Grove City College                                     2/14/2014 - 18:22PM
       2014 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/12/2014 to 2/15/2014       
 
 Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
         NCAA: ! 1:41.17  2/13/2009 Denison
                          Zaleski, Golovkina, Roch, Hohl
         Pool: P 1:46.13  2/15/2013 Grove City College, Grove City
                          L Cassano, K Hess, K Riesmeyer, A Palumbo
 Invitational: I 1:46.13  2/15/2013 Grove City College, Grove City
                          L Cassano, K Hess, K Riesmeyer, A Palumbo
     PAC Open: * 1:46.12  3/24/2011 Grove City College
                          J Ryan, A Palumbo, K Riesmeyer, S Page
     PAC Meet: M 1:46.13  2/15/2013 Grove City College, Grove City
                          L Cassano, K Hess, K Riesmeyer, A Palumbo
    AMCC Open: C 1:51.25  2/17/2012 Penn State Behrend, Behrend
                          K Siffrinn, J Cook, A Lawrence, H MacManus
    AMCC Meet: @ 1:51.25  2/17/2012 Penn State Behrend, Behrend
                          K Siffrinn, J Cook, A Lawrence, H MacManus
 '13 Champion:   1:46.13  2/15/2013 Grove City College, Grove City
                          L Cassano, K Hess, K Riesmeyer, A Palumbo
                 1:45.89  Q-13
                 1:46.60  BCUT
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Grove City  'A'               1:52.60    1:46.87C        40  
     1) Cassano, Lauren JR            2) Hess, Kaley SR               
     3) Melnik, Amy JR                4) Gallant, Molly FR            
                 27.12        57.08 (29.96)
        1:23.21 (26.13)     1:46.87 (23.66)
  2 Westminster  'A'              1:49.91    1:48.34C        34  
     1) Reott, Kelsey SO              2) Tower, Samantha FR           
     3) Marlow, Amanda SR             4) Whisel, Carrie SR            
                 27.62        58.33 (30.71)
        1:24.26 (25.93)     1:48.34 (24.08)
  3 Saint Vincent  'A'            1:53.39    1:48.98C        32  
     1) Smrekar, Jess JR              2) Frollo, Marissa FR           
     3) Taylor, Alyssa SR             4) Pecora, Paige JR             
                 27.99        58.76 (30.77)
        1:24.70 (25.94)     1:48.98 (24.28)
  4 W&J  'A'                      1:53.09    1:51.83         30  
     1) Lima, Charlotte JR            2) Leyens, Emeline FR           
     3) Levenson, Zoe SR              4) Travers, Laura FR            
                 28.48      1:00.39 (31.91)
        1:26.81 (26.42)     1:51.83 (25.02)
  5 Chatham  'A'                  1:56.32    1:54.55         28  
     1) Lotz, Hillary JR              2) Lankinen, Elina FR           
     3) Schrider, Theresa FR          4) Puskar, Melissa SO           
                 29.38      1:01.16 (31.78)
        1:28.72 (27.56)     1:54.55 (25.83)
  6 Bethany  'A'                  1:58.17    1:54.99         26  
     1) Widmeyer, Leah FR             2) Baker, Marina JR             
     3) Pyles, Alexi SO               4) Jacobs, Taylor SO            
                 31.30      1:02.93 (31.63)
        1:29.19 (26.26)     1:54.99 (25.80)
  7 Cabrini  'A'                  1:58.75    1:59.49         24  
     1) Griffith, Morgan FR           2) Prior, Moira FR              
     3) Good, Courtney SO             4) Smith, Bre SR                
                 29.18      1:03.72 (34.54)
        1:33.61 (29.89)     1:59.49 (25.88)
  8 Franciscan  'A'               2:00.44    1:59.58         22  
     1) Marshall, Nicole FR           2) Coogan, Molly SR             
     3) Vunovich, Aimee SO            4) Giuliani, Maria JR           
                 28.70      1:02.01 (33.31)
        1:33.08 (31.07)     1:59.58 (26.50)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Behrend  'A'                  2:02.44    2:00.57         18  
     1) Isaacson, Alex SO             2) Pietropola, Mia FR           
     3) Daily, Meagan SO              4) Rosato, Lauren SO            
                 31.26      1:03.06 (31.80)
        1:33.27 (30.21)     2:00.57 (27.30)
 10 Pitt-Bradford  'A'            2:04.95    2:02.72         14  
     1) Toth, Wehonna SO              2) Prager, Elizabeth FR         
     3) Smith, Sam SR                 4) Frauen, Lindsay SR           
                 30.93      1:04.42 (33.49)
        1:35.10 (30.68)     2:02.72 (27.62)
 11 Penn St. Altoona  'A'         2:05.16    2:05.30         12  
     1) Henderson, Autumn FR          2) Nero, Ashley FR              
     3) Mrozinski, Sydney FR          4) Burland, Melanie SO          
                 34.84      1:09.20 (34.36)
        1:38.65 (29.45)     2:05.30 (26.65)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 -- Cabrini  'B'                  2:16.14                   
     1) Phillips, Elyse SR            2) Kalinoski, Meagan FR         
     3) DeLeonibus, Lizzie FR         4) Stein, Allie FR              
                 33.45      1:10.37 (36.92)
        1:47.83 (37.46)     2:16.14 (28.31)
 -- Bethany  'B'                  2:16.56                   
     1) Widmeyer, Leah FR             2) Antenucci, Mariah FR         
     3) Pack, Nicole SO               4) Woeckener, Katie SO          
                 31.64                     
            1:44.50 ( )     2:16.56 (32.06)
 -- Pitt-Bradford  'B'            2:42.73                   
     1) DeZort, Catherine SR          2) Routzahn, Jess SO            
     3) Hannold, Jamie SR             4) Crone, Hannah SR             
                 40.54      1:24.97 (44.43)
        2:05.20 (40.23)     2:42.73 (37.53)
 -- Saint Vincent  'B'            2:01.83                   
     1) Dempsey, Caitlin SR           2) Ruffner, Molly JR            
     3) Grieco, Alyssa FR             4) Anderson, Melissa FR         
                 32.24      1:06.54 (34.30)
        1:35.22 (28.68)     2:01.83 (26.61)
 -- Franciscan  'B'               2:18.28                   
     1) Rankin, Kellie SO             2) Sebastian, Naomi FR          
     3) Martin, Miriam FR             4) Hall, Julia FR               
                 35.84      1:12.13 (36.29)
        1:48.15 (36.02)     2:18.28 (30.13)
 -- Westminster  'B'              1:54.28                   
     1) Rozick, Marina JR             2) Morrow, Mikayla FR           
     3) Mobley, Rebecca JR            4) Waddell, Beth JR             
                 28.08      1:00.72 (32.64)
        1:27.40 (26.68)     1:54.28 (26.88)
 -- Grove City  'B'                                         
     1) Wheat, Bekah FR               2) Meesuk, Ashley SO            
     3) Hutzelmann, Amanda FR         4) Gallant, Molly FR            
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                     
 
  1. Grove City College                282   2. Westminster College               265
  3. Saint Vincent College             202   4. Washington & Jefferson College    143
  5. Chatham University                110   6. Bethany College                    90
  7. Cabrini College                    79   8. Penn State Behrend                 78
  9. Franciscan University of Steub     65  10. Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford     53
 11. Penn State Altoona                 44