Grove City College                                     2/13/2014 - 21:01PM
       2014 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/12/2014 to 2/15/2014       
 
 Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
         NCAA: ! 3:15.09  3/22/2012 Denison
                          R Barry, D Rosenburg, S Fronk, M Barczak
         Pool: P 3:23.90  2/14/2013 Westminster College, Westminster
                          S Brooks, M Baurle, A Nedley, J Pletz
 Invitational: I 3:23.90  2/14/2013 Westminster College, Westminster
                          S Brooks, M Baurle, A Nedley, J Pletz
     PAC Open: * 3:21.72  3/18/2009 Grove City College
                          C Courage, B Keefer, P Larsen, T Whitbeck
     PAC Meet: M 3:23.90  2/14/2013 Westminster College, Westminster
                          S Brooks, M Baurle, A Nedley, J Pletz
    AMCC Open: C 3:26.95  2/14/2013 Penn State Behrend, Behrend
                          D Simon, J Pritchard, C Altemose, J Solivan
    AMCC Meet: @ 3:26.95  2/14/2013 Penn State Behrend, Behrend
                          D Simon, J Pritchard, C Altemose, J Solivan
 '13 Champion:   3:23.90  2/14/2013 Westminster College, Westminster
                          S Brooks, M Baurle, A Nedley, J Pletz
                 3:22.38  Q-13
                 3:24.80  BCUT
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Westminster  'A'              3:27.21    3:26.15C        40  
     1) Brooks, Steven JR             2) Baurle, Matthew SO           
     3) Spurio, Joey FR               4) Pletz, Jake JR               
                 24.17        50.26 (50.26)
        1:16.24 (25.98)     1:46.59 (56.33)
        2:11.13 (24.54)     2:39.66 (53.07)
        3:01.77 (22.11)     3:26.15 (46.49)
  2 Grove City  'A'               3:37.12    3:29.96         34  
     1) Bossert, Jim SO               2) Gabriele, Louis SR           
     3) Satre, Benjamin JR            4) McKusick, Caleb JR           
                 25.48        53.28 (53.28)
        1:19.96 (26.68)     1:51.02 (57.74)
        2:15.02 (24.00)     2:42.67 (51.65)
        3:04.70 (22.03)     3:29.96 (47.29)
  3 W&J  'A'                      3:35.17    3:30.90         32  
     1) Willison, Nicholas FR         2) Dunigan, Kevin SO            
     3) Ratliff, Christopher FR       4) Magdic, Mike JR              
                 25.49        52.85 (52.85)
        1:18.95 (26.10)     1:50.16 (57.31)
        2:14.59 (24.43)     2:43.16 (53.00)
        3:05.52 (22.36)     3:30.90 (47.74)
  4 Saint Vincent  'A'            3:43.48    3:31.91         30  
     1) Emili, Xander FR              2) Moog, Andy JR                
     3) Ligus, Zach JR                4) Linebaugh, Matt SR           
                 26.08        54.33 (54.33)
        1:20.92 (26.59)     1:52.21 (57.88)
        2:15.78 (23.57)     2:43.90 (51.69)
        3:05.82 (21.92)     3:31.91 (48.01)
  5 Behrend  'A'                  3:42.83    3:34.35         28  
     1) Simon, Dan JR                 2) Matteson, Eric FR            
     3) Roth, Nick FR                 4) Elder, Ty SO                 
                 24.04        49.95 (49.95)
        1:17.81 (27.86)   1:50.41 (1:00.46)
        2:15.33 (24.92)     2:43.91 (53.50)
        3:07.13 (23.22)     3:34.35 (50.44)
  6 Penn St. Altoona  'A'         3:37.79    3:38.13         26  
     1) Porter, Benjamin SO           2) Halpin, Keenan SO            
     3) Fisher, Alexander SO          4) Huber, Kyle SO               
                 27.77        57.24 (57.24)
        1:23.07 (25.83)     1:55.00 (57.76)
        2:19.95 (24.95)     2:49.54 (54.54)
        3:12.82 (23.28)     3:38.13 (48.59)
  7 Bethany  'A'                  3:51.44    3:52.14         24  
     1) Ashcraft, Grant FR            2) Collas, Jacob FR             
     3) Starks, Craig FR              4) Starr, Jeremy FR             
                 28.98    1:00.76 (1:00.76)
        1:29.92 (29.16)   2:02.82 (1:02.06)
        2:28.01 (25.19)     2:59.67 (56.85)
        3:23.86 (24.19)     3:52.14 (52.47)
  8 Pitt-Bradford  'A'            3:58.65    4:03.30         22  
     1) Koenig, Andrew SR             2) Cattoni, Jeff SO             
     3) Renwick, Alex SO              4) Cox, Matthew SR              
                 30.33    1:05.58 (1:05.58)
        1:33.32 (27.74)   2:07.39 (1:01.81)
        2:33.57 (26.18)     3:05.83 (58.44)
        3:32.44 (26.61)     4:03.30 (57.47)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 -- Behrend  'B'                  3:47.84                   
     1) Meinen, Manny FR              2) Nguyen, Victor FR            
     3) Romanko, Scott SO             4) Elder, Ty SO                 
                 29.59    1:01.11 (1:01.11)
        1:29.55 (28.44)   2:02.29 (1:01.18)
        2:27.98 (25.69)     2:58.41 (56.12)
        3:22.30 (23.89)     3:47.84 (49.43)
 -- Grove City  'B'               3:35.00                   
     1) Bossert, Jim SO               2) Bergquist, Timothy SO        
     3) Kim, Jeremy FR                4) McKusick, Caleb JR           
                 25.78        53.33 (53.33)
        1:21.45 (28.12)   1:54.67 (1:01.34)
        2:19.61 (24.94)     2:47.83 (53.16)
        3:09.90 (22.07)     3:35.00 (47.17)
 -- Saint Vincent  'B'            4:08.92                   
     1) Coimbra, Bruno FR             2) Ngo, Gerry FR                
     3) Patton, Nick SO               4) Crum, Matt SO                
                 33.39    1:09.87 (1:09.87)
        1:42.58 (32.71)   2:21.50 (1:11.63)
        2:47.56 (26.06)     3:18.27 (56.77)
        3:42.46 (24.19)     4:08.92 (50.65)
 -- Westminster  'B'              3:40.11                   
     1) Taylor, Ryan SR               2) Angelo, Samuel FR            
     3) Smale, Adam SO                4) Pletz, Dan FR                
                 27.19        56.54 (56.54)
        1:24.76 (28.22)   1:56.73 (1:00.19)
        2:21.71 (24.98)     2:50.70 (53.97)
        3:14.16 (23.46)     3:40.11 (49.41)
 -- Cabrini  'A'                      DQ                    
     1) Schmidt, Bobby FR             2) Goines, Hassan FR            
     3) Walker, Todd FR               4) Strickland, Evan JR          
                 29.96    1:01.66 (1:01.66)
        1:31.99 (30.33)   2:06.79 (1:05.13)
        2:31.14 (24.35)     3:02.22 (55.43)
        3:25.18 (22.96)          DQ (49.69)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                      
 
  1. Grove City College                217   2. Westminster College               198
  3. Washington & Jefferson College    161   4. Saint Vincent College             137
  5. Penn State Behrend                 98   6. Penn State Altoona                 76
  7. Bethany College                    71   8. Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford     57
  9. Cabrini College                    35