Grove City College                                     2/14/2014 - 18:52PM
       2014 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/12/2014 to 2/15/2014       
 
 Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
         NCAA: ! 3:50.55  3/21/2013 Hugh Anderson, Mary Washington
         Pool: P 4:02.83  2/17/2012 Ben Bowser, Grove City
 Invitational: I 4:02.83  2/17/2012 Ben Bowser, Grove City
     PAC Open: * 4:02.83  2/17/2012 Ben Bowser, Grove City
     PAC Meet: M 4:02.83  2/17/2012 Ben Bowser, Grove City
    AMCC Open: C 4:14.54  12/8/2013 Nick Kost, Behrend
    AMCC Meet: @ 4:18.76  2/18/2011 Steve Torre, Behrend
 '13 Champion:   4:09.94  2/15/2013 David Bossert, Grove City
                 3:51.81  ACUT
                 4:00.15  Q-13
                 4:07.81  BCUT
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Pletz, Dan       FR Westminster       4:13.47    4:10.10C        20  
                 26.34        57.05 (30.71)
        1:27.82 (30.77)     1:58.38 (30.56)
        2:35.06 (36.68)     3:12.92 (37.86)
        3:42.41 (29.49)     4:10.10 (27.69)
  2 Smith, Nicholas  JR Westminster       4:14.61    4:11.63C        17  
                 26.13        55.92 (29.79)
        1:27.75 (31.83)     2:00.05 (32.30)
        2:36.69 (36.64)     3:14.00 (37.31)
        3:42.66 (28.66)     4:11.63 (28.97)
  3 Dunigan, Kevin   SO W&J               4:20.87    4:13.43C        16  
                 26.17        56.29 (30.12)
        1:30.20 (33.91)     2:04.12 (33.92)
        2:38.24 (34.12)     3:14.20 (35.96)
        3:44.19 (29.99)     4:13.43 (29.24)
  4 Walker, Noah     SR Grove City        4:15.61    4:14.17C        15  
                 26.60        57.26 (30.66)
        1:30.23 (32.97)     2:02.78 (32.55)
        2:38.76 (35.98)     3:14.87 (36.11)
        3:45.32 (30.45)     4:14.17 (28.85)
  5 Bossert, David   SR Grove City        4:15.89    4:15.03@        14  
                 25.71        55.01 (29.30)
        1:27.31 (32.30)     2:00.00 (32.69)
        2:36.68 (36.68)     3:14.93 (38.25)
        3:45.01 (30.08)     4:15.03 (30.02)
  6 Kost, Nick       FR Behrend           4:20.37    4:16.39@        13  
                 25.75        56.14 (30.39)
        1:29.01 (32.87)     2:00.99 (31.98)
        2:38.69 (37.70)     3:17.00 (38.31)
        3:47.37 (30.37)     4:16.39 (29.02)
  7 Signore, Henry   SO Saint Vincent     4:20.34    4:21.02         12  
                 26.27        56.18 (29.91)
        1:29.37 (33.19)     2:02.15 (32.78)
        2:41.11 (38.96)     3:19.83 (38.72)
        3:50.33 (30.50)     4:21.02 (30.69)
  8 Debone, Jimmy    JR Westminster       4:25.15    4:22.73         11  
                 27.08        58.03 (30.95)
        1:32.20 (34.17)     2:05.35 (33.15)
        2:44.21 (38.86)     3:24.16 (39.95)
        3:53.47 (29.31)     4:22.73 (29.26)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Wargo, Nicholas  SO Grove City        4:25.93    4:27.13          9  
                 27.18        59.15 (31.97)
        1:33.24 (34.09)     2:06.68 (33.44)
        2:46.74 (40.06)     3:27.23 (40.49)
        3:58.07 (30.84)     4:27.13 (29.06)
 10 Wilt, Grant      JR Grove City        4:29.59    4:28.74          7  
                                1:00.60 ( )
        1:34.91 (34.31)     2:10.47 (35.56)
        2:48.30 (37.83)     3:26.51 (38.21)
        3:58.64 (32.13)     4:28.74 (30.10)
 11 Bergquist, Timo  SO Grove City        4:33.62    4:29.40          6  
                 27.52        59.60 (32.08)
        1:35.82 (36.22)     2:11.97 (36.15)
        2:48.37 (36.40)     3:27.06 (38.69)
        3:58.52 (31.46)     4:29.40 (30.88)
 12 Higgins, Collin  SO W&J               4:35.78    4:32.75          5  
                 27.56        59.66 (32.10)
        1:36.59 (36.93)     2:10.95 (34.36)
        2:50.28 (39.33)     3:29.83 (39.55)
        4:02.36 (32.53)     4:32.75 (30.39)
 13 Williams, Marc   JR Westminster       4:36.47    4:35.71          4  
                 30.75      1:04.58 (33.83)
        1:40.60 (36.02)     2:16.83 (36.23)
        2:54.38 (37.55)     3:33.50 (39.12)
        4:04.84 (31.34)     4:35.71 (30.87)
 14 Cattoni, Jeff    SO Pitt-Bradford     4:48.62    4:39.30          3  
                 28.26      1:04.30 (36.04)
        1:40.85 (36.55)     2:16.53 (35.68)
        2:54.18 (37.65)     3:32.57 (38.39)
        4:06.95 (34.38)     4:39.30 (32.35)
 15 Goines, Hassan   FR Cabrini           4:50.92    4:45.39          2  
                 28.35      1:01.96 (33.61)
        1:38.75 (36.79)     2:14.58 (35.83)
        2:55.76 (41.18)     3:38.86 (43.10)
        4:13.03 (34.17)     4:45.39 (32.36)
 16 Koester, Lloyd   FR Behrend           4:51.43    4:52.15          1  
                 29.46      1:06.36 (36.90)
        1:43.11 (36.75)     2:20.92 (37.81)
        3:03.31 (42.39)     3:48.29 (44.98)
        4:21.23 (32.94)     4:52.15 (30.92)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 McCloskey, Crai  FR Penn St. Altoona  5:40.48                   
                 32.96      1:12.37 (39.41)
        1:54.21 (41.84)     2:37.42 (43.21)
        3:29.90 (52.48)     4:23.12 (53.22)
        5:03.66 (40.54)     5:40.48 (36.82)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                  
 
  1. Grove City College                302   2. Westminster College               290
  3. Washington & Jefferson College    208   4. Saint Vincent College             179
  5. Penn State Behrend                140   6. Penn State Altoona                108
  7. Bethany College                    93   8. Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford     84
  9. Cabrini College                    37