Grove City College                                     2/13/2014 - 19:27PM
       2014 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/12/2014 to 2/15/2014       
 
 Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
         NCAA: ! 1:46.97  3/19/1998 Gary Simon, C-M-S
         Pool: P 1:53.29  2/12/2009 Ben Bowser, Grove City
 Invitational: I 1:53.29  2/12/2009 Ben Bowser, Grove City
     PAC Open: * 1:52.88  3/17/2009 Ben Bowser, Grove City
     PAC Meet: M 1:53.29  2/12/2009 Ben Bowser, Grove City
    AMCC Open: C 1:54.57  2/14/2013 Javier Solivan, Behrend
    AMCC Meet: @ 1:54.57  2/14/2013 Javier Solivan, Behrend
 '13 Champion:   1:54.57  2/14/2013 Javier Solivan, PS Behrend
                 1:47.97  ACUT
                 1:51.84  Q-13
                 1:53.77  BCUT
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Pletz, Dan       FR Westminster       1:59.15    1:55.65         20  
                 26.03        54.80 (28.77)
        1:28.83 (34.03)     1:55.65 (26.82)
  2 Dunigan, Kevin   SO W&J               1:59.74    1:56.96         17  
                 24.87        56.69 (31.82)
        1:29.26 (32.57)     1:56.96 (27.70)
  3 Gabriele, Louis  SR Grove City        1:58.12    1:57.25         16  
                 23.90        53.57 (29.67)
        1:27.80 (34.23)     1:57.25 (29.45)
  4 Bossert, Jim     SO Grove City        1:59.30    1:57.47         15  
                 25.08        54.38 (29.30)
        1:30.02 (35.64)     1:57.47 (27.45)
  5 Emili, Xander    FR Saint Vincent     1:58.84    1:58.58         14  
                 25.18        56.33 (31.15)
        1:30.19 (33.86)     1:58.58 (28.39)
  6 Fisher, Alexand  SO Penn St. Altoona  1:58.73    1:59.54         13  
                 26.47        56.74 (30.27)
        1:30.06 (33.32)     1:59.54 (29.48)
  7 Walker, Noah     SR Grove City        2:00.30    2:00.83         12  
                 25.93        56.47 (30.54)
        1:31.93 (35.46)     2:00.83 (28.90)
  8 Satre, Benjamin  JR Grove City        2:00.29    2:01.79         11  
                 25.37        56.72 (31.35)
        1:33.58 (36.86)     2:01.79 (28.21)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Kost, Nick       FR Behrend           2:01.28    1:58.08          9  
                 24.83        54.84 (30.01)
        1:30.11 (35.27)     1:58.08 (27.97)
 10 Magdic, Mike     JR W&J               2:01.66    1:59.57          7  
                 26.19        55.02 (28.83)
        1:30.91 (35.89)     1:59.57 (28.66)
 11 Baurle, Matthew  SO Westminster       2:00.32    2:01.40          6  
                 26.61        58.62 (32.01)
        1:31.61 (32.99)     2:01.40 (29.79)
 12 Patterson, Matt  SR Pitt-Bradford     2:02.50    2:01.79          5  
                 26.09        57.06 (30.97)
        1:33.13 (36.07)     2:01.79 (28.66)
 13 Porter, Benjami  SO Penn St. Altoona  2:01.77    2:02.10          4  
                 26.00        57.85 (31.85)
        1:33.24 (35.39)     2:02.10 (28.86)
 14 Angelo, Samuel   FR Westminster       2:02.45    2:03.00          3  
                 27.27        59.17 (31.90)
        1:33.62 (34.45)     2:03.00 (29.38)
 15 Wareham, Jay     JR Penn St. Altoona  2:03.18    2:04.81          2  
                 27.19        59.96 (32.77)
        1:36.32 (36.36)     2:04.81 (28.49)
 16 Torre, Steve     JR Behrend           2:03.29    2:06.45          1  
                 27.85      1:01.27 (33.42)
        1:36.72 (35.45)     2:06.45 (29.73)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Smale, Adam      SO Westminster       2:03.51                   
                 26.25        57.77 (31.52)
        1:33.72 (35.95)     2:03.51 (29.79)
 18 Nappi, Ross      JR W&J               2:04.05                   
                 27.18      1:00.43 (33.25)
        1:35.34 (34.91)     2:04.05 (28.71)
 19 Moog, Andy       JR Saint Vincent     2:04.83                   
                 26.36        59.60 (33.24)
        1:33.14 (33.54)     2:04.83 (31.69)
 20 Blasdell, Joshu  SO Grove City        2:06.15                   
                 26.10        57.88 (31.78)
        1:36.06 (38.18)     2:06.15 (30.09)
 21 Beal, Tanner     SR Saint Vincent     2:06.39                   
                 25.88        57.84 (31.96)
        1:37.05 (39.21)     2:06.39 (29.34)
 22 Higgins, Collin  SO W&J               2:06.92                   
                 26.46        59.17 (32.71)
        1:36.53 (37.36)     2:06.92 (30.39)
 23 Spehar, Jon      FR W&J               2:06.95                   
                 28.85      1:00.07 (31.22)
        1:37.01 (36.94)     2:06.95 (29.94)
 24 Collas, Jacob    FR Bethany           2:07.81                   
                 26.34        58.58 (32.24)
        1:36.24 (37.66)     2:07.81 (31.57)
 25 Goines, Hassan   FR Cabrini           2:09.97                   
                 27.61        59.98 (32.37)
        1:39.80 (39.82)     2:09.97 (30.17)
 26 Ryan, Chris      SO Cabrini           2:12.46                   
                 26.76        59.81 (33.05)
        1:40.43 (40.62)     2:12.46 (32.03)
 27 Ashcraft, Grant  FR Bethany           2:16.68                   
                 29.18      1:01.25 (32.07)
        1:45.10 (43.85)     2:16.68 (31.58)
 28 Koester, Lloyd   FR Behrend           2:18.90                   
                 28.72      1:02.84 (34.12)
        1:46.08 (43.24)     2:18.90 (32.82)
 29 Deitch, Cameron  FR Bethany           2:23.74                   
                 31.11      1:07.93 (36.82)
        1:46.17 (38.24)     2:23.74 (37.57)
 -- Wallen, Jay      JR Grove City        2:08.60         X         
                 26.25        59.48 (33.23)
        1:38.52 (39.04)     2:08.60 (30.08)
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 6                  
 
  1. Grove City College                156   2. Westminster College               100
  3. Washington & Jefferson College     71   4. Saint Vincent College              68
  5. Penn State Behrend                 53   6. Penn State Altoona                 47
  7. Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford     29   8. Cabrini College                    22
  9. Bethany College                    18