Grove City College                                     2/13/2014 - 19:10PM
       2014 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/12/2014 to 2/15/2014       
 
 Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         NCAA: ! 1:18.06  3/22/2012 Kenyon
                          D Somers, Z Turk, I Richardson, C Ramsey
         Pool: P 1:21.98  12/5/2008 Grove City College
                          D Snyder, K Gagliardo, T Whitbeck, C Courage
 Invitational: I 1:22.10  2/12/2009 Grove City College
                          D Snyder, K Gagliardo, T Whitbeck, C Courage
     PAC Open: * 1:21.08  3/19/2009 Grove City College
                          D Snyder, K Gagliardo, T Whitbeck, C Courage
     PAC Meet: M 1:22.10  2/12/2009 Grove City College
                          D Snyder, K Gagliardo, T Whitbeck, C Courage
    AMCC Open: C 1:24.26  2/14/2013 Penn State Behrend, Behrend
                          D Simon, J Pritchard, E Sargent, C Altemose
    AMCC Meet: @ 1:24.26  2/14/2013 Penn State Behrend, Behrend
                          D Simon, J Pritchard, E Sargent, C Altemose
 '13 Champion:   1:24.26  2/14/2012 Penn State Behrend, PS Behrend
                          D Simon, J Pritchard, E Sargent, C Altemose
                 1:22.57  Q-13
                 1:23.30  BCUT
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Grove City  'A'               1:27.77    1:24.91         40  
     1) Nosbisch, Drew FR             2) Dehli, CP SR                 
     3) McKusick, Caleb JR            4) Dehli, Jordan SO             
                 21.54        43.08 (21.54)
        1:03.61 (20.53)     1:24.91 (21.30)
  2 Saint Vincent  'A'            1:26.93    1:25.35         34  
     1) Ligus, Zach JR                2) Tran, Adam FR                
     3) Linebaugh, Matt SR            4) Sant, Allen SO               
                 21.14        42.96 (21.82)
        1:04.04 (21.08)     1:25.35 (21.31)
  3 W&J  'A'                      1:27.84    1:27.25         32  
     1) Willison, Nicholas FR         2) Dunigan, Kevin SO            
     3) Magdic, Mike JR               4) Ratliff, Christopher FR      
                 21.82        43.34 (21.52)
        1:05.55 (22.21)     1:27.25 (21.70)
  4 Westminster  'A'              1:28.76    1:27.68         30  
     1) Hague, Max SO                 2) Taylor, Ryan SR              
     3) Angelo, Samuel FR             4) Pletz, Dan FR                
                 21.76        43.96 (22.20)
        1:05.68 (21.72)     1:27.68 (22.00)
  5 Penn St. Altoona  'A'         1:28.53    1:27.77         28  
     1) Porter, Benjamin SO           2) Halpin, Keenan SO            
     3) Fisher, Alexander SO          4) Huber, Kyle SO               
                 22.42        44.23 (21.81)
        1:06.00 (21.77)     1:27.77 (21.77)
  6 Behrend  'A'                  1:31.89    1:28.36         26  
     1) Simon, Dan JR                 2) Torre, Steve JR              
     3) Elder, Ty SO                  4) Matthaei, Kenton FR          
                 21.49        44.03 (22.54)
        1:06.39 (22.36)     1:28.36 (21.97)
  7 Pitt-Bradford  'A'            1:31.31    1:30.73         24  
     1) Patterson, Matt SR            2) Cattoni, Jeff SO             
     3) France, Zack FR               4) Suntaxi, Felipe FR           
                 22.94        45.43 (22.49)
        1:09.07 (23.64)     1:30.73 (21.66)
  8 Cabrini  'A'                  1:32.89    1:33.03         22  
     1) Goines, Hassan FR             2) Schmidt, Bobby FR            
     3) Ryan, Chris SO                4) Strickland, Evan JR          
                 22.83        47.36 (24.53)
        1:11.07 (23.71)     1:33.03 (21.96)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Bethany  'A'                  1:33.01    1:31.25         18  
     1) Hussey, Cody FR               2) Faralla, Kelly FR            
     3) Starks, Craig FR              4) Starr, Jeremy FR             
                 23.22        46.52 (23.30)
        1:09.30 (22.78)     1:31.25 (21.95)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 -- Behrend  'B'                  1:37.93                   
     1) Seeley, Justin JR             2) Szurley, Danny FR            
     3) Furlong, Holcy FR             4) Vink, Justin SO              
                 24.77        48.91 (24.14)
        1:13.41 (24.50)     1:37.93 (24.52)
 -- Pitt-Bradford  'B'            1:57.62                   
     1) Baughman, Connor JR           2) DeFazio, Sean FR             
     3) Davis, Jamal JR               4) Bellomo, Travis FR           
                 28.44        59.22 (30.78)
        1:28.24 (29.02)     1:57.62 (29.38)
 -- Grove City  'B'               1:32.65                   
     1) Wargo, Nicholas SO            2) Hoselton, Randon FR          
     3) Bergquist, Timothy SO         4) Wilt, Grant JR               
                 22.96        46.70 (23.74)
        1:09.12 (22.42)     1:32.65 (23.53)
 -- Westminster  'B'              1:33.48                   
     1) Daly, Kyle SO                 2) Debone, Jimmy JR             
     3) Smale, Adam SO                4) Smith, Nicholas JR           
                 24.61        47.68 (23.07)
        1:10.60 (22.92)     1:33.48 (22.88)
 -- Saint Vincent  'B'            1:32.67                   
     1) Moog, Andy JR                 2) Signore, Henry SO            
     3) Beal, Tanner SR               4) Patton, Nick SO              
                 23.17        46.04 (22.87)
        1:08.78 (22.74)     1:32.67 (23.89)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 2                       
 
  1. Grove City College                 40   2. Saint Vincent College              34
  3. Washington & Jefferson College     32   4. Westminster College                30
  5. Penn State Altoona                 28   6. Penn State Behrend                 26
  7. Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford     24   8. Cabrini College                    22
  9. Bethany College                    18