Grove City College                              2/16/2013 - 12:18PM
   2013 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/13/2013 to 2/16/2013    
 
 Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
         NCAA: ! 2:53.59  3/24/2012 Kenyon
                          D Somers, Z Turk, C Ramsey, I Richardson
         Pool: P 3:04.95  2/18/2012 Grove City College, Grove City
                          C Dehli, N Hamilton, E Fairchild, K Gagliardo
 Invitational: I 3:04.95  2/18/2012 Grove City College, Grove City
                          C Dehli, N Hamilton, E Fairchild, K Gagliardo
     PAC Open: * 2:59.06  3/21/2009 Grove City College
                          K Gagliardo, P Larsen, T Whitbeck, C Courage
     PAC Meet: M 3:04.95  2/18/2012 Grove City College, Grove City
                          C Dehli, N Hamilton, E Fairchild, K Gagliardo
    AMCC Open: C 3:08.81  2/18/2012 Penn State Behrend, Behrend
                          D Simon, C Altemose, J Solivan, P Blazak
    AMCC Meet: @ 3:08.81  2/18/2012 Penn State Behrend, Behrend
                          D Simon, C Altemose, J Solivan, P Blazak
 '12 Champion:   3:04.95  2/18/2012 Grove City College
                          C Dehli, N Hamilton, E Fairchild, K Gagliardo
                 3:00.73  ACUT
                 3:03.95  Q-12
                 3:05.20  BCUT
    School                           Seed    Prelims              
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Westminster  'A'              3:10.62    3:16.41 q      
     1) Brooks, Steven SO             2) Karper, Austin FR            
     3) Smale, Adam FR                4) Nedley, Alan SR              
                 22.89        48.14 (48.14)
        1:11.56 (23.42)     1:38.18 (50.04)
        2:01.73 (23.55)     2:27.26 (49.08)
        2:50.59 (23.33)     3:16.41 (49.15)
  2 Behrend  'A'                  3:11.99    3:19.52 q      
     1) Lasher, Eric FR               2) Romano, Gabe FR              
     3) Werner, Drew FR               4) Opalewski, Andrew SR         
                 23.64        50.23 (50.23)
        1:13.36 (23.13)     1:39.80 (49.57)
        2:04.14 (24.34)     2:30.24 (50.44)
        2:53.70 (23.46)     3:19.52 (49.28)
  3 W&J  'A'                      3:22.73    3:20.78 q      
     1) Squeglia, Anthony FR          2) Dunigan, Kevin FR            
     3) Magdic, Mike SO               4) Johnson, Michael SR          
                 24.02        50.00 (50.00)
        1:13.66 (23.66)     1:40.78 (50.78)
        2:04.16 (23.38)     2:29.33 (48.55)
        2:54.34 (25.01)     3:20.78 (51.45)
  4 Pitt-Bradford  'A'            3:22.20    3:22.50 q      
     1) Taylor, David SR              2) Cattoni, Jeff FR             
     3) Schrock, Alex SR              4) Patterson, Matt JR           
                 25.05        52.38 (52.38)
        1:17.00 (24.62)     1:44.14 (51.76)
        2:07.62 (23.48)     2:34.17 (50.03)
        2:57.18 (23.01)     3:22.50 (48.33)
  5 Saint Vincent  'A'            3:13.84    3:23.31 q      
     1) Moog, Andy SO                 2) Anderton, Darren FR          
     3) Signore, Henry FR             4) Dorminey, Logan SR           
                 24.50        53.16 (53.16)
        1:17.07 (23.91)     1:44.49 (51.33)
        2:07.88 (23.39)     2:33.57 (49.08)
        2:57.55 (23.98)     3:23.31 (49.74)
  6 Grove City  'A'               3:11.87    3:23.47 q      
     1) Smyth, Ian SR                 2) Wargo, Nicholas FR           
     3) Douglas, Josiah SR            4) Bergquist, Tim FR            
                 23.35        48.25 (48.25)
        1:12.32 (24.07)     1:39.67 (51.42)
        2:04.66 (24.99)     2:32.59 (52.92)
        2:56.41 (23.82)     3:23.47 (50.88)
  7 Cabrini  'A'                  3:28.75    3:24.10 q      
     1) Marr, Keith SO                2) Ryan, Chris FR               
     3) Del Monte, Rocco JR           4) Strickland, Evan SO          
                 24.63        50.68 (50.68)
        1:16.19 (25.51)     1:43.40 (52.72)
        2:07.98 (24.58)     2:35.70 (52.30)
        2:58.70 (23.00)     3:24.10 (48.40)
  8 Penn St. Altoona  'A'         3:30.38    3:30.62 q      
     1) Porter, Benjamin FR           2) Sklodowski, Robert SO        
     3) Delli Santi, Jon SO           4) Wareham, Jay SO              
                 25.42        52.57 (52.57)
        1:18.29 (25.72)     1:45.30 (52.73)
        2:11.18 (25.88)     2:39.45 (54.15)
        3:03.73 (24.28)     3:30.62 (51.17)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Cabrini  'B'                  3:46.11    3:44.76        
     1) Kunze, Cody FR                2) Tallon, Sean FR              
     3) Hunt, Scott FR                4) Mazepa, Brandon JR           
                 28.68    1:00.89 (1:00.89)
        1:26.03 (25.14)     1:54.21 (53.32)
        2:21.10 (26.89)     2:50.64 (56.43)
        3:16.22 (25.58)     3:44.76 (54.12)
 -- Pitt-Bradford  'B'            3:37.80         DQ        
     1) Hoeflich, Connor FR           2) Cox, Matthew JR              
     3) Hegburg, Tyler SO             4) Koenig, Andrew JR            
                 25.61        53.90 (53.90)
        1:19.72 (25.82)     1:49.36 (55.46)
        2:15.66 (26.30)     2:44.74 (55.38)
        3:11.10 (26.36)          DQ (56.58)
 -- Grove City  'B'               3:24.33        DFS        
     1) Bernhardt, Jon SO             2) Walker, Adam SR              
     3) Satre, Benjamin SO            4) Walker, Noah JR              
 -- Behrend  'B'                  3:20.57        DFS        
     1) Seeley, Justin SO             2) Elder, Ty FR                 
     3) Mong, Brian SR                4) Romanko, Scott FR