Grove City College                                     2/13/2014 - 20:56PM
       2014 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/12/2014 to 2/15/2014       
 
 Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
         NCAA: ! 3:40.13  3/21/2013 Kenyon
                          Oberholzer, Kaestner, Saiz, Townsend
         Pool: P 3:51.37  2/12/2009 Westminster College
                          N Rambish, C Lehberger, M Mier, E Dressler
 Invitational: I 3:51.37  2/12/2009 Westminster College
                          N Rambish, C Lehberger, M Mier, E Dressler
     PAC Open: * 3:51.37  2/12/2009 Westminster College
                          N Rambish, C Lehberger, M Mier, E Dressler
     PAC Meet: M 3:51.37  2/12/2009 Westminster College
                          N Rambish, C Lehberger, M Mier, E Dressler
    AMCC Open: C 4:05.43  2/17/2011 Penn State Behrend, Behrend
                          M Spooner, J Cook, R Ragen, K Van Epps
    AMCC Meet: @ 4:05.43  2/17/2011 Penn State Behrend, Behrend
                          M Spooner, J Cook, R Ragen, K Van Epps
 '13 Champion:   3:53.22  2/14/2013 Grove City College, Grove City
                          L Cassano, K Hess, K Riesmeyer, A Palumbo
                 3:52.37  Q-13
                 3:53.49  BCUT
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Grove City  'A'               4:08.35    3:56.09C        40  
     1) Cassano, Lauren JR            2) Hess, Kaley SR               
     3) Bilko, Megan SO               4) Baker, Tori JR               
                 28.59        58.31 (58.31)
        1:28.46 (30.15)   2:04.83 (1:06.52)
        2:31.49 (26.66)     3:03.17 (58.34)
        3:28.34 (25.17)     3:56.09 (52.92)
  2 Westminster  'A'              4:00.66    3:56.93C        34  
     1) Rozick, Marina JR             2) Tower, Samantha FR           
     3) Marlow, Amanda SR             4) Whisel, Carrie SR            
                 28.85        59.44 (59.44)
        1:30.06 (30.62)   2:05.62 (1:06.18)
        2:32.17 (26.55)     3:03.25 (57.63)
        3:28.16 (24.91)     3:56.93 (53.68)
  3 Saint Vincent  'A'            4:12.60    4:00.04C        32  
     1) Smrekar, Jess JR              2) Frollo, Marissa FR           
     3) Taylor, Alyssa SR             4) Robbins, Sarah JR            
                 28.98    1:00.03 (1:00.03)
        1:31.68 (31.65)   2:08.84 (1:08.81)
        2:34.96 (26.12)     3:06.24 (57.40)
        3:31.38 (25.14)     4:00.04 (53.80)
  4 W&J  'A'                      4:11.57    4:07.72         30  
     1) Lima, Charlotte JR            2) Leyens, Emeline FR           
     3) Levenson, Zoe SR              4) Sweitzer, Jessica JR         
                 29.50    1:00.74 (1:00.74)
        1:32.73 (31.99)   2:10.77 (1:10.03)
        2:38.80 (28.03)   3:12.94 (1:02.17)
        3:38.92 (25.98)     4:07.72 (54.78)
  5 Chatham  'A'                  4:16.15    4:15.00         28  
     1) Puskar, Melissa SO            2) Lankinen, Elina FR           
     3) Lotz, Hillary JR              4) Schrider, Theresa FR         
                 32.61    1:06.36 (1:06.36)
        1:40.07 (33.71)   2:17.14 (1:10.78)
        2:45.05 (27.91)   3:18.04 (1:00.90)
        3:44.91 (26.87)     4:15.00 (56.96)
  6 Bethany  'A'                  4:22.30    4:20.97         26  
     1) Pyles, Alexi SO               2) Baker, Marina JR             
     3) Pray, Christine FR            4) Jacobs, Taylor SO            
                 30.53    1:04.39 (1:04.39)
        1:37.88 (33.49)   2:16.93 (1:12.54)
        2:47.79 (30.86)   3:26.82 (1:09.89)
        3:49.87 (23.05)     4:20.97 (54.15)
  7 Behrend  'A'                  4:24.81    4:25.14         24  
     1) Isaacson, Alex SO             2) Pietropola, Mia FR           
     3) Daily, Meagan SO              4) Rosato, Lauren SO            
                 32.33    1:07.40 (1:07.40)
