Grove City College                                     2/14/2014 - 19:52PM
       2014 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/12/2014 to 2/15/2014       
 
 Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         NCAA: ! 1:44.82  3/24/2011 Kendra Stern, Amherst
         Pool: P 1:52.29  2/15/2013 Angela Palumbo, Grove City
 Invitational: I 1:52.29  2/15/2013 Angela Palumbo, Grove City
     PAC Open: * 1:51.00  3/21/2013 Angela Palumbo, Grove City
     PAC Meet: M 1:52.29  2/15/2013 Angela Palumbo, Grove City
    AMCC Open: C 1:59.34  1/22/2011 Rachael Ragen, PS Behrend
    AMCC Meet: @ 2:01.99  2/18/2011 Morgan Kinville, Pitt-Bradford
 '13 Champion:   1:52.29  2/15/2013 Angela Palumbo, Grove City
                 1:47.86  ACUT
                 1:51.40  Q-13
                 1:53.52  BCUT
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Baker, Tori      JR Grove City        1:55.14    1:54.96C        20  
                 26.64        55.30 (28.66)
        1:24.73 (29.43)     1:54.96 (30.23)
  2 Jank, Abby       FR Grove City        1:59.65    1:56.65C        17  
                 27.21        56.91 (29.70)
        1:26.80 (29.89)     1:56.65 (29.85)
  3 Wyland, Ashley   JR Westminster       1:58.69    1:57.99C        16  
                 26.78        56.73 (29.95)
        1:27.36 (30.63)     1:57.99 (30.63)
  4 Sweitzer, Jessi  JR W&J               1:58.58    1:58.58C        15  
                 27.46        57.48 (30.02)
        1:27.80 (30.32)     1:58.58 (30.78)
  5 Claybrooks, Car  SR Saint Vincent     1:59.87    1:59.01C        14  
                 27.22        57.35 (30.13)
        1:28.46 (31.11)     1:59.01 (30.55)
  6 Pecora, Paige    JR Saint Vincent     1:59.72    1:59.30C        13  
                 26.73        56.27 (29.54)
        1:27.33 (31.06)     1:59.30 (31.97)
  7 Pace, Sarah      FR Westminster       2:00.27    1:59.55@        12  
                 27.50        57.71 (30.21)
        1:28.77 (31.06)     1:59.55 (30.78)
  8 Corcoran, Veron  JR Westminster       2:00.38    2:00.46@        11  
                 27.77        58.02 (30.25)
        1:29.49 (31.47)     2:00.46 (30.97)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Ferraco, Alexis  JR Saint Vincent     2:03.29    2:00.43@         9  
                 28.11        58.25 (30.14)
        1:29.13 (30.88)     2:00.43 (31.30)
 10 Shimrock, Rache  SO Grove City        2:02.46    2:01.04@         7  
                 28.36        59.01 (30.65)
        1:30.52 (31.51)     2:01.04 (30.52)
 11 Melchiorre, Chr  FR Cabrini           2:01.92    2:01.06@         6  
                 28.38        59.49 (31.11)
        1:30.87 (31.38)     2:01.06 (30.19)
 12 Nice, Laura      SR Westminster       2:02.30    2:01.19@         5  
                 27.93        58.90 (30.97)
        1:30.33 (31.43)     2:01.19 (30.86)
 13 Puskar, Melissa  SO Chatham           2:03.57    2:01.81@         4  
                 27.88        57.87 (29.99)
        1:29.73 (31.86)     2:01.81 (32.08)
 14 Matuszewski, Je  SO W&J               2:03.06    2:02.95          3  
                 27.92        58.81 (30.89)
        1:30.67 (31.86)     2:02.95 (32.28)
 15 Samoriski, Mega  JR Saint Vincent     2:04.47    2:04.71          2  
                 27.84        58.84 (31.00)
        1:31.54 (32.70)     2:04.71 (33.17)
 16 Giuliani, Maria  JR Franciscan        2:04.05    2:05.18          1  
                 28.10        58.82 (30.72)
        1:31.38 (32.56)     2:05.18 (33.80)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Anderson, Melis  FR Saint Vincent     2:05.78                   
                 28.23        59.53 (31.30)
        1:32.59 (33.06)     2:05.78 (33.19)
 18 Jacobs, Taylor   SO Bethany           2:07.65                   
                 28.82      1:00.37 (31.55)
        1:33.70 (33.33)     2:07.65 (33.95)
 19 Smith, Bre       SR Cabrini           2:08.83                   
                 29.95      1:01.77 (31.82)
        1:35.36 (33.59)     2:08.83 (33.47)
