Grove City College                                     2/13/2014 - 19:09PM
       2014 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/12/2014 to 2/15/2014       
 
 Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         NCAA: ! 1:31.80  3/18/2010 Emory
                          Westby, Ciardelli, Wobler, Pavlak
         Pool: P 1:35.37  2/16/2012 Grove City College, Grove City
                          J Ryan, L Cassano, J Richert, A Palumbo
 Invitational: I 1:35.37  2/16/2012 Grove City College, Grove City
                          J Ryan, L Cassano, J Richert, A Palumbo
     PAC Open: * 1:34.81  3/21/2013 Grove City College
                          J Ryan, T Baker, K Riesmeyer, A Palumbo
     PAC Meet: M 1:35.37  2/16/2012 Grove City College, Grove City
                          J Ryan, L Cassano, J Richert, A Palumbo
    AMCC Open: C 1:41.13  2/16/2012 Penn State Behrend, Behrend
                          H MacManus, M Spooner, J Cook, K Siffrinn
    AMCC Meet: @ 1:41.13  2/16/2012 Penn State Behrend, Behrend
                          H MacManus, M Spooner, J Cook, K Siffrinn
 '13 Champion:   1:35.61  2/14/2013 Grove City College, Grove City
                          J Ryan, T Baker, K Riesmeyer, A Palumbo
                 1:35.61  Q-13
                 1:36.26  BCUT
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Saint Vincent  'A'            1:38.91    1:36.63C        40  
     1) Ferraco, Alexis JR            2) Frollo, Marissa FR           
     3) Robbins, Sarah JR             4) Pecora, Paige JR             
                 24.85        48.29 (23.44)
        1:12.28 (23.99)     1:36.63 (24.35)
  2 Grove City  'A'               1:38.95    1:37.13C        34  
     1) Gallant, Molly FR             2) Baker, Tori JR               
     3) Baglia, Janele SR             4) Cassano, Lauren JR           
                 24.64        48.97 (24.33)
        1:13.23 (24.26)     1:37.13 (23.90)
  3 Westminster  'A'              1:39.14    1:37.85C        32  
     1) Whisel, Carrie SR             2) Wyland, Ashley JR            
     3) Rozick, Marina JR             4) Reott, Kelsey SO             
                 24.57        49.04 (24.47)
        1:13.28 (24.24)     1:37.85 (24.57)
  4 Cabrini  'A'                  1:41.75    1:41.26         30  
     1) Good, Courtney SO             2) Smith, Bre SR                
     3) Griffith, Morgan FR           4) Melchiorre, Christina FR     
                 26.48        52.05 (25.57)
        1:16.90 (24.85)     1:41.26 (24.36)
  5 W&J  'A'                      1:41.84    1:41.70         28  
     1) Travers, Laura FR             2) Leyens, Emeline FR           
     3) Levenson, Zoe SR              4) Sweitzer, Jessica JR         
                 25.36        51.35 (25.99)
        1:17.07 (25.72)     1:41.70 (24.63)
  6 Pitt-Bradford  'A'            1:48.83    1:47.99         26  
     1) Toth, Wehonna SO              2) Frauen, Lindsay SR           
     3) Smith, Sam SR                 4) Prager, Elizabeth FR         
                 26.92        54.08 (27.16)
        1:22.54 (28.46)     1:47.99 (25.45)
  7 Behrend  'A'                  1:48.59    1:49.06         24  
     1) Pietropola, Mia FR            2) Rosato, Lauren SO            
     3) Isaacson, Alex SO             4) Daily, Meagan SO             
                 26.27        53.94 (27.67)
        1:20.98 (27.04)     1:49.06 (28.08)
 -- Chatham  'A'                  1:47.00         DQ        
     1) Schrider, Theresa FR          2) Rectenwald, Alexis SO        
     3) Lankinen, Elina FR            4) Puskar, Melissa SO           
                 26.08        51.60 (25.52)
        1:17.57 (25.97)          DQ (25.34)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Penn St. Altoona  'A'         1:50.24    1:50.25         18  
     1) Burland, Melanie SO           2) Henderson, Autumn FR         
     3) Mrozinski, Sydney FR          4) Nero, Ashley FR              
                 26.65        55.77 (29.12)
        1:23.17 (27.40)     1:50.25 (27.08)
 10 Bethany  'A'                  1:58.82    1:57.34         14  
     1) Ekaitis, Haley FR             2) Woeckener, Katie SO          
     3) Widmeyer, Leah FR             4) Pack, Nicole SO              
                 28.16      1:00.69 (32.53)
        1:28.31 (27.62)     1:57.34 (29.03)
 11 Franciscan  'A'               2:02.24    2:00.64         12  
     1) Hall, Julia FR                2) Kelly, Allie JR              
     3) Rankin, Kellie SO             4) Sebastian, Naomi FR          
                 31.69      1:02.81 (31.12)
        1:31.23 (28.42)     2:00.64 (29.41)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 -- Cabrini  'B'                  2:05.67                   
     1) DeLeonibus, Lizzie FR         2) Tustin, Megan JR             
     3) Shaffer, Annie FR             4) Prior, Moira FR              
                 31.40      1:07.97 (36.57)
        1:38.50 (30.53)     2:05.67 (27.17)
 -- Chatham  'B'                  2:04.46                   
     1) Foulkrod, Ashley FR           2) Frederick, Alexi SO          
     3) Jordan, Tasha SR              4) Lippert, Jessie SO           
                 28.86        59.06 (30.20)
        1:36.11 (37.05)     2:04.46 (28.35)
 -- Pitt-Bradford  'B'            2:16.52                   
     1) DeZort, Catherine SR          2) Crone, Hannah SR             
     3) Routzahn, Jess SO             4) Hannold, Jamie SR            
                 34.18      1:12.44 (38.26)
        1:44.06 (31.62)     2:16.52 (32.46)
 -- Westminster  'B'              1:41.82                   
     1) Pace, Sarah FR                2) Morrow, Mikayla FR           
     3) Mobley, Rebecca JR            4) Erdley, Erin SR              
                 26.04        51.60 (25.56)
        1:16.78 (25.18)     1:41.82 (25.04)
 -- Saint Vincent  'B'            1:45.81                   
     1) Samoriski, Megan JR           2) Anderson, Melissa FR         
     3) Dempsey, Caitlin SR           4) Beeler, Johnna FR            
                 25.89        52.03 (26.14)
        1:18.78 (26.75)     1:45.81 (27.03)
 -- Grove City  'B'                                         
     1) Wheat, Bekah FR               2) Beckner, Liv JR              
     3) Riesmeyer, Kristi FR          4) VanDyke, Madison FR          
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 1                      
 
  1. Saint Vincent College              40   2. Grove City College                 34
  3. Westminster College                32   4. Cabrini College                    30
  5. Washington & Jefferson College     28   6. Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford     26
  7. Penn State Behrend                 24   8. Penn State Altoona                 18
  9. Bethany College                    14  10. Franciscan University of Steub     12