Grove City College                                     2/14/2014 - 19:59PM
       2014 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/12/2014 to 2/15/2014       
 
 Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         NCAA: ! 1:36.98  3/21/2003 Marc Courtney-Brooks, Kenyon
         Pool: P 1:39.66  2/13/2009 Caleb Courage, Grove City
 Invitational: I 1:39.66  2/13/2009 Caleb Courage, Grove City
     PAC Open: * 1:39.66  2/13/2009 Caleb Courage, Grove City
     PAC Meet: M 1:39.66  2/13/2009 Caleb Courage, Grove City
    AMCC Open: C 1:42.60  2/17/2012 Javier Solivan, Behrend
    AMCC Meet: @ 1:42.60  2/17/2012 Javier Solivan, Behrend
 '13 Champion:   1:42.04  2/15/2013 Jake Pletz, Westminster
                 1:37.34  ACUT
                 1:40.13  Q-13
                 1:41.40  BCUT
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Pletz, Jake      JR Westminster       1:43.01    1:41.90C        20  
                 23.96        50.18 (26.22)
        1:16.05 (25.87)     1:41.90 (25.85)
  2 Ratliff, Christ  FR W&J               1:46.87    1:44.53         17  
                 24.13        51.26 (27.13)
        1:18.10 (26.84)     1:44.53 (26.43)
  3 Kim, Jeremy      FR Grove City        1:45.73    1:44.80         16  
                 25.53        51.83 (26.30)
        1:18.56 (26.73)     1:44.80 (26.24)
  4 Linebaugh, Matt  SR Saint Vincent     1:45.65    1:45.55         15  
                 23.53        50.50 (26.97)
        1:17.53 (27.03)     1:45.55 (28.02)
  5 Leuschner, E J   SR Grove City        1:46.20    1:45.57         14  
                 24.53        51.42 (26.89)
        1:18.70 (27.28)     1:45.57 (26.87)
  6 Crum, Matt       SO Saint Vincent     1:47.58    1:47.01         13  
                 24.75        51.77 (27.02)
        1:19.80 (28.03)     1:47.01 (27.21)
  7 McKusick, Caleb  JR Grove City        1:46.97    1:48.08         12  
                 24.45        51.78 (27.33)
        1:19.64 (27.86)     1:48.08 (28.44)
  8 Meyers, Jake     JR W&J               1:47.77    1:48.38         11  
                 24.70        52.01 (27.31)
        1:20.41 (28.40)     1:48.38 (27.97)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Sant, Allen      SO Saint Vincent     1:48.83    1:47.54          9  
                 25.13        52.91 (27.78)
        1:21.41 (28.50)     1:47.54 (26.13)
 10 Patterson, Matt  SR Pitt-Bradford     1:48.15    1:48.11          7  
                 24.36        51.75 (27.39)
        1:19.98 (28.23)     1:48.11 (28.13)
 11 Mancini, Ben     JR W&J               1:48.78    1:48.12          6  
                 24.87        52.15 (27.28)
        1:20.05 (27.90)     1:48.12 (28.07)
 12 Jones, Zachary   FR Penn St. Altoona  1:51.08    1:48.39          5  
                 25.42        53.00 (27.58)
        1:21.16 (28.16)     1:48.39 (27.23)
 13 Squeglia, Antho  SO W&J               1:49.64    1:49.06          4  
                 25.25        52.61 (27.36)
        1:20.85 (28.24)     1:49.06 (28.21)
 14 Taylor, Ryan     SR Westminster       1:48.87    1:49.23          3  
                 24.63        52.30 (27.67)
        1:20.74 (28.44)     1:49.23 (28.49)
 15 Roth, Nick       FR Behrend           1:48.79    1:49.80          2  
                 24.63        52.45 (27.82)
        1:21.39 (28.94)     1:49.80 (28.41)
 16 Torre, Steve     JR Behrend           1:51.23    1:50.55          1  
                 25.62        54.31 (28.69)
        1:22.90 (28.59)     1:50.55 (27.65)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Newman, Jimmy    SO Westminster       1:51.60                   
                 25.41        53.26 (27.85)
        1:21.54 (28.28)     1:51.60 (30.06)
 18 Wareham, Jay     JR Penn St. Altoona  1:52.08                   
                 25.87        53.68 (27.81)
        1:22.70 (29.02)     1:52.08 (29.38)
 19 France, Zack     FR Pitt-Bradford     1:52.95                   
                 25.46        53.22 (27.76)
        1:23.09 (29.87)     1:52.95 (29.86)
 20 Hussey, Cody     FR Bethany           1:54.51                   
                 25.10        53.09 (27.99)
        1:23.04 (29.95)     1:54.51 (31.47)
 21 Elder, Ty        SO Behrend           1:55.60                   
                 24.95        53.32 (28.37)
        1:24.23 (30.91)     1:55.60 (31.37)
 22 Faralla, Kelly   FR Bethany           1:56.38                   
                 25.95        54.86 (28.91)
        1:25.30 (30.44)     1:56.38 (31.08)
 23 Schmidt, Bobby   FR Cabrini           1:57.24                   
                 26.24        55.19 (28.95)
        1:25.87 (30.68)     1:57.24 (31.37)
 24 Seeley, Justin   JR Behrend           1:57.25                   
                 26.44        55.13 (28.69)
        1:25.55 (30.42)     1:57.25 (31.70)
 25 Szurley, Danny   FR Behrend           1:59.35                   
                 26.98        57.67 (30.69)
        1:28.89 (31.22)     1:59.35 (30.46)
 26 Furlong, Holcy   FR Behrend           2:02.33                   
                 27.36        58.16 (30.80)
        1:30.41 (32.25)     2:02.33 (31.92)
 27 Crossen, Kyle    FR Behrend           2:05.53                   
                 28.60        59.94 (31.34)
        1:32.92 (32.98)     2:05.53 (32.61)
 28 Waters, Raymond  FR Penn St. Altoona  2:10.15                   
                 27.37        59.09 (31.72)
      2:10.15 (1:11.06)                    
 29 Grimes, Simon    FR Penn St. Altoona  2:14.50                   
                 29.81      1:03.00 (33.19)
        1:38.64 (35.64)     2:14.50 (35.86)
 30 Baughman, Conno  JR Pitt-Bradford     2:29.84                   
                 31.44      1:08.29 (36.85)
        1:48.97 (40.68)     2:29.84 (40.87)
 31 DeFazio, Sean    FR Pitt-Bradford     2:42.19                   
                 35.53      1:16.53 (41.00)
        2:00.09 (43.56)     2:42.19 (42.10)
 32 Davis, Jamal     JR Pitt-Bradford     2:46.77                   
                 35.77    2:46.77 (2:11.00)
 -- Vehrs, Josiah    FR Grove City        1:48.81         X         
                 25.40        53.07 (27.67)
        1:21.00 (27.93)     1:48.81 (27.81)
 -- McPhillips, Sea  FR Grove City        1:54.40         X         
                 24.64        52.64 (28.00)
        1:23.43 (30.79)     1:54.40 (30.97)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                  
 
  1. Grove City College                404   2. Westminster College               324
  3. Washington & Jefferson College    255   4. Saint Vincent College             250
  5. Penn State Behrend                144   6. Penn State Altoona                124
  7. Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford    103   8. Bethany College                    93
  9. Cabrini College                    54