 20 Rosato, Lauren   SO Behrend           2:10.02                   
                 29.76      1:02.67 (32.91)
        1:37.04 (34.37)     2:10.02 (32.98)
 21 Phillips, Elyse  SR Cabrini           2:10.27                   
                 30.12      1:03.03 (32.91)
        1:37.13 (34.10)     2:10.27 (33.14)
 22 Synan, Hallie    SO W&J               2:10.76                   
                 29.72      1:02.73 (33.01)
        1:36.76 (34.03)     2:10.76 (34.00)
 23 Foulkrod, Ashle  FR Chatham           2:11.72                   
                 30.58      1:03.74 (33.16)
        1:37.54 (33.80)     2:11.72 (34.18)
 24 Carrigan, Paige  SR Chatham           2:15.36                   
                 31.48      1:05.65 (34.17)
        1:40.75 (35.10)     2:15.36 (34.61)
 25 Wagner, Sarah    FR Cabrini           2:16.23                   
                 31.89      1:06.07 (34.18)
        1:41.30 (35.23)     2:16.23 (34.93)
 26 Stein, Allie     FR Cabrini           2:16.50                   
                 31.46      1:06.12 (34.66)
        1:41.75 (35.63)     2:16.50 (34.75)
 27 Cullen, Emily    JR W&J               2:17.72                   
                 31.68      1:06.36 (34.68)
        1:41.84 (35.48)     2:17.72 (35.88)
 28 Mancini, Mariel  FR W&J               2:18.31                   
                 31.78      1:06.28 (34.50)
        1:42.38 (36.10)     2:18.31 (35.93)
 29 Causgrove, Mary  FR Behrend           2:19.16                   
                 32.52      1:07.44 (34.92)
        1:43.61 (36.17)     2:19.16 (35.55)
 30 LaMantia, Jilli  FR Penn St. Altoona  2:22.17                   
                 31.71      1:07.70 (35.99)
        1:45.59 (37.89)     2:22.17 (36.58)
 31 Kelly, Hannah    SO Behrend           2:25.36                   
                 33.16      1:10.16 (37.00)
        1:48.11 (37.95)     2:25.36 (37.25)
 32 Ciccariello, La  SR Cabrini           2:26.42                   
                 33.29      1:10.11 (36.82)
        1:48.23 (38.12)     2:26.42 (38.19)
 33 Hannold, Jamie   SR Pitt-Bradford     2:30.68                   
                 34.81      1:13.25 (38.44)
        1:52.69 (39.44)     2:30.68 (37.99)
 34 Woeckener, Kati  SO Bethany           2:31.95                   
                 34.72      1:13.94 (39.22)
        1:53.98 (40.04)     2:31.95 (37.97)
 35 Farley, Jennife  SO Penn St. Altoona  2:32.76                   
                 35.52      1:14.87 (39.35)
        1:55.15 (40.28)     2:32.76 (37.61)
 36 Frauen, Lindsay  SR Pitt-Bradford     2:33.12                   
                 33.22      1:11.80 (38.58)
        1:53.39 (41.59)     2:33.12 (39.73)
 37 Routzahn, Jess   SO Pitt-Bradford     2:37.07                   
                 33.94      1:12.66 (38.72)
        1:54.35 (41.69)     2:37.07 (42.72)
 38 Lippert, Jessie  SO Chatham           2:38.69                   
                 35.90      1:16.61 (40.71)
        1:58.09 (41.48)     2:38.69 (40.60)
 39 Jordan, Tasha    SR Chatham           2:40.28                   
                 36.44      1:16.57 (40.13)
        1:58.77 (42.20)     2:40.28 (41.51)
 -- Gwynn, Krystal   JR Grove City        2:09.30         X         
                 29.32      1:01.21 (31.89)
        1:35.05 (33.84)     2:09.30 (34.25)
 -- Crace, Christia  JR Westminster       2:05.49         X         
                 29.01      1:00.38 (31.37)
        1:32.89 (32.51)     2:05.49 (32.60)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 19                 
 
  1. Grove City College                442   2. Westminster College               405
  3. Saint Vincent College             297   4. Washington & Jefferson College    175
  5. Chatham University                123   6. Bethany College                   105
  7. Cabrini College                    85   8. Penn State Behrend                 79
  9. Franciscan University of Steub     68  10. Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford     53
 11. Penn State Altoona                 44