        1:38.71 (31.31)   2:15.65 (1:08.25)
        2:46.72 (31.07)   3:24.89 (1:09.24)
        3:52.90 (28.01)   4:25.14 (1:00.25)
  8 Franciscan  'A'               4:25.85    4:26.68         22  
     1) Marshall, Nicole FR           2) Coogan, Molly SR             
     3) Vunovich, Aimee SO            4) Giuliani, Maria JR           
                 29.37    1:02.73 (1:02.73)
        1:37.20 (34.47)   2:17.89 (1:15.16)
        2:49.80 (31.91)   3:29.51 (1:11.62)
        3:56.40 (26.89)     4:26.68 (57.17)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Cabrini  'A'                  4:26.48    4:28.03         18  
     1) Griffith, Morgan FR           2) Kalinoski, Meagan FR         
     3) Good, Courtney SO             4) Melchiorre, Christina FR     
                 30.51    1:03.55 (1:03.55)
        1:40.23 (36.68)   2:23.19 (1:19.64)
        2:53.84 (30.65)   3:31.32 (1:08.13)
        3:58.17 (26.85)     4:28.03 (56.71)
 10 Penn St. Altoona  'A'         4:37.79    4:39.40         14  
     1) Henderson, Autumn FR          2) Nero, Ashley FR              
     3) Mrozinski, Sydney FR          4) Burland, Melanie SO          
                 36.05    1:13.99 (1:13.99)
        1:48.66 (34.67)   2:28.59 (1:14.60)
        3:00.00 (31.41)   3:40.01 (1:11.42)
        4:07.47 (27.46)     4:39.40 (59.39)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 -- Bethany  'B'                  4:58.26                   
     1) Widmeyer, Leah FR             2) Antenucci, Mariah FR         
     3) Pack, Nicole SO               4) Ekaitis, Haley FR            
                 33.69    1:10.10 (1:10.10)
        1:50.29 (40.19)   2:35.39 (1:25.29)
        3:12.36 (36.97)   3:53.66 (1:18.27)
        4:24.07 (30.41)   4:58.26 (1:04.60)
 -- Saint Vincent  'B'            4:31.79                   
     1) Dempsey, Caitlin SR           2) Beeler, Johnna FR            
     3) Grieco, Alyssa FR             4) Anderson, Melissa FR         
                 32.82    1:08.63 (1:08.63)
        1:45.30 (36.67)   2:27.22 (1:18.59)
        2:57.18 (29.96)   3:33.38 (1:06.16)
        4:01.02 (27.64)     4:31.79 (58.41)
 -- Grove City  'B'               4:15.63                   
     1) Riesmeyer, Kristi FR          2) Shimrock, Rachel SO          
     3) Hutzelmann, Amanda FR         4) Gallant, Molly FR            
                 30.69    1:04.61 (1:04.61)
        1:40.79 (36.18)   2:19.59 (1:14.98)
        2:47.15 (27.56)     3:19.33 (59.74)
        3:45.63 (26.30)     4:15.63 (56.30)
 -- Westminster  'B'              4:04.57                   
     1) Erdley, Erin SR               2) Peace, Sara SO               
     3) Mobley, Rebecca JR            4) Tillie, Anne FR              
                 29.34    1:00.08 (1:00.08)
        1:32.69 (32.61)   2:10.06 (1:09.98)
        2:37.20 (27.14)     3:09.30 (59.24)
        3:35.52 (26.22)     4:04.57 (55.27)
 -- Franciscan  'B'               5:24.73                   
     1) Sebastian, Naomi FR           2) Kelly, Allie JR              
     3) Martin, Miriam FR             4) Rankin, Kellie SO            
                 41.90    1:26.16 (1:26.16)
        2:05.75 (39.59)   2:52.69 (1:26.53)
        3:31.98 (39.29)   4:19.56 (1:26.87)
        4:50.50 (30.94)   5:24.73 (1:05.17)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                     
 
  1. Grove City College                242   2. Westminster College               231
  3. Saint Vincent College             170   4. Washington & Jefferson College    113
  5. Chatham University                 82   6. Bethany College                    64
  7. Penn State Behrend                 60   8. Cabrini College                    55
  9. Franciscan University of Steub     43  10. Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford     39
 11. Penn State Altoona                 32