cline, Jayna SR              
     3) Dempsey, Caitlin JR           4) Friery, Allison FR           
                 28.52        59.14 (59.14)
        1:27.99 (28.85)   2:00.30 (1:01.16)
        2:28.12 (27.82)   3:00.76 (1:00.46)
        3:27.13 (26.37)     3:58.14 (57.38)
  6 Behrend  'A'                  4:08.26    4:00.11 q      
     1) Isaacson, Alex FR             2) Rosato, Lauren FR            
     3) Daily, Meagan FR              4) Spooner, MaryEllen SR        
                 29.78    1:00.94 (1:00.94)
        1:28.71 (27.77)     2:00.06 (59.12)
        2:29.60 (29.54)   3:01.67 (1:01.61)
        3:29.77 (28.10)     4:00.11 (58.44)
  7 Cabrini  'A'                  4:05.62    4:00.52 q      
     1) Drew, Alexis FR               2) Barrett, Becki SO            
     3) Good, Courtney FR             4) Smith, Bre JR                
                 29.16    1:00.46 (1:00.46)
        1:29.48 (29.02)   2:02.20 (1:01.74)
        2:29.29 (27.09)     3:00.98 (58.78)
        3:29.06 (28.08)     4:00.52 (59.54)
  8 Chatham  'A'                  4:03.03    4:01.14 q      
     1) Britos-Swain, Brianna SR      2) Keller, Lizzie FR            
     3) LaPosta, Kaylee FR            4) Puskar, Melissa FR           
                 29.72    1:02.04 (1:02.04)
        1:30.42 (28.38)     2:01.01 (58.97)
        2:31.80 (30.79)   3:05.98 (1:04.97)
        3:32.25 (26.27)     4:01.14 (55.16)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pitt-Bradford  'A'            4:07.15    4:12.18 q      
     1) Smith, Sam JR                 2) Welch, Devon SO              
     3) Toth, Wehonna FR              4) Confer, Rachel FR            
                 30.29    1:03.59 (1:03.59)
        1:36.10 (32.51)   2:12.02 (1:08.43)
        2:40.49 (28.47)   3:12.70 (1:00.68)
        3:40.30 (27.60)     4:12.18 (59.48)
 10 Penn St. Altoona  'A'         4:24.26    4:18.04 q      
     1) Lelko, Kelsy FR               2) Noonan, Marie JR             
     3) Fair, Rebecca FR              4) Thompson, Maria SO           
                 30.90    1:05.32 (1:05.32)
        1:36.35 (31.03)   2:11.22 (1:05.90)
        2:42.40 (31.18)   3:17.74 (1:06.52)
        3:46.05 (28.31)   4:18.04 (1:00.30)
 11 Franciscan  'A'               4:07.39    4:37.42 q      
     1) Ford, Sydney FR               2) Hoenke, Ilsa FR              
     3) Kelly, Allie SO               4) Giuliani, Maria SO           
                 33.62    1:11.59 (1:11.59)
        1:46.43 (34.84)   2:26.49 (1:14.90)
        3:00.67 (34.18)   3:39.50 (1:13.01)
        4:07.37 (27.87)     4:37.42 (57.92)
 -- Saint Vincent  'B'            3:54.19    4:02.50        
     1) Ruffner, Molly SO             2) Smrekar, Jess SO             
     3) Ferraco, Alexis SO            4) Milinski, Alexis SR          
                 29.86    1:03.06 (1:03.06)
        1:30.63 (27.57)     2:02.26 (59.20)
        2:29.86 (27.60)     3:00.24 (57.98)
        3:30.04 (29.80)   4:02.50 (1:02.26)
 -- Cabrini  'B'                  4:35.00    4:22.69        
     1) Ciccariello, Lauren JR        2) Crowther, Kim JR             
     3) Pepenella, Jessica FR         4) Phillips, Elyse JR           
                 32.63    1:08.95 (1:08.95)
        1:39.40 (30.45)   2:14.59 (1:05.64)
        2:47.14 (32.55)   3:23.37 (1:08.78)
        3:51.53 (28.16)     4:22.69 (59.32)
 -- Chatham  'B'                  4:25.00    4:42.99        
     1) Young, Bri FR                 2) Carrigan, Paige JR           
     3) Beck, Natalie FR              4) Frederick, Alexi FR          
                 32.57    1:08.50 (1:08.50)
        1:40.45 (31.95)   2:15.59 (1:07.09)
        2:53.99 (38.40)   3:36.86 (1:21.27)
        4:08.51 (31.65)   4:42.99 (1:06.13)
 -- Pitt-Bradford  'B'            5:05.91    5:11.59        
     1) Elbeshbishi, Yara FR          2) Belton, Carmen FR            
     3) Routzahn, Jess FR             4) Hannold, Jamie SR            
                 40.57    1:28.02 (1:28.02)
        2:03.90 (35.88)   2:45.79 (1:17.77)
        3:19.05 (33.26)   3:56.34 (1:10.55)
        4:32.77 (36.43)   5:11.59 (1:15.25)
 -- Grove City  'B'               3:41.42        DFS        
     1) Meesuk, Ashley FR             2) Hess, Kaley JR               
     3) Shimrock, Michelle SR         4) Reed, Keegan SO