Grove City College                      2/16/2013 - 21:24PM
    2013 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/13/2013 to 2/16/2013    
                          Last Heat Result                           
 
 Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
 Heat 1 of 1 - Finals
============================================================
    School                                Prelims     Finals
============================================================
  1 Penn State Behrend  'A'               3:19.52    3:07.67
     1) Simon, Dan SO                2) Sargent, Everett SR         
     3) Altemose, Clay SR            4) Solivan, Javier SO          
                 22.24          47.25 (47.25)
        1:09.57 (22.32)       1:34.19 (46.94)
        1:56.08 (21.89)       2:20.90 (46.71)
        2:43.13 (22.23)       3:07.67 (46.77)
  2 Grove City College  'A'               3:23.47    3:09.02
     1) Dehli, Jordan FR             2) Smyth, Ian SR               
     3) Dehli, CP JR                 4) Fairchild, Eric SR          
                 23.42          48.52 (48.52)
        1:11.09 (22.57)       1:36.42 (47.90)
        1:58.67 (22.25)       2:23.75 (47.33)
        2:44.95 (21.20)       3:09.02 (45.27)
  3 Westminster College  'A'              3:16.41    3:09.52
     1) Starr, Dave SO               2) Brooks, Steven SO           
     3) Gutmann, Dan SR              4) Pletz, Jake SO              
                 23.21          49.03 (49.03)
        1:11.28 (22.25)       1:35.99 (46.96)
        1:58.64 (22.65)       2:23.32 (47.33)
        2:45.22 (21.90)       3:09.52 (46.20)
  4 Saint Vincent College  'A'            3:23.31    3:11.62
     1) Linebaugh, Matt JR           2) Signore, Henry FR           
     3) Sant, Allen FR               4) Whittaker, Casey SR         
                 22.37          47.94 (47.94)
        1:10.77 (22.83)       1:36.40 (48.46)
        1:59.22 (22.82)       2:24.65 (48.25)
        2:46.68 (22.03)       3:11.62 (46.97)
  5 Washington & Jefferson College  'A    3:20.78    3:12.23
     1) Meyers, Jake SO              2) Magdic, Mike SO             
     3) Dunigan, Kevin FR            4) Weiland, Joey SR            
                 23.60          49.29 (49.29)
        1:11.74 (22.45)       1:37.44 (48.15)
        1:59.84 (22.40)       2:24.94 (47.50)
        2:47.28 (22.34)       3:12.23 (47.29)
  6 Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford  'A    3:22.50    3:21.35
     1) Anderson, Matt SR            2) Cattoni, Jeff FR            
     3) Schrock, Alex SR             4) Patterson, Matt JR          
                 23.96          50.20 (50.20)
        1:14.03 (23.83)       1:41.37 (51.17)
        2:04.66 (23.29)       2:31.69 (50.32)
        2:55.12 (23.43)       3:21.35 (49.66)
  7 Cabrini College  'A'                  3:24.10    3:25.36
     1) Strickland, Evan SO          2) Ryan, Chris FR              
     3) Tallon, Sean FR              4) Marr, Keith SO              
                 22.80          48.26 (48.26)
        1:13.04 (24.78)       1:41.02 (52.76)
        2:06.55 (25.53)       2:34.76 (53.74)
        2:58.56 (23.80)       3:25.36 (50.60)
  8 Penn State Altoona  'A'               3:30.62    3:27.46
     1) Porter, Benjamin FR          2) Delli Santi, Jon SO         
     3) Sklodowski, Robert SO        4) Wareham, Jay SO             
                 24.36          51.50 (51.50)
        1:16.78 (25.28)       1:44.14 (52.64)
        2:09.41 (25.27)       2:36.97 (52.83)
        3:01.06 (24.09)       3:27.46 (50.49)