Grove City College                                     2/16/2013 - 21:24PM
       2013 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/13/2013 to 2/16/2013       
                           Last Completed Event                            
 
 Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         NCAA: ! 2:53.59  3/24/2012 Kenyon
                          D Somers, Z Turk, C Ramsey, I Richardson
         Pool: P 3:04.95  2/18/2012 Grove City College, Grove City
                          C Dehli, N Hamilton, E Fairchild, K Gagliardo
 Invitational: I 3:04.95  2/18/2012 Grove City College, Grove City
                          C Dehli, N Hamilton, E Fairchild, K Gagliardo
     PAC Open: * 2:59.06  3/21/2009 Grove City College
                          K Gagliardo, P Larsen, T Whitbeck, C Courage
     PAC Meet: M 3:04.95  2/18/2012 Grove City College, Grove City
                          C Dehli, N Hamilton, E Fairchild, K Gagliardo
    AMCC Open: C 3:08.81  2/18/2012 Penn State Behrend, Behrend
                          D Simon, C Altemose, J Solivan, P Blazak
    AMCC Meet: @ 3:08.81  2/18/2012 Penn State Behrend, Behrend
                          D Simon, C Altemose, J Solivan, P Blazak
 '12 Champion:   3:04.95  2/18/2012 Grove City College
                          C Dehli, N Hamilton, E Fairchild, K Gagliardo
                 3:00.73  ACUT
                 3:03.95  Q-12
                 3:05.20  BCUT
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Behrend  'A'                  3:19.52    3:07.67C        40  
     1) Simon, Dan SO                 2) Sargent, Everett SR          
     3) Altemose, Clay SR             4) Solivan, Javier SO           
                 22.24        47.25 (47.25)
        1:09.57 (22.32)     1:34.19 (46.94)
        1:56.08 (21.89)     2:20.90 (46.71)
        2:43.13 (22.23)     3:07.67 (46.77)
  2 Grove City  'A'               3:23.47    3:09.02         34  
     1) Dehli, Jordan FR              2) Smyth, Ian SR                
     3) Dehli, CP JR                  4) Fairchild, Eric SR           
                 23.42        48.52 (48.52)
        1:11.09 (22.57)     1:36.42 (47.90)
        1:58.67 (22.25)     2:23.75 (47.33)
        2:44.95 (21.20)     3:09.02 (45.27)
  3 Westminster  'A'              3:16.41    3:09.52         32  
     1) Starr, Dave SO                2) Brooks, Steven SO            
     3) Gutmann, Dan SR               4) Pletz, Jake SO               
                 23.21        49.03 (49.03)
        1:11.28 (22.25)     1:35.99 (46.96)
        1:58.64 (22.65)     2:23.32 (47.33)
        2:45.22 (21.90)     3:09.52 (46.20)
  4 Saint Vincent  'A'            3:23.31    3:11.62         30  
     1) Linebaugh, Matt JR            2) Signore, Henry FR            
     3) Sant, Allen FR                4) Whittaker, Casey SR          
                 22.37        47.94 (47.94)
        1:10.77 (22.83)     1:36.40 (48.46)
        1:59.22 (22.82)     2:24.65 (48.25)
        2:46.68 (22.03)     3:11.62 (46.97)
  5 W&J  'A'                      3:20.78    3:12.23         28  
     1) Meyers, Jake SO               2) Magdic, Mike SO              
     3) Dunigan, Kevin FR             4) Weiland, Joey SR             
                 23.60        49.29 (49.29)
        1:11.74 (22.45)     1:37.44 (48.15)
        1:59.84 (22.40)     2:24.94 (47.50)
        2:47.28 (22.34)     3:12.23 (47.29)
  6 Pitt-Bradford  'A'            3:22.50    3:21.35         26  
     1) Anderson, Matt SR             2) Cattoni, Jeff FR             
     3) Schrock, Alex SR              4) Patterson, Matt JR           
                 23.96        50.20 (50.20)
        1:14.03 (23.83)     1:41.37 (51.17)
        2:04.66 (23.29)     2:31.69 (50.32)
        2:55.12 (23.43)     3:21.35 (49.66)
  7 Cabrini  'A'                  3:24.10    3:25.36         24  
     1) Strickland, Evan SO           2) Ryan, Chris FR               
     3) Tallon, Sean FR               4) Marr, Keith SO               
                 22.80        48.26 (48.26)
        1:13.04 (24.78)     1:41.02 (52.76)
        2:06.55 (25.53)     2:34.76 (53.74)
        2:58.56 (23.80)     3:25.36 (50.60)
  8 Penn St. Altoona  'A'         3:30.62    3:27.46         22  
     1) Porter, Benjamin FR           2) Delli Santi, Jon SO          
     3) Sklodowski, Robert SO         4) Wareham, Jay SO              
                 24.36        51.50 (51.50)
        1:16.78 (25.28)     1:44.14 (52.64)
        2:09.41 (25.27)     2:36.97 (52.83)
        3:01.06 (24.09)     3:27.46 (50.49)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 -- Cabrini  'B'                  3:44.76         X         
     1) Kunze, Cody FR                2) Tallon, Sean FR              
     3) Hunt, Scott FR                4) Mazepa, Brandon JR           
                 28.68    1:00.89 (1:00.89)
        1:26.03 (25.14)     1:54.21 (53.32)
        2:21.10 (26.89)     2:50.64 (56.43)
        3:16.22 (25.58)     3:44.76 (54.12)
 -- Pitt-Bradford  'B'                DQ                    
     1) Hoeflich, Connor FR           2) Cox, Matthew JR              
     3) Hegburg, Tyler SO             4) Koenig, Andrew JR            
                 25.61        53.90 (53.90)
        1:19.72 (25.82)     1:49.36 (55.46)
        2:15.66 (26.30)     2:44.74 (55.38)
        3:11.10 (26.36)          DQ (56.58)
 -- Grove City  'B'                                         
     1) Bernhardt, Jon SO             2) Walker, Adam SR              
     3) Satre, Benjamin SO            4) Walker, Noah JR              
 -- Behrend  'B'                                            
     1) Seeley, Justin SO             2) Elder, Ty FR                 
     3) Mong, Brian SR                4) Romanko, Scott FR            
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 40                      
 
  1. Westminster College               741   2. Grove City College                728
  3. Penn State Behrend                619   4. Washington & Jefferson College    422
  5. Saint Vincent College             362   6. Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford    181
  7. Cabrini College                   168   8. Penn State Altoona                139
  9. Bethany College                    34